SCTSPRINT3

Issue 205        Thursday 6th July 2017

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

 

Further Procedure Warning List

 

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

 

Expired Sist Warning List

 

Calling List

 

Undefended Consistorial Causes

 

Decrees

 

Inner House Motions

 

Starred and Unstarred Motions

 

Outer House Rolls

 

Inner House Rolls

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 5th July 2017.

 

A300/16 AB v Chief Constable &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A353/16 Mhairi Bates v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Trust

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A168/16 Robert Drummond v Pavan Shah &c

 

Medical and Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

 

A225/16 Anne Goudie &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A409/16 Yvonne Lochrie v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A363/16 Malcolm Allan Housebuilders Ltd v Decco Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A113/17 Ian Rudd v Christine Jenkins

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A157/17 Louise Stones &c v Ayrshire & Arran NHS Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD329/16 Barry Cross v Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD342/16 Fasla v Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co of Europe Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD118/17 Andrew Fowden v Maersk Offshore Crew Management &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD436/16 Jean Rintoul &c v Strathore Plant Hire Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD45/17 Ruth Johnston &c v John Croal (Electrical Contractors)

 

Thompsons

 

A871/15 A871/15 Simi Appalsawmy (AP) v Lothian Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A293/16 Paul Clark v Philip Gormley QPM &c

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

A178/16 Kelly Eadie &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A121/17 Elizabeth Fairley v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

A112/16 Iain Lowdean v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

A334/16 Seema Mehta v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A421/13 David Sadler v Paul McConville &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2475/15 David Anderson v Brookfield Multiplex

 

Thompsons

 

PD215/17 Anne Hay v Nalco Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD326/16 Gavin Nicholson v East Lothian Council

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

PD132/17 Ronald Scott v Fairfield Rowan Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1567/15 Anthony Walker v Eastern Scottish Omnibuses Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A5/16 Calren Ltd v Keith Stevenson

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

PD2090/14 Louisa Docherty &c v Secretary of State (BI&S)

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD407/16 Gary Goldsmith v Wood Group PSN Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted case.  Accordingly the case will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A487/14 Douglas Stevenson v Colaren Homes Ltd

Harper Macleod LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.  Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

PD242/16 Irene Wood v Kendrick Computing Plc

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

2

PD161/16 Denis Hunter v Spare IPG 27 Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

3

PD846/15 Robert McKay v WM Allan Smith & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

4

PD91/15 James McAlpine v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

5

PD1809/14 Henry Smith v Inverclyde Council

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 


EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.  Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

1

A465/15 Rachel Taylor &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

2

A464/15 Karen Campbell &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

3

A446/14 Patricia Strachan v Peter Boyle &c

 

TC Young LLP

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

 

4

P77/17 Pet: John McColl &c for Judicial Review

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

5

P851/16 Pet: Muhammad Zia &c for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 6th July

 

 

1

Andrew Matthews, Flat 12/2 Pirrie Street, Edinburgh AG Lothian Buses Ltd, 55 Annandale Street, Edinburgh

 

Jones Whyte Law

2

William Ogilvie, 19 Rothes Park, Leslie, Fife &c AG Smith Anderson & Co Ltd, c/o FRP Advisory LLP, Apex3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh &c

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Divorce Decree Granted under Simplified Procedure on Thursday 6th July 2017.

 

1

Jacqueline Murray v David Murray

 

 

Divorce Decree Granted under Simplified Procedure on Thursday 6th July 2017.

 

1

Jennifer Snowden v Stephen Snowden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


Friday 7th July

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

XA34/15 Fife Council for perm order EC &c

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

XA61/16 Glasgow City Council against a decision of EAT

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A692/15 Phonographic Performance Ltd v Grant Grieve &c

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE

 

STARRED MOTION

 

1

CA232/15 The Scottish Ministers v Atos IT Services UK Ltd

MacRoberts

CMS

 

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

1

CA65/13 Dumfries & Galloway Council v Kier Construction Ltd

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

2

P493/17 Pet: Eversley Homes (East) Ltd for orders section1021

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

 

 


LORD ERICHT

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P511/17 Pet: Amanda Stevenson for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P363/17 Pet: Charlotte Macdonald for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P499/17 Pet: HMA the apt of admin re Sean Murphy

Crown Office & Procurator Fiscal Service

 

 

 

P42/16 Pet: Kargar Osman for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P1221/16 Pet: Maurycy Jedrzejczyk for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P612/17 Pet: Safina Athar for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTION

 

90mins

PD6/17 Ian Slater v Archer (UK) Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

