SCTSPRINT3

Friday 1st May

 

Issue No. 127

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

Notice

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls


N O T I C E

 

 

All courts will be closed on Friday 8th May 2020 due to the public holiday.

 

 

______________________

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 1st May

 

 

1

PD56/20 Emma Feesey v Piotr Rosinski.

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

PD119/20 Lauren Paterson v Sea Energy Plc.

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

______________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD PENTLAND – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 6th May

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A55/18 Anne Labus &c v Forth Valley Health Board

Harper Macleod LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD528/19 Leon Lord v Tullis Russell Papermakers Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – T Sadler, Clerk

 

Thursday 7th May

 

Debate

 

P897/19 Pet: PHG Developments for rectification of Deed of Conditions

Ennova Law

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Wednesday 6th May

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA175/19 Healthcare Environmental Services v Garry Pettigrew &c

CMS

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

CA174/19 Healthcare Environmental Services v Gary Pettigrew &c

CMS

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

LADY WISE – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Tuesday 5th May

 

By Order

At 10.00am

 

F62/19 Yulia Watt v Arthur Watt

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

 

 

Thursday 7th May

 

Chapter 42A Procedural Hearing

 

A270/17 Joseph Hume &c v The Scottish Ministers

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

By Order

At 10.00am

 

P151/20 Pet: AD for orders re Child Abduction

Morton Fraser LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – L Cranston, Clerk

 

Wednesday 6th May

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

CA114/19 Green Energy Trading Ltd v Renewable Design & Development Ltd

Brodies LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

CA113/19 Hydro Energy Trading Ltd v Renewable Design & Development Ltd

Brodies LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 7th May

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA17/20 Lee Montague-Trenchard v Cannons Law Practice

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA16/20 Jonathon Gough v Cannons Law Practice

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

A401/19 Ember Energy Ltd v Chris Kennedy &c

Harper MacLeod LLP

Jones Whyte Law

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Thursday 7th May

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

CA34/19 Rhona Chrystal v Peter Black Watsons &c

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

THESE HEARINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERNCING FACILITIES

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Monday 4th May

 

Summar Roll

 

XA104/19 Gladman Developments Ltd against a decision of Town & Country

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

Summar Roll

 

P216/19 Pet: Mark Guild &c for Judicial Review

Burness Paull LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 6th May

 

Summar Roll

 

P941/18 Pet: Colin Liddell &c for Judicial Review

BBM Solicitors

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 7th May

 

Summar Roll

Between 10.00am and 1.00pm

 

P555/19 Pet: Parveen Ashraf for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 


Summar Roll

Between 2.00pm and 4.00pm

 

P600/19 Pet: Damilola Omotayo for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

SUMMAR ROLL HEARINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES

 

PROCEDURAL HEARINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS (NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Tuesday 5th May

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

 

XA5/20 The Firm of Robert Graham against a decision of Town & Country

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 6th May

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

                         

P835/19 Pet: Hussain Al Enezi &c for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.30am

 

P529/19 Pet: Waqar Ahmed &c for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

______________________