SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 3rd February 2017

 

Issue No. 109

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 2nd February

 

 

A482/09 William Padkin v JamesPadkin

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD2524/14 Colette Di Resta v Spire Healthcare LTd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2722/15 Stephen Feeney v North Allerton Racing Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2757/15 Sean McCarter v S T Niven &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2512/14 Claire Woodhouse v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A851/15 Raymond Brown v BrendanKelly

 

MDDUS

 

A457/16 Edinburgh Merchant Co Education v Ogilvie Construction &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A421/13 David Sadler v PaulMcConville &c

 

Thompsons

 

A352/15 Christina Vibert v Zenith Insurance Plc &c

 

BLM

 

PD109/16 Victoria Christie v Britannia Hotels Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD2846/14 William Davies v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD352/16 Joseph Gairns v Callum Williamson Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2510/14 Barbara Hill v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD1658/15 Maurice Inkster v James Scott Engineering Group Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1744/15 Veronica Mullan &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Parabis Scotland

 

PD440/16 Murray Pagan v Hastings Insurance Services Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD2525/14 Audrey Wyper v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A10/16 Brian Hyslop v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A189/13 R E W Ritchie v Masstock Arable (UK) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A681/15 Rhonda Robertson v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

PD2582/15 Cairstiona O’Rourke &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

PD423/16 Jonathan Clark &c v StefanLodge

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD475/16 William Donaldson v VPPlc

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD1142/12 Donna Johnston v ScottThomson &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD173/16 Jane Kennedy v KyleRussell &c

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD1769/09 John McCrorie v Kestrel Ceilings and Partitions Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2325/15 Diane Wells v Bramwell Pubs & Bars Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 3rd February

 

 

1

Elizabeth Boswell, Burnhead Farm, Darvel AG Clark Boyle Ltd, 33A Gordon Street, Glasgow.

 

Digby Brown LLP

2

Ruth Gilbert, 13 Wilmington Drive, Glenrothes AG AXA Insurance UK Plc, 5 Old Broad Street, London and another.

 

Thompsons

3

Aileen Murphy, Flat 31, 20 Kingsway Court, Glasgow and others AG William McIntyre, HM Prison Low Moss, Kelvin House 3A14, Crosshill Road, Bishopbriggs, Glasgow and another.

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

_________________


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 1st February 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 15th March 2017.

 

 

1

A228/16 The Glasgow Housing Association Ltd v Campbell Construction Group Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Clyde & Co

 

Glasgow City Council

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 1st February 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 29th March 2017.

 

 

1

A859/15 Jillian McLean v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________