P595/17 Pet: Fife Council for orders under section 46

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Monday 10th July

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

PD1762/14 Megan Millar v Hazel Gibson &c

Digby Brown LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

Tuesday 11th July

 

Continued Motion

At 9.00am

 

AD14/17 Pet: West Lothian Council for permanence order re JH

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Aitkens

Allcourts

AD15/17 Pet: West Lothian Council for permanence order re BH

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Aitkens

Allcourts

By Order

At 9.30am

 

F16/17 Akif Jawaid v Iram Jawaid

Brodies LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F34/17 Catherine More v Colin More

Turcan Connell

Johnson Legal

 

 


By Order

At 9.30am

 

F37/17 Lindsay MacDonald v Roderick MacDonald

Addleshaw Goddard

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

Thursday 13th July

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F35/17 Sara Speirs v David Speirs

Morton Fraser LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

F45/12 Tracy Di Ciacca v Renato di Ciacca

Morton Fraser LLP

Morisons LLP

 

 

FAMILY ACTION

In terms of Rule 49, a proof has been allowed in the following action

 

F39/17 Louise Roy v Alexander Roy

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

Friday 14th July

 

By Order

At 8.30am

 

F44/17 Jonathan Heaney v Julie Heaney

BLM

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD WOOLMAN – E Wheelan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A236/10 Kenneth Thomas v Emmanuel Labram &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

MDDUS

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

By Order

 

A144/15 Michelle Greer v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A496/15 Samantha Sharp v NHS Ayrshire & Arran

 

Aitken Nairn

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A889/15 Elizabeth Wallace v NHS Ayrshire & Arran &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Thursday 13th July

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A28/14 Garry Milwain v Lanarkshire Health Board

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD373/16 Zenon Konkel v John Lawrie (Aberdeen) Ltd

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 31.3(9)

 

PD1572/15 Alan Kershaw v Connel Community Council &c

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

By Order

 

PD974/15 Gayle Haddow &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Morisons LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Friday 14th July

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A291/14 Robert Forman &c v Lothian Health Board

Blackadders LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

F125/15 Keith Galloway v Elizabeth Galloway

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A388/15 Michael Wilson v William Cowe

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

BBM Solicitors

 

 

A52/15 Sarah Grant &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A42/15 Tracy Thain &c v Aberdeen City Council

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 


LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Tuesday 11th July

 

Starred Motion

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

A392/16 Andrew Inglis &c v Miller Homes &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

DWF LLP

 

By Order

At 10.00am

 

A264/11 Paul Motion &c v William Binnie &c

BTO Solicitors LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

 

Starred Motion

Between 10.30am and 11.00am

 

A328/16 Margaret Williams &c v Thorntons Law

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

CA127/16 Promontoria (RAM) Ltd v John Moore

Addleshaw Goddard

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Hearing on Petition and Answers

 

P286/17 Pet: Viridor (Glasgow) Ltd for order re section 1

MacFarlane Law

CMS

 

 


Friday 14th July

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA149/16 HMWT 1 Ltd &c v HBY Renewable Energy Ltd &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

Cannons Law Practice

 

CA150/16 16 HMWT 1 Ltd &c v HBY Renewable Energy Ltd &c

Shoosmiths LLP

Cannons Law Practice

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Tuesday 11th July

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA7/14 Susan Alexander &c v Alexander Leith &c

Pinsent Masons LLP

Pagan Osborne Ltd

Clyde & Co

 

Proof (4 days)

 

CA119/16 Bell Contracts & Co Ltd v Multiscaff Ltd

Brodies LLP

Murnin McCluskey

 

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

Continued By Order

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA85/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Stewart Milne Group

Brodies LLP

Brandon Malone & Company

 

DWF LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

CA130/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Brian Smith &c

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

CA131/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Morgan Associates

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA132/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Robert Trembath

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

Friday 14th July

 

Starred Motion

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA137/14 Prospect Healthcare (Hairmyres) Ltd v Kier Build Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

LORD BOYD OF DUNCANSBY – C Grant, Clerk

 

Thursday 13th July

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll (2 days)

 

A54/14 Agnes Henderson v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A90/14 Elspeth Mustoe v Kevin Cooper &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MDDUS

 

Plexus Law LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

A134/14 Fiona Berry v Highland Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A159/14 Jean Knowles v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A172/14 Elizabeth Strike v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Lefevre Litigation

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A300/14 Grace Richardson v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A344/14 Karen Keenan v Greater Glasgow & Clyde &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A358/14 Marian Hartley v Grampian Health Board &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

Clyde & Co

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A577/14 Josephine McNaught v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

By Order (2 days)

 

