SCTSPRINT3

Friday 30th June 2017

 

Issue No. 200

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

High Court of Justiciary

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 29th June  

 

 

A460/14 Rona Humphreys v Smith & Nephew Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A53/15 David Williamson v Smith and Nephew Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A144/15 Michelle Greer v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Thompsons

 

A697/15 Patricia Hyslop v Biomet UK Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A264/11 Paul Morton &c v WilliamBinnie &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD206/16 Madeline Gibson &c v Charles Gray (Builders) Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2470/15 Janet Moonie v Midlothian Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD384/15 Barbara Scott v The Advocate General

 

Thompsons

 

A366/16 AWG Property Ltd v LucyPoett &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A682/15 Michelle McGhee &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A44/15 Valerie McKitterick v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A216/17 Agnes McLean &c v Tayside Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A34/15 Morgan Sindall (Infrastructure) Plc v Breedon Aggregates

 

Brodies LLP

 

A710/15 Murraybrooke Properties Ltd v AIB Group (UK) Plc

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

 

A184/19 The Rangers Football Club Ltd v Charles Green &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD134/17 Alanna Campbell v Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

PD134/17 Leigh Hamilton &c North Lanarkshire Council &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1925/15 Jennifer McRobert v the Scottish Midland Cooperative Society

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

PD399/13 Hayley McRoberts (AP) v South Ayrshire Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD336/16 Janetta Sinclair &c v CharlesSpencer

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 30th June

 

 

1

John Buchan, 32 Towerhill, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AG Claymore Homes Limited, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire.

 

Digby Brown LLP

2

Carole Hope W S, 3 Glenfindlas Street, Edinburgh AG Gifford William Bruce, 16 Newlands, Kirknewton, Edinburgh.

 

Murray Beith Murray

3

Catherine Lane, 1 Eshiels Mill, Peebles and others AG William Stewart, 14Mathieson Street, Innerleithen.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Lynda Cresswell, Sonach Croft House, Raxton Road, Tarves, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AG UK Insurance Ltd, The Wharf, Neville Street, Leeds.

 

Digby Brown LLP

5

Margaret Rodger, 2 Napier Court, Old Kilpatrick and another AG Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Limited (in liq), 25Bothwell Street, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

6

Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure Limited (formerly Morgan Sindall PLC), Kent House, 14-17 Market Place, London AG Westcrowns Contracting Services Limited, Quay House, Quay road North, Rutherglen, Glasgow.

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 28th June 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 23rd August 2017.

 

 

1

A50/16 Debbie Chalmers &c v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

A135/17 Graham Bradley v Dundee City Council

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________