SCTSPRINT3

 

Thursday 9th November 2017

 

 

Issue No. 54

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Notice

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Closed Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 

 

The latest edition of the Supreme Court News can be found using the following link:

 

Supreme Court News - Autumn 2017


 





N O T I C E

  STAFF ENGAGEMENT DAY & ST. ANDREW’S DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

 

 Monday 20th November 2017

Staff Engagement Day

 

The Court, with the approval of the Lord President, is to hold a Staff Engagement Day on Monday 20th November 2017.   Accordingly the Court, with the exception as stated below, including the Offices of Court and Justiciary Office, will be closed on this date.

The Sheriff Bail Court will operate as usual

Please note that all documents due to be lodged in both the Offices of Court and Justiciary Office on Monday 20th November 2017, will be accepted on Tuesday 21st November 2017.

 

 Monday 27th November 2017

St. Andrew’s Day Public Holiday

 

The Offices of Court and Justiciary Office will be closed on Monday 27th November 2017.

Papers due to be lodged on the aforementioned day will be accepted on Tuesday 28th November 2017.

 

 

Motions intimated by other means in accordance with Parts 3 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994

Motions for Tuesday 21st November must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 16th November, and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Friday 17th November.

Motions for Wednesday 22nd November must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Friday 17th November, and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 21st November.

Motions for Tuesday 28th November must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 23rd November and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Friday 24th November.

Motions for Wednesday 29th November 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Friday 24th November and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 28th November.

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal thereafter.

The Court Motions Team Office will be closed on Monday 20th November 2017 and Monday 27th November 2017

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holidays

Intimation date                      Opposition Date                     Motion Lodged Date

15/11/17                                  17/11/17                                  21/11/17

16/11/17                                  21/11/17                                  22/11/17

17/11/17                                  22/11/17                                  23/11/17

21/11/17                                  23/11/17                                  24/11/17

22/11/17                                  24/11/17                                  28/11/17

 

23/11/17                                  28/11/17                                  29/11/17

24/11/17                                  29/11/17                                  30/11/17

28/11/17                                  30/11/17                                  01/12/17

29/11/17                                  01/12/17                                  04/12/17

30/11/17                                  04/12/17                                  05/12/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

 

___________________

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 8th November

 

 

PD2195/15 Alexander McCusker v James Laidlaw & Sons Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD232/17 Maureen O’Connor &c v North Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1406/05 Rose Reid v Mitsui Babcock Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A407/16 Glasgow City Council v AHR Architects

 

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

 

A246/17 Haddow Gayle &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A850/15 Natalie Mann &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A244/17 Marks and SPencers Plc v The Livingston Designer Outlet &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

A725/15 Tonsley (Strathclyde) Ltd &c v Critqom Ltd

 

CMS

 

 

A295/16 David Whitehouse v Chief Constable for Police Scotland &c

 

Urquharts

 

 

PD152/17 David Carrick v Jaguar Land Rover Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD35/17 Grant Dawson v Zenith Insurance Plc

 

Friends Legal

 

 

PD370/17 Neil Heaton v Bristow Helicopters Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD265/16 Marion Hudson v Ralph Byne &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD251/17 Joseph Kelly &c v James Lamont & Company Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD339/17 Robert Reid &c v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD94/17 Alexander Thompson v Foster Wheeler Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD1573/15 James Walmsley v Vulanite Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A59/17 Ian Harvey &c v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A86/17 Marie Lyall &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A218/16 Joanne Mitchell v NHS Tayside

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A559/15 Nicholas Sweeney v Tayside Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

A228/16 The Glasgow Housing Association Ltd v Campbell Construction

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A513/15 The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc v Banks Devlin & Co

 

DWF LLP

 

 

A584/15 The Royal Bank of Scotland v Banks Devlin & Co &c

 

DWF LLP

 

 

A349/16 V & S Capital Ltd v Darren Miller &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A111/17 Wildcat Haven Enterprises CIC v Andy Wightman

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

PD165/17 Austin Mary &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD233/17 Brian Don v Royal Mail Group Ltd

 

Lindsays

 

 

PD326/17 Alex Findlay v Bell Hiab Hire Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD1310/14 Alastair Hope v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1118/15 John Sloan v Crittall Windows Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD267/17 Joseph Lyle &c v Cape Insulation Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD461/15 Margaret Marr v United Biscuits (UK) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD502/16 Gordon McLeman v Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

 

 

__________________

 

 

 


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted case.   Accordingly the case will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

F94/16 Cecilia Elder v Alistair Elder

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD194/14 Debbie Lakeland‑Newman v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

2

PD2751/14 Herbert Bedborough v The Advocate General for Scotland &c

 

Thompsons

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

DWF LLP

 

3

PD1192/15 Neil Knox v David Miller Contracts Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

4

PD1594/15 William McColm v Spirit Aerosystems Europe Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

5

PD2581/15 James McKeen v Robert Glen & Sons Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

