SCTSPRINT3

Friday 17th April

 

Issue No. 125

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

HEARINGS IN THE OUTER HOUSE WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA TELEPHONE CONFERENCING FACILTIES OR CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark/ R Newlands, Clerk

 

Tuesday 21st April

 

By Order

 

P132/20 Pet: KB for orders under child abduction

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Mains Solicitors

 

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A290/19 Martin MacLeod &c v Anna Mills

Allan McDougall

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Second Hearing

At 11.30am

 

P210/20 Pet: RW for child abduction

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Party

 

 

Friday 24th April

 

First Hearing

 

P210/20 Pet: MG for child abduction

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Party

Party

 


First Hearing

At 11.30am

 

P322/20 Pet: JS for child abduction

Morton Fraser LLP

Party

 

 

 

 

LORD PENTLAND – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A354/18 Brian Faulds v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A98/19 Hazel O’Malley &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A223/19 John Brown &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

Friday 24th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A136/17 Jacqueline Fleming v NHS Lanarkshire Health Board

Thompsons

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A304/18 Linzi Forbes v Tayside Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Thursday 23rd April

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA143/19 Van Oord UK Ltd v Dragados UK Ltd

Burness Paull LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – C Grant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 21st April

 

Pre-proof Hearing

At 9.30am

 

{AD26/19 Pet: Edinburgh City {Council for permanence order re {AMDS

Edinburgh City Council

 

 

 

 

{AD27/19 Pet: Edinburgh City {Council for permanence order re {SDS

Edinburgh City Council

 

 

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

By Order

 

F96/18 Aroona Arfan v Irfaan Zeyah

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

Party

F62/19 Yulia Watt v Arthur Alfred Watt

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

 

A448/16 Carolyn Almond-Roots v Muftah Eljamel &c

Thompsons

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A83/19 Stuart Macmillan v Fife Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Thursday 23rd April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A437/17 Marian McCrorey v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – L Cranston, Clerk

 

Thursday 23rd April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

CA6/19 The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc v Alison Donnelly &c

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Blacklocks

 

 

Friday 24th April

 


Continued Preliminary Hearing

 

CA149/19 Fife Council v Moreloch LLP &c

Burness Paull LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA64/19 Glasgow City Council v First Glasgow (No 1) Ltd

BLM

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

Thursday 23rd April

 

Oral Hearing

9.00am

 

P1133/19 Pet: Piotr Rysmanowski for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

CA137/18 Ian Duncan v GLASA LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 


LADY CARMICHAEL – T Sadler, Clerk

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A223/19 John Brown &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A532/15 Caryn Thom &c v Grampian Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A36/19 Gavin McDonald v Lothian Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Oral Hearing

 

P1153/19 Pet: Makeda Jamal for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

LORD FAIRLEY – M McGrane, Clerk

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A246/19 Elizabeth Jeffrey v NHS Fife Board

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Friday 24th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A55/18 Anne Labus &c v Forth Valley Health Board

Harper Macleod LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD123/19 James Graham &c v Mossvale Care Home Ltd

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Kennedys Scotland s

 

 

 

_____________________

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

THESE HEARINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILTIES

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Tuesday 21st April

 

Summar Roll

 

XA111/19 Stuart Campbell v Kezia Dugdale

Halliday Campbell

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

Summar Roll

 

P1222/18 MCR Oil Tools LLC v SPEX Offshore (UK)

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

Thursday 23rd April

 

Summar Roll

 

CA75/18 Wayne Young v Royal and Sun Alliance

Drummond Miller LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Friday 24th April

 

Summar Roll

 

A281/17 Club Los Claveles &c v First National Trustee Company

Turcan Connell

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

SECOND DIVISION

 

THESE HEARINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS

(NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

Tuesday 21st April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A306/15 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Tyre) Hastings v Finsbury Orthopaedics Ltd &c

Thomsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

Wednesday 22nd April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

F72/18 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Glennie) McCallion v McCallion

TC Young

DAC Beachcroft

 

 


Friday 24th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

XA131/19 JA v The Professional Conduct Committee of the General Dental Council

MDDUS

 

Balfour + Manson LLP