SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 17th January

 

 

Issue No. 76

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 16th January

 

 

A733/15 Dianne Adams v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A240/16 Alistair Johnstone &c v Susan Shepherd

 

Davidson Chalmers LLP

 

A21/16 Andrew Hill v Corin Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A193/19 Carol Hodge v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A389/19 Karen Houston v Toni Milne &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A148/17 Amanda Keddie &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A271/19 Kelly McColl v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

A159/19 Peter Oag v Ann Oag &c

 

Lindsays

 

A279/14 Prysmian Cables & Systems Ltd v Tudorborne

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

A212/18 South Lanarkshire Council v Npower Business and Social Housing Ltd

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

A688/14 Richard Syred v Christine de la Rue

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

PD358/18 A v Idara Taleem-Ul Quran Trust

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD482/19 Jamie Adam v P & H Plant Hire Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD262/19 Veronica Arthrell &c v Iain Tait

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD431/19 Roberta Bova v Aderg Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD201/19 Liyan Buchan &c v Integral UK Holdings Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD171/19 Tamara Colloff-Bennett v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD1159/15 Debbie Warner v Scapa Flow Charters

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD37/19 Connie Martin &c Lothian Health Board &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD231/19 Ilona Narusiene &c v Owen Petrie

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD199/17 Kathleen Paterson v Advantage Insurance Company Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD177/19 Stanley Thomson v Barry Thomson t/a Contract Services

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD14/19 Michelle Watson &c v Royal and Sun Alliance Plc

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 17th January

 

 

1

PD520/19 A AG Aberlour House Limited.

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

2

PD514/19 Lukasz Bisiewski AG Daniel Paprot.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

F60/19 Lee Blair AG Lyndsey Catherine Wylie or Blair.

Lindsays

 

4

PD544/19 Christine Muir &c AG MacFarlane Lane and Company Limited &c

 

Thompsons

5

A309/19 Michelle McCreery &c AG Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 15th January 2020 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 11th March 2020.

 

 

1

A422/17 Peterhead Port Authority v (First) Hunter Construction (Aberdeen) Ltd &c

 

DWF LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

Clyde & Co

2

A2/20 (First) Giles Lumsden &c v Ageas Insurance Ltd

 

The Conway Accident Law Practice

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

3

A363/17 Caledonian Trust Plc v Scottish Natural Heritage

 

Gilson Gray LLP

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

______________________