6

PD83/16 Brian Kane v Calder Millerfield Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

BLM

 

 

7

PD296/16 Gareth Capper v Dawn Harper &c

 

Hann & Co Solicitors Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

8

PD308/16 Carole Hamilton &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

9

PD363/16 Gordon Lorimer v ANM Group Ltd t/a Aberdeen & Northern Marts

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

BLM

 

 

10

PD413/16 Margaret Nicolson (AP) v Western Isle Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

11

PD438/16 Anne Glasper &c v Babcock Mission Critical

 

Thompsons

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

12

PD486/16 Karen Brooke &c v Scottish Power UK &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

CLOSED RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

A Closed Record has not been lodged timeously in the undernoted case.   Accordingly the cause will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A498/13 Hamid Khosrowpour (AP) v James Taylor

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

BLM

 

 

 


EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A672/15 Sharon McFarlane &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

__________________

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 9th November

 

 

1

Francis Fisher (AP), residing at 29 Bothwell House, Furlongs, Hamilton AG Georgina McLatchie Hampton or Fisher residing at 18 Carbarns West, Wishaw.

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

2

Andrea Hall, Upper Kjurkhul, Quarff, Shetland AG (First) Daniel Drakeford, Blue Hamer, Cunningsburgh, Shetland and another.

 

Thompsons

 

3

(First) Dawn McBain, 1 Little Street, South Queensferry and others AG Samantha Karen Goff, 56 Farquhar Terrace, South Queensferry.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

Taylor Wimpey Developments Limited, Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire AG Taylor Woodrow Construction, Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire and another.

 

Dentons

 

 

__________________


 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted cases

 

 

1

F40/17 Joanne Belcher or Bayliss v William Bayliss

 

SKO Family Ltd

 

 

 

 

 

Divorce Decree Granted under Simplified Procedure on Thursday 9th November 2017

 

1

F74/17 Ian Malpas v Sheila Malpas

 

 

Decree of Divorce was Granted on Thursday 9th November 2017

 

 

1

F40/17 Joanne Bayliss v William Bayliss

 

 

 

 

__________________

 

 

 


 

Friday 10th November

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

STARRED MOTION

 

F75/17 Phyllis McLeish v Alan McLeish

Turcan Connell

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

 

LORD TYRE

 

STARRED MOTION

 

1hr

CA134/16 James Shanley &c v Lorimer Stewart

Clyde & Co

 

Party

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P649/17 Note: CS Properties Sales Ltd for remuneration

 

BBM Solicitors

 

 

 

P706/17 Note: Inchmarlo Golf Centre Ltd for remuneration

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

P982/17 Pet: Edgar Lavarello &c for orders under section 1

 

Dentons

 

 

 

P1052/17 Pet: Fairfield Rowan Ltd to restore to the register

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 


LADY CARMICHAEL

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1105/16 Pet: Ahmed Bashir for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P982/17 Pet: Edgar Lavarello &c for orders under section 1

 

Dentons

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

1hr

PD232/17 Maureen O’Connor &c v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

45min

PD102/16 David Hutchon &c v Michael Johnston &c

Brodies LLP

 

Reid Cooper

 

 

 

A674/06 Christophe Galmiche v Joanna MacLachlan

 

Kennedys Scotland

Party

 

 

 

 

 

__________________

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – S Alexander, Clerk

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P742/17 Innocence Nursery Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

By Order

 

PD371/16 Catherine Stevenson v Fairfield Shipbuilding &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD432/16 Maria Sievers &c v James Hodge &c

 

Morisons LLP

 

BLM

 

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

F16/17 Akif Jawaid v Iram Jawaid

 

Brodies LLP

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

By Order

 

A645/14 George Russell v Margaret Russell &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

A659/14 George Russell v Margaret Russell

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

 


Family Action

In terms of Rule 49, a proof has been allowed in the following action

 

F76/17 Teresa Paterson v Anthony Paterson

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

AD14/17 Petition of West Lothian Council for permanence order re JH

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Aitkens

 

Allcourts

AD15/17 Petition of West Lothian Council for permanence order re BH

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Aitkens

 

Allcourts

By Order

 

A178/10 Shaun Munro v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LORD PENTLAND – P Weir, Clerk

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

Procedural Hearing

at 9.30am

 

A406/16 Thomas Low v Maxi Duncan

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

Starred Motion

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

A264/11 Paul Motion &c v William Binnie (AP) &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA84/17 Walter Smith v Neil Caisley &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

BBM Solicitors

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA127/16 Promontoria (RAM) Ltd v John Moore

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

Starred Motion

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

A119/12 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd v Cooper Cromar Ltd &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 


By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA153/16 ACEO Ltd v D&M Winchester Ltd

 

Morisons LLP

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

Debate (2 days)

 

CA47/17 Serco Ltd v Glasgow City Council

 

DWF LLP

 

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

Debate

 

