SCTSPRINT3

Thursday 6th and Friday 7th April 2017

 

Issue Nos. 147 & 148

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Thursday 6th April 2017

Notices

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Open Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling Lists

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

Friday 7th April 2017

Outer House Rolls

 


 

N O T I C E

 

 

The CMT Office will be closed on Monday 10 April 2017, Friday 14 April 2017 and Monday 17 April 2017.

 

Motions requiring appearance on Friday 14 April 2017 will be heard on Tuesday 18 April 2017.

 

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holiday on Monday 10 April 2017.

 

Intimation date

Opposition Date

Motion Lodged Date

04/04/17

06/04/17

07/04/17

05/04/17

07/04/17

11/04/17

06/04/17

11/04/17

12/04/17

07/04/17

12/04/17

13/04/17

11/04/17

13/04/17

18/04/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holidays on Friday 14 April and Monday 17 April 2017. 

 

Intimation date

Opposition Date

Motion Lodged Date

11/04/17

13/04/17

18/04/17

12/04/17

18/04/17

19/04/17

13/04/17

19/04/17

20/04/17

18/04/17

20/04/17

21/04/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

 

_________________


N O T I C E

 

 

Motions intimated by other means in accordance with Parts 3 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994;

 

Motions for Tuesday 11th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 6th April 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Friday 7th April 2017.

Motions for Wednesday 12th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Friday 7th April 2017and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April 2017.

Motions for Tuesday 18th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Wednesday 12th April 2017 and may be opposed up till 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April 2017

Motions for Wednesday 19th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 13th April 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 18th April 2017

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

Undefended divorce proofs by way of affidavit evidence will continue to be disposed of.  The Rolls of Court will be published each Thursday.  It will contain the usual lists relating to such actions.

 

Cases lodged for Calling

Cases lodged for calling up to 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April will call on Thursday 13th April

Cases lodged for calling after 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April and until 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April will call on Tuesday 18th April

Cases lodged for calling after 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April until close of business that day will call on Wednesday 19th April.

Normal service will resume thereafter.

 

_________________


 

N O T I C E

 

 

Agents in the undernoted cases are requested to attend at the Keeper of the Rolls office with a view to arranging fixed diets of proof.

 

 

1

A476/13 Muhammad Khan v Mohammed Saddique

 

Allan McDougall

TC Young LLP

Blacklocks

2

F38/16 Baumber Bruce v Elizabeth Bruce

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 30th March

 

 

A230/13 Gem Care 1 Ltd v LeslieEvan‑Wong &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A257/16 Mary Anne Gray v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Lindsays

 

A1670/01 Mitchell v Newalls Insulation Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A373/16 Aileen Paterson v JohnAitchison

 

Brodies LLP

 

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A725/15 Tonsley (Strathclyde) Ltd &c v Critqom Ltd

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

PD86/17 Catherine Barlet &c v Taqa Bratani Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD481/16 David Bennett v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD433/15 Sadie Calder v Biomet UK Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD433/15 Cheyne Rev v Wright Medical Technology &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD347/16 Emma Lloyd &c v Jacqueline Low‑Mitchell

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD370/16 Bridget Gallagher &c v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD102/17 Daniel Gallagher v Marine Harvest (Scotland) Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD436/16 Jean Gilmour &c v Starthore Plant Hire Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD418/16 Ross Heaney v Robertson Construction Group Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD1658/15 Maurice Inkster v James Scott Engineering Group Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD449/16 Mary Kavanagh v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD501/16 Janey McCann &c v Duff & McPherson Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD501/16 Agnes McLean &c v Tayside Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD2872/14 Stewart Mulroy v City of Edinburgh Council &c

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

PD610/15 Barbara Rae v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2066/15 Maureen Reid v BruceEdmond

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

/

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 31st March

 

 

A714/14 Archibald Frame t/a Braemore Estates v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

A366/16 AWG Property Ltd v LucyGrant &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A208/11 Shamshad Bashir v Greater Glasgow Heath Board &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A414/16 Elizabeth Boswell v Clark Boyle Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A227/16 I A Retail Ltd v The Commissioners for H M Revenue & Customs

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A84/17 Zoe Laurie &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A398/13 Martin Ward v The Bute Practice &c

