SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 10th November 2017

 

 

Issue No. 55

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 





 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 9th November

 

 

A165/16 Anders Wai‑Chung Tong &c v Robert Goodburn

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A166/16 Anders Wai‑Chung Tong &c v Goodburn Ballie

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A167/17 Joyce Clark &c v Mark Paulo &c

 

Lindsays

 

 

A162/16 Fairhurst &c v MT Hojgaard A/S

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A773/15 Irene Forsyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

 

A421/14 Peter Fowler v Societe Pampero

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A318/17 Hugh Hodge Ltd v R&C Rettie &c

 

Blackadders LLP

 

F47/16 Hamish Martin v Victoria Martin

 

Johnson Legal

 

Margaret Aitchison &c v Kendrick Computing Plc

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD219/17 John Buchan v Claymore Homes Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD95/15 John McColgan v J & W Carpets Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD464/16 Kim Shepherd &c v RGC Offshore Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD233/07 Fred Sheriff v Stone Manganese Marine Shipcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A218/16 Joanne Mitchell v NHS Tayside

 

Thompsons

 

 

A603/14 Alan Muir &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD392/17 Maria Gilmour v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD3/17 Rosemarie Kelly &c v UK Insurance Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD13/17 Laura Kissling &c v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2773/15 Katherine McLoughlin v Ryan Adamson

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD218/17 Eleanor Shiels &c v Albion Motors Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 10th November

 

 

1

The City of Edinburgh Council, City Chambers, High Street, Edinburgh AG Mitie Property Services (UK) Limited, 1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol.

 

Brodies LLP

 

2

(First) Maureen Febers, 21 North Douglas Street, Clydebank and others AG Miller Insulation & Engineering Ltd, 125 West Regent Street, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

3

Owen Hannaway, 4 Birkwood Court, Glenboig AG Discount Trade Windows Ltd, 13 Scotts Road, Paisley.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

(First) Pauline Martin, 3/2, 9 Canal Street, Paisley and others AG Greater Glasgow Health Board, NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Corporate HQ, JB Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

5

(First) John McSeveney, 24 Oakbank Drive, Cumnock and others AG Celtic FC Limited, Celtic Park, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

6

Petroceltic Resources Limited, 5th Floor, 10 Finsbury Square, London AG David Fraser Archer, Vailla, Keithhall, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted case commenced on Wednesday 8TH November 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the record therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 3rd January 2018.

 

 

1

A312/17 One Alba Broadcasting Ltd v Alan Smith &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Mains Solicitors

 

 

 

 

______________________