SCTSPRINT3

Wednesday 31st January 2018

 

Issue No. 107

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 30th January

 

 

A103/16 Denis Boyle v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD152/17 David Carrick v Jaguar Land Rover Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD329/16 Barry Cross v Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1552/15 Malik Ejaz v Cornelius Docherty

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD316/17 John Noble v Magnus Murray

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD72/15 Roger Parton v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A407/16 Glasgow City Council v AHR Architects &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

A347/17 John Hunter &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A346/16 Christine Ralph v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A83/17 Gary Stewart &c v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD373/17 Sylvia Christie &c v Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD430/17 David Law v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd

 

Lindsays

 

PD379/17 Donald McNeil v John Miller & Sons (Painters) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2639/14 Lois Weatherup v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1143/15 Charles Monks v Board 24 Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD938/15 Alan Miller v Scottish Power Ltd &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 


 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 31st January

 

 

1

Erin Turnbull, Ceol Nan Allt, Dervaig, Tobermory, Isle ofMull, Argyle and Bute, Bute AG Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board, NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde, Corporate Headquarters, J B Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 


 

Thursday 1st February

 

LORD WOOLMAN

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P92/18 Lindores (Hawkhill) Ltd to extend admin

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P331/16 Pet: Michal Fields for orders section27 of the Civil Jur

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

P94/18 Pet: Northburn Industrial Services Ltd to extend admin

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

P1034/17 Pet: Patrick McEwan for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P1251/17 Pet: Sarah Ibrahim for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P1025/17 Pet: Syed Kazmi (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P207/17 Pet: William Beggs for Judicial Review

 

Scottish Legal Aid Board

 

 

 

P56/18 Pet: Audrey Thomson for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 


LADY WOLFFE

 

STARRED MOTION

 

30 mins

CA6/14 Susan Alexander &c v Marshall Ross & Munro &c

Pinsent Masons LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Friday 2nd February

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F86/17 Ruth Sutherland v JohnSutherland

 

Brodies LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F59/17 Jane Hartbell‑Beavis v MichaelBlanchard

 

SKO Family Limited

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

LORD WOOLMAN – S Alexander, Clerk

 

Friday 2nd February

 

By Order

 

PD1299/15 John Taylor v Werko Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD2148/15 William McGregor v Matthew Timmons & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

PD938/15 Alan Miller v Scottish Power Ltd &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Friday 2nd February

 

Starred Motion
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

A362/17 Brian Milne v McEwan Fraser LVC LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

Ennova Law

 

Hearing

 

P1293/17 Pet: Andy Wightman MSP &c for Judicial Review

 

Balfour & Manson LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerks

 

Friday 2nd February

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD1552/15 Malik Ejaz v CorneliusDocherty

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

By Order

 

PD1269/15 Kenneth Murdoch v Airco Developments

Digby Brown LLP

 

BLM

 

 

PD1905/14 Huberdina Van Zanten v Fife Council &c

The Conway Accident Law Practice

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD336/16 Janetta Sinclair &c v Charles Spencer

 

Digby Brown LLP

Brodies

 

Kennedys Scotland

 


LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Friday 2nd February

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA87/17 The Coal Authority v Pegasus Fife Protection Co Ltd &c

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

Davidson Chalmers LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

CMS

 

Debate

 

P1007/17 Note: Dawson International Trading Ltd re: para63

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Party

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

P1008/17 Note: Dawson International Public Ltd re: para63

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Party

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

SECOND DIVISION

 

Friday 2nd February

 

Single Bill

 

CA47/16 James Shanley v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

Party

CMS

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________