 

Lindsay

 

A64/06 Carly Westmoreland (AP) v Shetland NHS Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

F60/16 Lindsay Verstralen v IvoVerstralen

 

Turcan Connell

 

PD425/16 Ann Baker v Westbank Care Home Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD27/16 Colin Dyet v Dorine Wilson (AP) &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD468/16 Margaret Goodwin &c v Bett Homes Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2382/15 Charles Gordon v John Brown Land Boilers Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD510/13 William Kerr v Charles Smith &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD81/15 Anders Liljeroth v Integrated Subsea Services Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2593/15 Zoe Millar v Ein Kirkpatrick &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD2058/15 Donald Mitchell v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD455/16 Aileen Murray &c v WilliamMcIntyre &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

 

PD326/16 Gavin Nicholson v East Lothian Council

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

PD46/17 Stephen O’Hare v Inverurie Skip Hire Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD507/14 Joe Pottinger v Scottish Sea Farms

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1868/15 Neil Ross v Smith Anderson & Co Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD71/17 Jamie Ross v David Smillie &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD412/16 Rhiannon Speirs v RossMcComiskie

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 3rd April 2017

 

 

A345/16 Bechtel-Morrison Epic Joint Venture v Galglass Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A144/15 Michelle Greer v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Thompsons

 

A647/15 Gurjit Kaur v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A75/17 Anne Smith &c v Johnstone Shaw &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

A220/16 The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc v SO300191 LLP

 

TLT LLP

 

PD2219/15 James Campbell v Wyvern Structures Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1215/11 Peter Clement v JGK Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD72/16 Francis Collins v Springfield Properties Plc

 

Thompsons

 

PD2651/15 Linda Dow v Daltons Demolition Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD84/17 Jacqueline Fleming v NHS Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD548/15 Lynne Forrest &c v Hall Russell Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD1069/15 Graham Leggat v Otis Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD973/14 Ian McLellan v Tyre Service Great Britain Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD502/16 Gordon McLeman v Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD360/14 Sheila Paul v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD456/16 Philip Preece &c v KennethMcClelland &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD1407/15 Philip Rogers v CarolineMacKay &c

 

BLM

 

PD71/17 Jamie Ross v DavidSmillie &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD181/16 Donna Spence v Aviva Insurance UK Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

PD259/15 Evelyn Watson v Prostrakan Group Plc

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD270/16 Thomas Williamson v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD14/17 Brenda Wilson &c v Rodger Builders Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 4th April

 

 

A108/15 CCG (Scotland) Ltd v Clyde Design Partnership Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A402/12 Simon Chiswell v Ann Marie Chiswell &c

 

TLT LLP

 

A83/15 Graham Cowell‑Smith v SaraHornibrook &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

A365/16 Phoebe Doyle v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A300/11 Fern Trustee 1 Ltd &c v McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A874/15 Janet Gough v Dominic Meek

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A441/14 Patricia Kelly v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Lindsays

 

A727/15 Alexander Mauchline v Depuy International Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

A682/15 Michelle McGhee &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A318/15 Eleanor McKellar v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

A259/16 Anthony McMullen v WilliamScullion &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A42/16 Michael Usher &c v Warners Solicitors

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

A34/15 Morgan Sindall (Infrastructure) Plc v Breedom Aggregates

 

Brodies LLP

 

A86/14 John Russell (AP) v AndrewRussell &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

A855/15 Shetland Islands Council v Zurich Insurance Public Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A374/16 Sundolitt Ltd v Paul Addison

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

PD1869/15 Abraham Gordon v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2703/15 Mohammed Ajabib &c v Catlin Insurance Company (UK) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD69/17 Alanna Campbell v PhilipGormley

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD457/16 Angela Carlise v GerardMcLaughlin

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD118/17 Andrew Fowden v Maersk Offshore Crew Management &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD436/16 Jean Rintoul &c v Strathore Plant Hire Ltd

 

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD482/16 William Gilmour v UK Insurance Ltd &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD438/16 Anne Marie Glasper &c v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore Limited

 

Thompsons

 

