SCTSPRINT3

Issue 99           Wednesday 19th February 2020

 

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

 

Calling List

 

Undefended Consistorial Causes

 

Starred and Unstarred Motions

 

Outer House Rolls

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 18th February 2020.

 

A4/20 Patricia Dailly &c v Tom Dymok &c

BTO

 

A125/18 Thomas Gibson &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A445/16 Pauline Lorimer v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A19/19 Kayleigh McDine v Grampian Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A338/18 James Watson v Graham Fletcher &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

A339/18 James Watson v Graham Fletcher &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD342/19 Roland Millar v DJB Construction Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A256/19 Brian MacGregor v Chief Constable Police Service of Scotland

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

A5/17 Nicola Jordan v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A290/15 Walter Watson v NHS Grampian Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

PD430/19 Thomas Lapsley v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD476/19 Marie Peachey v Sister Ellen Flynn &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD428/19 Andrew Stephen v Ord Industrial & Commercial Supplies

 

BTO

 

PD358/19 Rona Valentine v Robert Phillips &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A53/16 Elinor Boyes v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A404/17 Irecat Impex Ltd v Brian Philp &c

 

Thorley Stephenson

 

A274/18 Caroline Jacob &c v Tayside Health Board &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A309/18 The Scottish Ministers v MacTaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

F53/19 Gail Bremner v Donald Bremner

 

Thorley Stephenson

 

PD413/17 Sean Donnelly v Mohammed Nasir &c

 

Flexlaw Ltd

 

PD549/19 Thomas Morrison v Gloag Investments Group Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A344/18 Diane Grant &c v Stuart Grant &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A328/19 Catherine Taylor v Grampian Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD480/19 Agnes Fleming &c v Cape Darlington Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1487/15 Jennifer Lonnie &c v North British Distillery Co Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD434/19 Jean Murphy v East Ayrshire Leisure &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A380/19 Phonographic Performance Ltd &c v Restaurant Albannach

Burness Paul LLP

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 19th February

 

1

CA2/20 John Graham Construction Ltd, AG Thompson Concrete Products Ltd

 

Burness Paul LLP

2

PD20/20 Graeme Meiklem AG Parepark Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

PD541/19 Gordon Smith AG RL Access Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted case

 

1

F16/17 Akif Jawaid v Iram Jawaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


Thursday 20th February

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

F16/17 Akif Jawaid v Iram Jawaid

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD2752/15 Lucy Thomas v Bond Air Services Ltd

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

LORD PENTLAND

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1030/19 Pet: Graeme Campbell for removal of Exec & App JF

A & WM Urquhart

 

 

 

P55/20 Pet: Hina Farooq for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P669/19 Pet: Saraswathy Subramaniam for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P878/18 Pet: The Scottish Ministers for disclosure order re AS & GS

Civil Recovery Unit

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P139/20 Note: Greater Milton & Possilpark Credit Union to ext Admin

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

P140/20 Note: Parkhead Credit Union to extend Admin

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

P3/20 Pet: Carlingnose Ltd to restore to the Reg

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

P1184/19 Pet: Forth Skips Ltd to restore to the reg

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BOYD OF DUNCANSBY

 

STARRED MOTION

 

A238/18 Adam Crutherden &c v Barry Cooper

Drummond Miller LLP

BTO

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND

 

STARRED MOTION

 

P1128/19 Pet: Hassen Ali

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTION

 

30mins

PD329/19 Allan Thomson &c v Sean Yorke &c

Harper Macleod LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

By Order

 

PD233/19 Andrew Ross v Fairfield Shipbuilding &c

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

Procedure Roll

 

A282/18 Alex Melville v Curle Stewart Ltd

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

LORD BOYD OF DUNCANSBY— C Grant, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A103/18 Pamela Turner &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Harper Macleod LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD332/18 Ann Kerr &c v Val de Travers Asphalte Ltd

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 


LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

Continued By Order

At 9.30am

 

AD26/19 Pet: Edinburgh City Council for permanence order re ADMS

 

The City of Edinburgh Council

 

 

AD27/19 Pet: Edinburgh City Council for permanence order re SDS

The City of Edinburgh Council

 

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A59/17 Ian Harvey &c v Dumfries and Galloway Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD95/19 Kenneth Irvine &c v Stoddart Group Ltd

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA179/19 Incremental Group Ltd v Hieta Technologies Ltd

Burness Paull LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD CLARK – J Hannah, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

Motion Roll Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

A232/19 Jonathan Gough v Cannons Law Practice

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A234/19 Lee Montague-Trenchard v Cannons Law Practice

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

A9/19 Sky Ltd &c v Charles Davidson

 

Burness Paull LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND – C Grant, Clerk

 

Friday 21st February

 

Oral Hearing

At 9.30am

 

P1026/19 Pet: Alex Wang for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________