SCTSPRINT3

 

Thursday 23rd February 2017

 

Issue No. 123

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Closed Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 22nd February

 

 

A420/14 Helen Duncan v Smith & Nephew Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A398/15 Iain Finlayson v RosemaryWinter-Scott &c

 

Halliday Campbell WS

 

A404/15 Zoe Fouracre v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A202/13 Elizabeth Galbraith v Hope Homes (Scotland) Ltd

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

A290/16 Christine Meikle (AP) v JohnHorsey &c

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

P819/16 Pet: Joseph Moffo &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD386/16 Struan Bennett v NicholasNess

 

BLM

 

PD36/15 Sandra Bolton v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD955/15 Ralph Bruce v D Stewart & Sons (Bannockburn) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD575/14 Robert Cowan v Scottish Power UK (Plc)

 

Thompsons

 

PD4/16 Fiona Grant v Jonas Marcius (AP) &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

PD1266/15 Katrina Shaw &c v DavidCraig &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1840/14 Derek McLean v Crudens(Milton Keynes) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2187/15 Edward Miller v Balfour Beatty Engineering Services Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD214/15 James Wilson v Nicholson Brothers (Electrical Contractors)

 

Thompsons

 

A174/16 Morteza Fatemi &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A126/16 Catriona Gemmill &c v FifeHealthBoard

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A690/14 Stephanie Gilmartin &c v LothianHealth Board

 

Brodies LLP

 

A724/15 Elaine Sergeant v Nuffield Health &c

 

Parabis Scotland

 

A585/15 Bassam Shiekh v The University of Edinburgh

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD18/17 Anne Aitchison v Bear Scotland Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD2588/14 Lynda Brown v SpireHealthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD1161/14 Marie Cannon v LanarkshireHealth Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD392/09 Robert Clelland v Department for Business Enterprise and Regulatory Reform

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD2620/14 Anna Devine v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD1723/14 Peter Dewar v Borders Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD2591/14 Lisa Gray v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2619/14 Thelma McKenna v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD430/16 Sean McPhilips v Aviagen UK Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD2593/14 Wilma Miller v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2621/14 Rachael Nixon v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2606/14 Elaine Pringle v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2499/15 John Robson v BondAirServices

 

Jonas Whyte Law

 

 

PD2781/15 Katherine Slyth v Lothian Electric Machines Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2102/15 John Wilson v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD2590/14 Lisa Wraight v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A471/07 BernadetteMorton v Ayrshire and Arran Health Board &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

A224/16 AgeasInsuranceLimited v WilliamWallace

 

Clyde & Co

Party

 

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD1660/14 Leslie Frame v British Telecommunications Plc

 

Thompsons

HBJ Gateley

 

2

PD1069/15 Graham Leggat v Otis Ltd

Allan McDougall

 

Clyde & Co

 

3

PD1868/15 Neil Ross v SmithAnderson & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

4

PD2219/15 James Campbell v Wyvern Structures Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

CLOSED RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Closed Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A227/16 I A Retail Ltd v TheCommissioners for HMRevenue & Customs

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A480/15 Hugh Sheils &c v John Borland &c

 

Turcan Connell

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

2

A390/15 Adrian Russo v The Council of the Law Society of Scotland

 

Party

Brodies LLP

 

3

A882/15 Helen Taylor &c v Michelle Watts &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

4

A348/11 3052775 NovaScotia Ltd v MHenderson for Letham Grange Development

 

Halliday Campbell WS

Burness Paull LLP

 

5

A559/14 Rita Kaura v Colin Arthur

 

BLM

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

6

A607/13 KBADevelopments Ltd v TheRoyal BankofScotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

HBJ Gateley

 

7

A608/13 The Firm of V & E Properties &c v The RoyalBankofScotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

HBJ Gateley

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 23rd February

 

 

1

Lynn Allan, Glenturk Farm, Wigtown, Newton Stewart AG Tarff Valley Limited, a Co-operative Society, Ringford, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

2

Claire Lorimer, 24 Croft Crescent, Glasgow AG Cosmopolitan Hotels Limited, Titanium, 1, King’s Inch Place, Renfrew.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

John McMonagle, 4 Perrays Court, Dumbarton AG AlanDey, 73 Campbell Avenue, Dumbarton &c

 

HBJ Gateley

4

TheRoyal BankofScotland Plc, 36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, AG (First) Michael Austin Jack, 40 Union Street, Nairn and Another.

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

5

Winifred Mary Tipton or Stewart, 11 Bankton Green, Livingston AG Scottish Agricultural Industries Limited, CMS Cameron McKenna, Saltire court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh.