PD1657/15 Andrew Greens v Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD98/16 Mary Hall &c v Doosan Babcock Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2277/14 James Jamieson v Spark’s Mechanical Services Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD486/16 Karen Brooke &c v Scottish Power UK &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD226/16 Jenna Kelly v Tesco Personal Finance t/a Tesco Bank

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD253/16 Scott Masson &c v MervynFisher

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2510/15 Stuart Melville v GeorgeRodgers &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD78/16 Alison Scott v Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD6/17 Ian Slater v Archer (UK) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD485/16 Robert Watt &c v SheilaCullens &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD469/16 Yvonne Whyte &c v Scottish Power Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 5th April  

 

 

A300/16 AB v The Chief Constable &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A366/16 AWG Property Ltd v LucyPoett &c

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A421/16 Katarzyna Borkowska &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A15/17 John Crerar &c v Ray Smith t/a Modern Developments

 

Clyde & Co

 

A229/16 Eastern Properties (Scotland) Ltd v Saint Gobain Glass (United Kingdom) Ltd

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A404/16 Zoe Fouracre v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A1/16 Kevin Kane v Depuy International Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A304/16 Kirsten Kernaghan &c v City of Edinburgh Council

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A853/15 Clare MacLeod v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A29/17 Margaret Mallon v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A850/15 Natalie Mann &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A600/15 Yvonne Notman &c v LyndaTulloch &c

 

MDDUS

 

A346/16 Christine Ralph v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A154/16 Redstone Mortgages Plc v E.Surv Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

A481/12 Scottish Borders Housing v Scottish Borders Council

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A344/16 Jemma Thewes v Lothian Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A258/16 Louise Weddell v MorisonsLLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A389/16 Tracey White v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

A317/15 Laura Wray v JohnKerrigan

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

PD18/17 Anne Aitchison v Bear Scotland Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD2273/15 George Costigan v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD1874/15 John Fairservice v LC Realisations Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2269/14 Lorna Gannon &c v Integrated Subsea Services Ltd &c

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD313/16 John Gray &c v Secretary of State for Business Innovation & Skills &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD1658/15 Maurice Inkster v James Scott Engineering Group Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD373/16 Zenon Konkel v John Lawrie (Aberdeen) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD125/16 Robert Scott v CTM Fabrications Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A356/14 Andrew MacLeod v Graham Douglas &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

Brodies LLP

 

2

P826/15 Pet: Robert Kidd for Orders re: Seciton 1

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

3

PD29/14 Andrew Murray v Dundee City Council

 

Thompsons

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

4

PD492/15 Michael Davidson v Balfour Beatty Engineering Services Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

5

PD2530/15 Alexander Handley v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Board

Allan McDougall

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

OPEN RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Open Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A363/16 Malcolm Allan Housebuilders Ltd v Decco Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

Lindsays

 

 


 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A389/14 Joanne Weir &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

F130/15 Shamah Mahmoud El‑Saidy v Mohamed Awad Abdel‑al

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

3

A409/14 James Smith &c v Lorraine McLaren

 

Kennedys Scotland

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

TC Young LLP

4

A611/09 Richard Anderson v Shetland Islands Council &c

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

5

A374/13 Shetlands Islands Council v Richard Anderson

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 4th April

 

 

1

Aurora Private Equity Limited, 34 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AG (1) Anna Winifred Burdon, East Balthangie, Cuminestown, Turriff, Aberdeenshire and another.

 

Aberdein Considine

2

David Cleary, Flat 1/2, 16 Napier Terrace, Glasgow AG Glasgow City Council, City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

3

First Sight Estates Limited, Cleveland House, Norton Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland AG 3Dreid Limited, c/o CMS Cameron McKenna LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh.

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

4

Interserve Construction Limited, 395 George Road, Erdington AG Viridor (Glasgow) Limited, 1 Exchange Crescent, Conference Square, Edinburgh.

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

5

Maureen McGrath, 78 Cumberland Road, Greenock and others AG The Greenock Dockyard Company Limited, Cartsdyke, Greenock and another.

 

Thompsons

6

Promontoria (Henrico) Limited, 1 Grant’s Row, Lower Mount Street, Dublin 2, Republic of Ireland and now at 1st Floor, 1-2 Victoria Buildings, Haddington Road, Dublin 4, Ireland AG James Friel, Cairns, Bridge of Weir, Kilmacolm.

