SCTSPRINT3

Friday 10th February 2017

 

Issue No. 114

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 9th February

 

 

A195/15 Bank of Scotland Plc v James Burgess

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A781/15 Alan Dickson v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A405/13 Morven MacKay v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A290/16 Christine Meikle (AP) v John Horsey &c

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

A283/16 David O’Flynn v William Tewion

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A595/13 Edith Williamson v Michael MacPhail

 

Blackadders LLP

 

PD1791/15 Fiona Baldwin (AP) v Dumfries & Galloway Council &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD250/16 Mary McLeod &c v Balhousie Holdings Ltd

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

PD324/16 Robert McMeeking v Philip Gormley Chief Constable

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

PD2496/15 William Muir v The Lord Advocate &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD507/14 Joe Pottinger v Scottish Sea Farms

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD444/16 Julie Stack v Lothian NHS Board

 

Thompsons

 

F28/16 Arthur McGoff v Olga McGoff

 

Blackadders LLP

 

F39/16 Sharon Nimmo v Blair Nimmo

 

SKO Family Limited

 

A383/14 Csaba Barthos v Argyll 1st Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A124/15 Laura Malone (AP) v The Lord Advocate

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

A898/15 Danielle Sharkie v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Gildeas Limited

 

PD2707/15 James Baird v Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD427/16 William Carnochan &c v Michael Ward

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2514/15 Tara Emslie v Geoffrey Gordon

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD179/16 Stanley Foote &c v Kevin Jack &c

 

Lyons Davidson Scotland LLP

 

PD194/16 Brian Harkins v Stephen McPhail &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD446/16 Ann McKenzie v Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD455/16 Aileen Murphy &c v William McIntyre &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

 

PD2514/14 Tia Shaw v Transform Medical Group Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

___________________

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 10th February

 

 

1

Anne Aitchison, 140 Mill Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire AG Bear Scotland Limited, Bear House, Inverallan Road, Inverallan Industrial Estate, Perth.

 

Thompsons

2

(1) Jean Campbell Gilmour or Rintoul, 66 Station Road, Thornton and others AG Strathore Plant Hire Limited, Strathore Business Park, Southend, Thornton.

 

Digby Brown LLP

3

Jacqueline Duffie, 174 Ravensby Road, Carnoustie, Angus AG (1) Tayside Health Board, NHS Tayside Headquarters, Ninewells Hospital and Medical School, Dundee and another.

 

Thompsons

4

Robert Gordon Kidd, The Ermitage, Flat 512, 7Amerikanas, 4048 Germasogeia, Limassol, Cyprus 40480 AG Jeffery Neal Joseph Corray, Thornhill, Craigton Road, Cults, Aberdeen.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

5

Grant Beattie Scott c/o Aban Abraham Pte Ltd, 8 Vikas Centre, S.V. Road, Santacruz (west) Mumbai, 400 054, India AG Lorraine Hannah Gaddie or Scott, 15 Milton Terrace, Joppa, Edinburgh.

 

Harper Macleod LLP

6

William Donald Whyte as legal representative of his daughter Olivia Whyte, Niddry House, Winchburgh, West Lothian AG Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Gate, Edinburgh.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

___________________

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 8th February 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 5th April 2017.

 

 

1

A308/16 Dianna Gabriel &c v James & George Collie LLP &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Brodies LLP

 

2

A29/17 Margaret Mallon v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________