 

Thompsons

 

_________________

 

 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted cases

 

 

1

Lorraine Louise Hassard or McKay v Don Alexander McKay

 

BBM Solicitors

 

 

 

 

Divorce application (Simplified Procedure) awaiting determination

 

 

1

Colin Martin Shaw, 40 Gairn Crescent, Aberdeen AG Zoe Alexandra or Shaw, 20 Springbank Street, Aberdeen.

 

2

Pauline Elizabeth McMahon or Jackson, 156 Colinton Mains Road, Edinburgh AG Kenneth Jackson, 62 Lanark Road, Carstairs, By Lanark.

 

3

Yaw Lim Chong, 1/9 Hamburgh Place, Edinburgh AG Lasma Kreismane Technauerstrasse 27, Gelterkinden 27, 4460, Switzerland.

 

 

 

Decree of Divorce was Granted on Thursday 23rd February

 

 

1

Sharon Nimmo v Blair Nimmo

 

2

Lorraine McKay v Don McKay

 

_________________

 

Friday 24th February

 

LADY STACEY

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P92/17 Pet: NMC for extension of interim Suspension Order re: AlixCharlton

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P59/17 Pet: Scottish Power Uk for order under section 1

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P889/16 Pet: James Haugh (Castle Douglas) Ltd to windup

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

 

 

 

 


LORD ARMSTRONG

 

Friday 24th February

By Order
at 10.00am

 

 

A173/16 Scotts Atlantic Investments Ltd v John Dryburgh &c

 

HBJ Gateley

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Party

 

STARRED MOTION
at 11.30am

 

A618/14 Catherine Colquhoun v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A262/15 John Shaw (AP) v TaysideHealth Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

STARRED MOTION
between 10.00am and 12.00 pm

 

 

CA97/16 JH & W Lamont of Heathfield Farm &c v Chattisham Ltd

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

 

 

 


LORD MULHOLLAND

 

STARRED MOTION

 

A403/12 Austin Boyle v The Firm of J& W Cook &c

BCKM

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD2752/15 Lucy Thomas v BondAirServices Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

3 hours

AS202/13 Elizabeth Galbraith v Hope Homes (Scotland) Ltd

Kennedys Scotland

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

3 hours

P59/17 Scottish Power UK Plc for orders under section 1

 

Burness Paull LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

_________________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD TURNBULL –H Fraser/D Bowie, Clerks

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

By Order

at 9.30am

 

A450/14 Amlin UK Ltd v Geo-Rope Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

AD2/17 Pet: City of Edinburgh Council for a permanence order re AW

 

City of Edinburgh Council (Legal)

 

 

 

AD3/17 Pet: City of Edinburgh Council for a permanence order re CW

 

City of Edinburgh Council (Legal)

 

 

 

By Order

at 9.30am

 

F142/08 Diane Gaffney v James Gaffney

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 


Thursday 2nd March

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

F96/14 Orietta Ruggier v Michael Ruggier

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

Turcan Connell

 

 

 

Friday 3rd March

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

AD4/17 Pet: RG & PG for authority to adopt the child LS

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

Continued Motion

at 9.30am

 

F53/16 Lee Brown v Catherine Brown

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD PENTLAND – H Fraser/D Bowie Clerks

 

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A774/15 Owen Western v Lothian Health Board

 

Brodies LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A78/16 Margaret Mullen &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

A561/15 Leigh Neilly (AP) v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

A178/10 Shaun Munro v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

Continued By Order
at 10.00am

 

F16/16 David Binnie v Tracy Binnie

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

 

 

 

By Order

 

A706/10 Sirius International Insurance Corporation (PUBL) v Dundas & Wilson CS LLP

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

A769/15 Glasgow City Council v Mark Fishman

 

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


Friday 3rd March

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P1240/16 Pet: Yama Mbye &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

 

A250/14 Nattya Matthews v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

A547/15 Diane Catto v Biomet UK Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

A373/16 Aileen Paterson v JohnAitchison

 

Brodies LLP

TC Young

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Tuesday 28th February

 

Starred Motion

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

A429/13 Fife Council v Atkins Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

Proof Before Answer (4 days)
at 10.00am

 

CA51/16 Higherdelta Ltd v Covea Insurance Plc

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

Preliminary Hearing

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA138/16 Bumpers Ltd v Broxburn Motorzone Ltd

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA118/16 Marine & Offshore (Scotland) Ltd v Robert Jack &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

Beveridge & Kellas

 

 

Friday 3rd March

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

 

CA93/16 Standard Life Assurance Ltd v Spie Ltd

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Tuesday 28th February

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA154/14 Little Cumbrae Estate Ltd v Rolyat 1 Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA116/16 Petroineos Manufacturing Scotland Ltd v Weir Engineering

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

P959/11 Pet: T Bramston for orders re Scotts Atlantic Investments Ltd

 

HBJ Gateley

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

Friday 3rd March

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA47/16 James Shanley &c v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

Party

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

 


LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

F45/12 Tracy Di Ciacca v Renato Di Ciacca

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

Hearing

At 10.00am

 

P1136/16 Pet: Sky Plc &c for breach of interdict re David Martin

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

P1137/16 Pet: Sky Plc for breach of interdict re Robert Stewart

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADY RAE – L Miller, Clerk

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

Case Management Hearing

 

{A342/15 Anne Rainey v Finsbury {Orthopaedics Ltd

{

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

{A512/15 Vincent Quinn v Finsbury {Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

Continued Procedural Hearing

 

P1105/16 Pet: Ahmed Bashir for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 


By Order
at 10.00am

 

A116/13 Angela & Robert McManus v City Link Development Co Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

By Order

 

PD89/16 Margaret Haldane &c v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

BLM

 

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD380/16 Christopher Morris v Wyman-Gordon Ltd

 

Thompsons

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD1277/15 James Renton v Kendrick Computing Plc &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

Friday 3rd March

 

By Order

PD155/16 Lawrence Wilson &c v Kendrick Computing Plc

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

A106/15 Amjid Din v The Accountant in Bankruptcy &c

 

Levy & McRae

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

A285/16 Dunfermline Building Society &c v Ryden LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

DWF LLP

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Tuesday 28th February

 

Preliminary Hearing

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA3/17 Muir Construction Ltd v Kapital Residential Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA101/16 Gary Stewart &c v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Brodies LLP

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

Continued Substantive Hearing

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

P1391/15 Pet: Olayinka Okolo for Judicial Review

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P1418/15 Pet: Natasha Nyamayaro for Judicial Review

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Hearing on Petition and Answers
at 10.00am

 

P1039/16 Pet: Arbitration Application No. 2 of 2016

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND – J Harding, Clerk

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

By Order

 

P1006/16 Pet: Hamcap (Cumbernauld) LLP for Judicial Review

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

PD2496/14 Alexander Gilmour v City of Edinburgh Council

 

Thompsons

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Continued By Order

 

PD2720/15 Robert Baird v JD Insulating Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

BLM

 

PD139/16 Deanna Greenhill &c v Burnbank Electrics Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


Thursday 2nd March

 

By Order

 

A184/14 Northern Rock (Asset Management) Plc v Speirs Gumley

 

TLT LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD1648/14 Annie Larkin &c v TheGreenock Dockyard Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTION

Case calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.10(4)

 

PD2704/14 Robert Anderson v Telford Grier MacKay & Company Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

Clyde & Co

 

Friday 3rd March

 

Continued By Order

 

PD1658/15 Maurice Inkster v James Scott Engineering Group Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

BLM

Clyde & Co

By Order

 

PD2872/14 Stewart Mulroy v City of Edinburgh Council &c

 

HBJ Gateley

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

PD1609/15 Alexander Horne v Balfour Beatty Engineering Service Ltd

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 28th February

 

Proof (8 days)

 

PD1723/14 Peter Dewar v Scottish Borders Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 1st March

 

Continued Procedural Hearing

 

P1040/16 Pet: Grzegorz Przychodzk for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

Procedure Roll

 

A41/15 Michael Karus v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Hughes Dowdall

HBJ Gateley

 

 

First Hearing

 

P178/17 Pet: YG for orders re: ChildAbduction

SKO Family Limited

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

First Hearing (2 days)

 

{P358/15 Pet: Mohammad Racheed {for Judicial Review

{

{

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

{P1347/15 Pet: Ahmad Qaderi for {Judicial Review

{

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedure Roll (2 days)

 

A585/15 Bassam Shiekh v TheUniversity of Edinburgh

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Clyde & Co

 

Substantive Hearing (2 days)

 

P755/16 Pet: Mekedes Brown for Judicial Review

 

McGill & Co

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Proof

 

P452/16 Note: Bill Cleghorn for Orders under Section 98 Proceed re J Duncan

 

Brodies LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 3rd March

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P1040/16 Pet: Grzegorz Przychodzk for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P1041/16 Pet: Atvars Klavs for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Tuesday 28th February

 

Starred Single Bill

at 10.00am

 

XA104/16 Application by Janis Martin for permission to appeal against a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

at 10.00am

 

CA200/15 Reclaiming Motion (LordTyre) in the cause Steven Worbey v Sharon Campbell &c

 

Clyde & Co

Cloch Solicitors

 

 

 

Wednesday 1ST March

 

Summar Roll

 

XA9/17 Stated Case by CF against MF &c and the Reporter

 

Clan Childlaw

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd March

 

Procedural Hearing

at 10.00am

 

A213/15 Reclaiming Motion (LordArmstrong) in the cause Caroline Smith v Steven Potter

 

Hughes Dowdall

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 


Summar Roll

 

XA100/16 Appeal by Aleksandrs Kolosovs against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General