 

HBJ Gateley

7

Janet Stapleton, 1 Forestside Gardens, Banchory AG Aberdeen AG Aberdeenshire Council, Woodhill House, Westburn Rd, Aberdeen.

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 5th April

 

 

1

(1) Hochtief Solutions AF, Opernplatz 2, 45128 Essen, Germany and others AG (1) Aecom Ltd, 63-77 Victoria Street, St Albans, Herts and another.

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

2

(1) Hochtief Solutions AF, Opernplatz 2, 45128 Essen, Germany and others AG (1) Ramboll Danmark A/S, Hannemanns Allé 53, 2300 København S, Denmark and others.

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

2

John McLean, 12 Kirkfield View, Livingston Village, West Lothian AG Swissport GB Limited, Swissport House Hampton Court, Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, England.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 6th April

 

 

1

Elizabeth Beattie, 74 Springboig Road, Springboig, Glasgow AG (1)Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

2

Martha Elfreida Campbell, 14 Bridgend Court, Dalkeith, Midlothian AG (1) NHS Lothian, Lothian NHS Board Headquarters, Waverley Gate, 2- 4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh and another.

 

Thompsons

3

Sandra Crace, 42 Liberton Place, Edinburgh AG (1)Spire Healthcare Limited, 3 Dorset Rise, London and others.

 

Lefevre Litigation

4

Marie Dolan, 78 Almond View, Seafield, Bathgate AG (1)NHS Lothian, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

5

James Greer, 60 Old Castle Road, Glasgow AG Airbus Helicopters S A S, Aeroport International Marseille, Provence, 13725, Marignane Cedex, France.

 

Blacklocks

 

6

Jorn Gudbransgard, Sundrevegen, 182 Aal, Norway 3570 AG Airbus Helicopters S A S, Aeroport International Marseille, Provence, 13725, Marignane Cedex, France.

 

Blacklocks

7

Diane McCloskey, 10 Hawthorn Way, Erskine AG (1)Greater Glasgow Health Board, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

8

Teresa McDonald, 12 Woodvale Drive, Ferguslie, Paisley, Renfrewshire AG (1)Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

9

Elizabeth Melvin, 2 Walnut Crescent, Johnstone, Renfrewshire AG AG (1)Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

10

Michael Mashford, 70 Butterfly Meadows, Molescroft, Beverley, East Yorkshire AG Airbus Helicopter S A S, Aeroport International Marseille, Provence, 13725, Marignane Cedex, France.

 

Blacklocks

11

Kathryn Potts, 15 Ochiltree Court, Mid Calder, Livingston AG (1) Crown Travel Limited trading as “Le Boat”, The Port House, Marina Keep, Port Solent, Portsmouth, Hampshire and another.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

12

Elaine Shearon, 3 Kirkton Crescent, Knightswood, Glasgow AG Greater Glasgow Heath Board, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow and others.

 

Lefevre Litigation

13

Rares Adrian Spainacan, Str Poiana 26a, 401059 Turda, Cluj, Romania 401059 AG Airbus Helicopter S A S, Aeroport International Marseille, Provence, 13725, Marignane Cedex, France.

 

Blacklocks

14

Violet Sutherland, 1 Cultercullen Cottages, Udny Station, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AG NHS Grampian, Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, Foresterhill Site, Aberdeen and another.

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 7th April

 

 

1

William Degnan, 47 Ballochmyle, East Kilbride, Glasgow AG Russell Consulting Scotland Ltd, 10Mauchline Road, Catrine Ayrshire.

 

Thompsons

2

Lady Catherine Fox or Gill, 2/5 Lauder Road, Edinburgh AG The Right Honourable, Lord Gill (Brian Gill), Flat 42, Vestry Court, 5 Monck Street, London.

 

BCKM Solicitors

3

Hebridean Housing Partnership Limited, Creed Court, Gleann Seileach Business Park, Willowglen Road, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis AG Macinnes Brothers Limited, Uachdar, Benbecula, Western Isles.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

4

Tracey King, 67 Chuckethall Road, Livingston, West Lothian AG (1) Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh and another.