A71/14 Celia Neilson v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A239/14 Elizabeth Newall v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MacRoberts LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A442/14 Yvonne Tobyn v Spire Healthcare Ltd &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

Brodies LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

MDDUS

 

 

 

A794/15 Frances Barnbrook v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

 

MDDUS

 

 

 

A798/15 Barbara Boyle v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A801/15 Karyn David v Johnson & Johnson &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A805/15 Alison Clark v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A810/15 Debbie McGeachy v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

A821/15 Samantha Robertson v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

Clyde & Co

 


Friday 14th July

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P274/17 Pet: Chennan Fei for JudicialReview

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

 

A57/11 Amanda Coupar (AP) v Lanarkshire Health Board

Anderson Strathern LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA129/16 The Old Course Ltd v Stewart Milne Group

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

ADLP Solicitors

 

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA46/15 Ted Jacob Engineering Group Inc v Alexander Morison &c

Burness Paull LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 


Thursday 13th July

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA213/15 John Urquhart &c v Lawrence Hill Architecture & Design

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Clyde & Co

DWF LLP

 

MacFarlane Law

 

 

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA36/15 British Telecommunications Plc v Community Safety Glasgow

Addleshaw Goddard

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Proof (2 days)

 

P179/17 Pet: North Lanarkshire Council for orders under Arbitration

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

TC Young LLP

 

 

Friday 14th July

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA19/16 Caley Oils Ltd &c v David Wood

Davidson Chalmers LLP

Party

 

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA161/15 Grafton Group Plc v Simpson & Marwick Solicitors

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD CLARK

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

Starred Motion

At 9.30am

 

P386/15 Hamish Stanger &c v Erland Flaws &c

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARKE – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Tuesday 11th July

 

By Order

 

A352/15 Christina Vibert v Zenith Insurance Plc &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

BLM

 

Wednesday 12th July

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A294/16 Lucy Wren &c v NHS Lothian

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A98/16 Marjory Williams &c v Stephen Walton &c

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

A48/16 Carollina Riley v Fife Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 


By Order

 

A88/13 Kathleen MacDonald &c v City Link Development &c

 

Allan McDougall

CMS

Pinsent Masons LLP

A73/13 Edward Berekis v City Link Development Co Ltd

Allan McDougall

CMS

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Thursday 13th July

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A459/14 Michael Anderson v Lothian Health Board

Harper Macleod LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A63/15 Laura McKay v Chief Constable Police Service Scotland

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

P340/17 Pet: Raja Alasfoor for JudicialReview

Drummond Miller LLP

Glasgow City Council

 

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

A118/17 Donald Gabel v The Secretary of State for Works & Pensions

Party

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

By Order

 

PD787/13 Michael Eivers v Chief Constable for Police Scotland &c

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


Friday 14th July

 

By Order

 

A622/14 J & A MacPhie v SSE Plc

 

BLM

CMS

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD700/13 Pamela Moir &c v James Donaldson &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD1866/14 Jason McRoberts v Balfour Beatty Regional Civil Engineering Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Plexus Law

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD2079/15 James Rafferty v Harland & Wolff Plc &c

Thompsons

 

Brodies LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P234/17 Pet: Gridi Sokoli for JudicialReview

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 11th July 2017

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD1907/15 Patrick Moffat v Babcock Marine (Clyde) Ltd

 

Thompsons

Brodies LLP

 

PD325/16 George Manson &c v Henry Robb Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

PD2470/15 Janet Moonie v Midlothian Council

Thompsons

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 12th July 2017

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P185/17 Pet: Gordon Burns for JudicialReview

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P260/17 Pet: Mohammad Zadeh for JudicialReview

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 13th July 2017

 

By Order

 

A294/07 Darren Conquer v LothianHealth Board

 

Campbell Smith

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 14th July 2017

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P575/16 Pet: Joseph George for JudicialReview

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P284/17 Pet: Glasgow City Council for JudicialReview

 

Glasgow City Council

 

Scottish Legal Aid Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

_______________


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Friday 14th July

 

Summar Roll

 

A314/15 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Mulholland) City of Edinburgh Council v Melvyn Marcel

City of Edinburgh Council

Party

 

 

 

 

(FIRST) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Tuesday 11th July

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

 

PD1373/14 Iain Pocock v The Highland Council

Digby Brown LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

Thursday 13th July

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

 

PD53/14 Craig Anderson v John Imrie

Drummond Miller LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 


(SECOND) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Friday 14th July

 

Continued Single Bill

At 10.00am

 

XA52/15 Muhammed Sibtain &c for leave to Appeal a decision of the Upper Tribunal

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________