SCTSPRINT3

Friday 10th May 2019

 

Issue No. 152

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 9th May

 

 

A365/16 Phoebe Doyle v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A287/16 Anne Hardie &c v Thompsons Solicitors &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

A119/19 George King v Quarriers

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A409/16 Yvonne Lochrie v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A114/18 Amy Moffat v Lothian Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A186/18 Lisa Olsson v Grampian Health Board

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A89/18 Stewart Ross v NHS Orkney

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

F44/18 John Baxter v Karen Baxter

 

SKO Family Limited

 

F72/18 Stephen McCallion v Lorraine McCallion

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

F78/18 Pauline McLeish v John McLeish

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

PD432/18 Christine Bryce v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

CMS

 

 

PD453/18 Elizabeth Edwardson v William Youngson t/a Yas Youngson Auchronie Services

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD420/18 Amanda Eskdale v Whirlpool UK Appliances Ltd &c

 

Friends Legal

 

PD52/19 Mary Jenkins &c v The Lord Advocate of Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD194/19 Thomas Johnston v First Scotland East Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD54/18 Alan Lynch v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD858/89 Lynn Mason v The Lord Advocate

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1804/13 Elizabeth McIlear v South Lanarkshire Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD382/18 James Morrison v Stewart Melrose (Bathgate) Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD457/18 Emma Price v Bethany Ferraioli

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD17/19 James Thomas v Balhousie Glazing Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD497/18 Susan Walker &c v Scottish Construction Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD247/18 Francis McGarrity v Scottish Power UK Plc

 

 

 

PD425/18 Alan Wilson &c v Spare IPG 32 Ltd

 

 

 

A1/19 Sonia Douglas v Adrian Lawler

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 10th May

 

 

1

A99/19 Kevin Casey AG John Hamilton.

Drummond Miller LLP

 

2

PD169/19 (1) Heather McCormick and others AG Hussman Manufacturing Limited.

Thompsons

 

 

3

PD159/19 Colin Mather AG Easyjet Plc.

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

PD28/19 (1) Alison McLeod and others AG (1) John Jack Bradbury and another.

Digby Brown LLP

 

5

PD170/19 (1) Stewart Henderson and others AG (1) Kendrick Computing Plc and others.

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted case commenced on Wednesday 15th May 2019 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the record therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 10th July 2019.

 

 

1

A238/18 Adam Cruttenden &c v Barry Cooper

Drummond Miller LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

2

A130/19 Blanche Rennie v Millhill Surgery &c

Drummond Miller LLP

 

MDDUS

 

 

3

A448/16 Carolyn Almond-Roots v Muftah Eljamel &c

Thompsons

 

MDDUS

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

4

A79/19 Darren McKeown v Simon Ravichandran

MacRoberts LLP

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

5

A70/19 Banff Care Ltd v NHS Grampian

Young & Partners LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

6

A97/19 Hugh Simpson (Contractors) Ltd v Whyte Crane Hire Ltd

 

T C Young LLP

 

Stronachs

 

7

A461/16 Midlothian Council v Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

 

 

 

___________________________