 

Allan McDougall

5

Rachel McIntyre, 35 Patterson Drive, Law, By Carluke AG Lanarkshire Health Board, Kirklands, Fallside Road, Bothwell.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

6

Gladys Miller, 12 Haugh Road, Rattray, Blairgowrie AG Fimm Potatoes Limited, Home Farm, Castle Menzies, Aderfeldy.

 

Digby Brown LLP

7

Michelle O’Connor, 5 McAslin Court, Glasgow AG Greater Glasgow Heath Board, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

8

RSVP Design Limited, 2 Darluith Park, Brookfield, Johnstone, Renfrewshire AG Future Factory Limited, c/o Cowan and Partners, 60 Constitution Street, Edinburgh.

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

_________________

 

 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Divorce application (Simplified Procedure) awaiting determination

 

 

1

Jill Margaret Rebecca or Hart , Flat 14 Pitstruan House, 295 Great Western Road, Aberdeen AG Daniel Thomas Hart, Minerva, School Brae, Methlick, Ellon, Aberdeenshire.

 

 

 

 

Decree of Divorce was Granted on 6th April 2017

 

 

1

Charles Doherty v Diane Docherty

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BURNS

 

Tuesday 11th April

 

By Order

 

PD2235/13 Miagrace Weir v Balfour Beatty Engineering Services Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

PD415/15 John Burnett v Babcock International Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PD79/16 Karen Aikman &c v Unilever Plc

 

Thompsons

DWF LLP

 

A382/15 Jennifer Mowat v AlexanderMowat &c

 

Kennedys Scotland

Drummond Miller LLP

TC Young LLP

A555/15 Madelaine Cave v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 12th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A321/14 Leigh Watters v ChristineWilson &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MDDUS

 

A341/15 Catherine Watson (AP) v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


Continued By Order

A224/16 Ageas Insurance Ltd v WilliamWallace

 

Clyde & Co

Party

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A191/15 Alan Caulfield v DorothyWalker &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MDDUS

 

A585/15 Bassan Al Shiekh v TheUniversity of Edinburgh

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Clyde & Co

 

A286/16 Suneeta Ahmed (AP) v GhulamNabi

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

A294/16 Lucy Wren &c v NHS Lothian

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A300/16 AB v The Chief Constable &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

Thursday 13th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A383/14 Csaba Barthos v Argyll 1st Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Burness Paull LLP

BLM

By Order

 

A741/14 Oonagh Waugh v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD1441/15 John Hyde v UCS Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PD1469/15 Harold Donaldson &c v Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD396/16 Gary Mannion v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

Morisons LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.10(3)

 

PD761/15 Paul Rennie v Taggart & Wilson Ltd &c

 

Allan McDougall

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Tuesday 11th April

 

Hearing of Appeal and Answers (2 days)

 

XA135/16 CCHG Ltd t/a Vaporized against a decision of C J Bowen

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 12th April

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA32/16 Alan Dobkin &c v Dumfries and Galloway Council

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Anderson Strathern LLP

 


Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA151/16 Unity Partnership Ltd v Laing Traditional Masonry

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 13th April

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA58/15 Heyrod Construction Ltd v Lend Lease Construction (EMEA) Ltd

 

HBJ Gateley

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

P938/16 Pet: Yvonne Smith for orders under 994 of the Comp Act

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Preliminary Hearing
between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

CA4/17 Aurora Private Equity Ltd v Anna Burdon &c

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 13th April

 

Starred Single Bills
at 10.00am

 

P552/15 Reclaiming Motion (LordTyre) in the cause Kenman Holdings Ltd v Western Isles Council &c

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Harper MacLeod LLP

HBJ Gateley

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

P524/15 Pet: Yousef Ansari for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

XA18/16 Appeal by Sara Slezak against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P287/17 Pet: Ply Gem Industries Inc for order under the Evidence (Proceedings in Other Jurisdictions) Act 1975

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

XA13/17 Combined Corp BVI Ltd v Aberdeen City Council

 

Brodies LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 5th April 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 31st May 2017.

 

 

1

A119/17 David Hendry v Depuy International Ltd

 

Morisons LLP

Clyde & Co

 

2

A121/17 Elizabeth Fairley v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________