SCTSPRINT3

Monday 23rd March

 

 

Issue No. 122

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 20th March

 

 

A342/18 Alexander McConnell v Caledonia Medical Practice

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A249/18 Graeme Roger &c v Grampian Health Board

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

PD2596/15 Malcolm Campbell v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2574/15 Harira Chedli v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2635/15 Neil McDonald v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2498/15 Drew McKenzie v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD487/18 Gary Moore v James Howden & Company Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD311/19 Liam Watt v 8 Point 8 Support Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A53/19 Kerilee Properties Ltd v Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD524/19 A v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD2654/15 Lewis Brown v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2620/15 Mona Castel v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD229/19 Anthony Duthie v Marie-Claire Nimmo

 

BLM

 

PD2603/15 Alex Everett v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2597/15 Peter Gibson v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2629/15 Norman Hill v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2631/15 Kirsty Ireland v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD476/18 Robert McConnell v Alexander Stephens & Sons Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2590/15 Simon Montgomery v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2577/15 David Reid v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD55/20 Gillian Stevens &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD2504/15 Stephen Watt v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A205/19 Martin Darroch &c v Amtrust Europe Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD354/15 Marco Del Valle v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2502/15 John Donoghue v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2653/15 Colin McCauley v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD402/17 John McSeveny &c v Celtic FC Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2595/15 Sara Reed v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2575/15 Neil Thompson v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2227/15 Ian Urquhart v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD512/19 Margaret Vize &c v Bernard Hanley &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1883/15 Philip Wadler v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

Tuesday 24th March

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

XA126/19 Duy Hguyen against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

XA132/19 Ngoc Nguyen against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 


LORD BRAILSFORD

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

A258/17 Helen Millar v Tayside NHS Board

 

Party

 

 

P1114/19 Pet: Adam Anderson for Judicial Review

 

Clan Childlaw

 

 

P23/20 Pet: Andrew Brown for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P108/20 Fernando Haliga for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P208/20 Pet: Maciej Michalski for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P214/20 Pet: Manoj Pal for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P818/19 Pet: Mubarak Ali for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P1024/19 Pet: Nawja Hussein for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P915/19 Pet: Osman Moudawi for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P750/19 Pet: Scott Snowdon for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P130/20 Pet: Tina Gebrehana for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P1055/19 Pet: William Beggs

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P107/20 Pet: Ye Yan for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30 mins

PD134/19 Mark Lafreniere &c v British Telecommunications Plc

Jackson Boyd LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

Thompsons

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Wednesday 25th March

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

AD21/19 Pet: Highland Council for permanence order re: AJW

 

Highland Council

 

 

AD22/19 Pet: Highland Council for permanence order re: EJSW

 

Highland Council

 

 

AD23/19 Pet: Highland Council for permanence order re: AMAW

 

Highland Council

 

 

AD24/19 Pet: Highland Council for permanence order re: SSFW

 

Highland Council

 

 

AD25/19 Pet: Highland Council for permanence order re: JDSW

 

Highland Council

 

 

 

Hearing

In terms of section 15K of the Debtors (Scotland) Act 1987

 

F13/20 Nicola Sellens v William Sellens

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BURNS – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 25th March

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A227/18 Jennifer Troup v West Lothian Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD FAIRLEY – G Hamilton, Clerk

 

Wednesday 25th March

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A713/15 Zhiping Xie (AP) v NHS Highland

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Procedure Roll

 

PD1/19 Janice Mutch v NHS Grampian &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Allan McDougall

 

 


By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A229/18 Laura White v Fife Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A130/19 Blanche Rennie v Millhill Surgery

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MDDUS

 

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Wednesday 25th March

 

Summar Roll Hearing (1 day)

 

CA75/18 Reclaiming Motion (Lady Wolffe) Wayne Young v Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance Plc

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________