CA13/17 TMW Pramerica Property Investment v Glasgow City Council

 

Brodies LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA113/16 Scanmudring AS v James Fisher MFE Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA186/15 MP Burke Transport Ltd v Charles Scott & Partners LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

Continued By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA203/14 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

CA240/14 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

CA82/15 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

CA83/15 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Starred Motion

between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

P639/16 Pet: Lightfoot Ltd for orders under section 236

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

Starred Motion

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA200/15 Steven Worbey &c v Sharon Campbell &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

Cloch Solicitors

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA55/16 TEC Group Emea Ltd v Mhairi Preston &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 


Proof Before Answer (5 days)

 

CA43/16 New Ingliston Ltd v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA26/17 McClure Naismith LLP &c v Harley Haddow Partnership &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA11/17 Patrick Lenssens &c v Harper Macleod LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA70/17 Sandringham Court (Glasgow) Ltd v Robert N Scott Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 


LADY WISE – T Kell/G Scott, Clerks

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

F39/17 Louise Roy v Alexander (k/aAlistair) Roy

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A603/15 Jules Hunter v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A563/15 Marie Ramsay v Lothian Health Board

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

A745/14 Scotland Gas Networks Plc v Skene Group Ltd

 

Addleshaw Goddard

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

By Order

at 9.30am

 

F56/17 Jill Ross v Khalid Aziz

Gibson Kerr

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P249/17 Pet: AA for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 


Friday 17th November

 

By Order

 

PD313/16 John Gray &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA86/16 Fieldoak Ltd v Citywide Estates & Letting &c

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A652/13 Euphemia Brown &c v Alison Smith &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A295/16 David Whitehouse v Liam Murphy &c

 

Urquharts

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

SGLD

By Order

 

PD1569/14 Arlene McCabe v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 


Thursday 16th November

 

By Order

 

P1137/16 Pet: Sky Plc &c for breach of interdict re Robert Stewart

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

Party

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A304/15 Elizabeth McAllister &c v Akhund Chowdry &c

 

Thompsons

 

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

By Order

 

PD575/14 Robert Cowan v Scottish Power UK Plc

 

Thompsons

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P789/17 Pet: Saiwan Mohammad for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Monday 13th November

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA151/16 Unity Partnership Ltd v Laing Traditional Masonry

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

Brodies LLP

 

 


Debate

 

CA6/17 William Burnside v Promontoria (Chestnut) Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA8/17 Alan Kelsey v Hannah Reed & Associates Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA22/16 SP Sourcing Ltd v Icon Live Ltd

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 

LADY CARMICHAEL – P Weir, Clerk

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P831/16 Pet: Thomas Sheridan for Judicial Review

 

Archer Coyle

SCCRC

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A334/16 Seema Mehta v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A558/15 Laura Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

Thursday 16th November

 

By Order

 

PD83/11 John McLeod v Associated Electrical Industries Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

DWF LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

By Order

 

PD351/16 Elizabeth Lemon &c v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

Proof (4 days)

 

F104/16 Lindsay Knott v Michael Knott

Johnson Legal

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Proof Before Answer (4 days)

 

A99/16 National Westminster Bank Plc v Morwood & Co Ltd

 

TLT LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

Proof (2 days)

 

A1455/90 Thomas Nelson v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

DWF LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD2592/15 Melissa Davis v West Lothian Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

Proof

 

A388/15 Michael Wilson v WilliamCowe

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

BBM Solicitors

 

 

Procedure Roll

 

A770/15 NVT Group Ltd v GerardHampsey

 

 

Brodies LLP

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A307/16 Ashley Thomson v Brachalwood Medical Practice &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

MDDUS

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 16th November

 

Substantive Hearing (2 days)

 

P375/17 Pet: Jordanhill Community Council for Judicial Review

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

Procedure Roll (2 days)

 

PD2099/14 Louisa Docherty &c v Secretary of State (BI&S)

 

Thompsons

CMS

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

 

__________________

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

Procedural Hearing

at 10.00am

 

XA64/17 Muhammed Sibtain against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

Starred Single Bill

at 10.00am

 

CA21/13 John Glare v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

Davidson Chalmers

 

CMS

 

 

 

 

SECOND DIVISION

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

Summar Roll (2 days)

 

PD2514/13 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Armstrong) in the cause Denise Clair (AP) v David Goodwillie &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

 


Wednesday 15th November

 

Procedural Hearing

at 10.00am

 

P321/15 Pet: R A McMaster &c for Judicial Review

 

Davidson Chalmers

 

SGLD

 

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 16th November

 

Starred Single Bill

at 10.00am

 

XA60/16 Catherine Rushford &c for leave to appeal against a decision of the SLCC

 

Party

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Friday 17th November

 

Starred Single Bill

at 10.00am

 

XA70/17 John Macaulay against a decision of the Scottish Land Court

 

Party

Turcan Connell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

__________________