SCTSPRINT3

Friday 19th January 2018

 

Issue No. 099

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 18th January

 

 

F60/15 Judith Greig v Alistair Greig

 

TC Young LLP

 

A35/12 Jean Miller v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A885/15 Sylvia Baird v Wright Medical Technology Inc &c

 

Thompsons

 

A884/15 Alexander Reid v Wright Medical Technology Inc

 

Thompsons

 

A48/17 Renfrewshire Council &c v BAM Construction Ltd &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

F44/17 Jonathan Heaney v Julie Heaney

 

BLM

 

PD1446/15 David Brown v Wright Medical Technology Inc &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD233/17 Brian Don v Royal Mail Group Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD1434/15 George Hocknull v Wright Medical Technology Inc

 

Thompsons

 

PD468/17 Alexander Johnston &c v Ross Nelson

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

PD325/17 Kathleen Love &c v Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy

 

Thompsons

 

PD325/17 Kathleen Love &c v Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy

 

Thompsons

 

PD2604/14 Jacqueline Miller v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD276/17 Gordon Moir v Newmacher Golf Club

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1851/15 Sydney Morrice &c v Grant Anderson

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1037/14 Dale Nicolson v Auchterlonie and Sons

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD498/17 Ken Owen v Jenna Wade

 

BLM

 

A345/15 Bridging Loans Ltd v Caroline Young

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

A57/11 Amanda Coupar v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A17/17 Hart Builders (Edinburgh) Ltd v Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

A19/17 Hart Builders (Edinburgh) Ltd v McDonald Roofing Contracts

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

A18/17 Hart Builders (Edinburgh) Ltd v The BSS Group Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

A488/14 Caroline Robinson (AP) v Steven Robinson &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A74/17 Thomas Johnstone Ltd v ICA Architects Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

A219/16 Tweed Homes Ltd v Clydesdale Bank Plc

Davidson Chalmers LLP

 

 

F71/17 Wendy Wotherspoon v Gordon Wotherspoon

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD1432/15 Rev Cheyne v Wright Medical Technology &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD438/17 Tina Gray v Zurich Insurance Plc

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

 

PD514/17 Margaret Pritchard &c v EUI Ltd Trading

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD361/17 Steven Riordan v Michael McKinlay &c

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD1713/15 Robert Smith v Ian Jones

 

Lyons Davidson Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 19th January

 

1

Mark Artherton, 2 Maltkiln Grove, Great Eccleston, Preston AG Cannons Law Practice LLP, 11 Somerset Place, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

2

Edith Elaine Whewell, Glenisla, Abbotsford Road, North Berwick, East Lothian AG Richard Murphy Architects Limited, 15 Old Fishmarket Close, Edinburgh.

 

CMS

 

 

_________________

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 17th January 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 14th March 2018.

 

 

1

A392/17 Harald Hass &c v Robert Lukas

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

2

A376/17 Debbie Arrol (AP) v Allan McDougall McQueen LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

3

A451/16 Sgoiltean Ura LLP v Farrans (Construction) Ltd &c

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

_________________