SCTSPRINT3

Thursday 4th 2017

 

Issue No. 160

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Open Record Warning List

Closed Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 3rd May

 

 

A421/16 Katarzyna Borkowska &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A103/16 Denis Boyle v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A345/15 Bridging Loans Ltd v CarolineYoung

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

A106/15 Amjid Din v The Accountant in Bankruptcy &c

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A224/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Direct Valuations Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A745/15 Judith MacKenzie (AP) v Grampian Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

A482/09 William Padkin v JamesPadkin

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A252/15 Natalie Patel v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A107/17 The Royal Bank of Scotland Public Co Ltd v The Advocate General

 

Brodies LLP

 

A829/15 Victoria Waddell v NHS Lothian &c

 

MDDUS

 

PD354/16 Angela Brown v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD1988/15 Marnie Hay v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD462/16 Euphemia Noble v CoorstekLtd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD384/15 Barbara Scott v The Advocate General

 

Thompsons

 

PD252/16 Christopher Scott v Archer (UK) Ltd

 

Parabis Scotland

 

PD448/16 James Ward v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A223/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Direct Valuations Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A755/15 Dunne Building and Civil Engineering Ltd v Severfield Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A21/16 Andrew Hill v Corin Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A471/11 Kier Homes Caledonia Ltd v URS Ltd

 

Bannatyne Kirkwood France & Co

 

 

A371/16 Ved Parkash v The Royal Bank of Scotland

 

MBS Solicitors

 

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A447/13 Taqa Bratani Ltd v Stewart Milne Group Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A260/16 Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd v Angus Council

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A357/15 Zala Developments Ltd v CeriWilliams

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD1345/15 Andrew Humpelman &c v The Advocate General

 

Thompsons

 

PD2732/14 John Carmichael v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD436/16 Jean Rintoul &c v Strathore Plant Hire Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD445/16 Steven Martin v Esure Services Ltd

 

Gildeas Limited

 

 

PD2834/14 Gilliam McInulty &c v South Lanarkshire Council &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD204/16 Ian Menzies v Mackenzie Construction Ltd

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

PD456/16 Philip Preece &c v KennethMcClelland &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD209/16 Mary Purves v MargaretLaidlaw

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD37/17 Winifred Stewart &c v Scottish Agricultural Industries Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD62/16 Bernadette White &c v NickyColl

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A1455/90 Thomas Nelson v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD212/16 Ann Cameron v The RBLS Galashiels Branch Club

 

BLM

 

A476/13 Muhammad Khan v MohammadSaddique &c

 

TC Young LLP

 

PD1823/15 Walter Crumlish v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

PD860/05 Thomas McDonald v Fairfield Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD219/15 Darren MacLean v AXA European Claims

 

Digby Brown LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

2

PD2846/14 William Davies v UCS Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BLM

Clyde & Co

3

PD1348/14 Alan Gallagher v John Goodfellow &c

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

BLM

 

4

PD148/07 John McDade v Midlands City Properties Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 


OPEN RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Open Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A5/17 Nicola Neilson v Forth Valley Health Board

 

HBJ Gateley

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

CLOSED RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Closed Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A770/15 NVT Group Ltd v Gerard Hampsey

 

Brodies LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

 

 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A521/14 James Craig v Forth Valley Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

A184/14 Northern Rock (Asset Management) Plc v Speirs Gumley

 

TLT LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

3

A17/14 Frances McKee v Andrew Jones &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

4

A582/15 Angela Syme &c v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

5

A499/11 3052775 Nova Scotia Ltd v PI Ltd &c

 

Halliday Campbell WS

Burness Paull LLP

 

6

A581/13 William Thompson v William Colquhoun

Turcan Connell

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 4th May

 

 

1

Keith Scott Kilts Limited, 28 to 32 Whitehall Crescent, Dundee AG Interserve Construction Limited, 395 George Road, Erdington, Birmingham.

 

BLM

2

Lesleyann Smith, 2 Station Road, Cairneyhill, Fife (AP) v Fife Health Board, Hayfield House, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

3

Joanne Merritt, 5 Riselaw Road, Edinburgh AG JaneRamsay Morrison, Flat 1, 8 Meggetland Square, Edinburgh.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Nicola Kirkham, 8 Allan Court, Grangemouth AG ForthValley Health Board, Carseview House, Castle Business Park, Stirling.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

5

(1) William Storrie, 26 High Academy Street, Armadale and others AG Lothian Health Board, a National Health Service Health Board, NHS Lothian, Waverley Gate, 2‑4Waterloo Place, Edinburgh.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

6

William Thain, 17 Murdiston Avenue, Callander, Stirlingshire AG LLC Realisations Limited, Kintyre House, 209 West George Street, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted cases

 

 

1

Lady Catherine Fox or Gill v The Right Honourable LordGill

 

BCKM

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

Friday 5th May

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P455/16 Pet: Audrey Cullen for Judicial Review

 

TC Young LLP

 

 

XA20/17 Robel Yohanes for leave to appeal a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

XA6/17 Sorin Ageroae for leave to appeal a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

XA29/17 Taghi Fard for leave to appeal a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

mins

P399/17 Pet: Aberdeen Asset Management Plc for sanction of a scheme

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1039/16 Pet: Arbitration Application No2 of 2016

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD TYRE

 

Friday 5th May

 

Judgment

(No appearance of counsel necessary)

 

CA30/15 William Cleghorn v CooperWatson Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Aitkin Nairn

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

(mins

(

(
(
(

P194/16 Note: Centenary 6 Ltd for orders re: section212 of the Insolvency Act

TLT LLP

CMS

 

(1 hour

(
(
(

P194/16 Note: Centenary 6 Ltd for orders re: section212 of the Insolvency Act

 

TLT LLP

CMS

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P351/17 Pet: Hafiz Abdulla for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P1259/14 Pet: Hossain Sawgat for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 


LADY CARMICHAEL

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

A906/15 Brian Philp v The Highland Council

 

Party

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

1 hour

PD2499/15 John Robson v Bond Air Services

 

Jones Whyte Law

Burness Paull LLP

 

45 mins

P1424/15 Pet: Petroineos Manufacturing Scotland Ltd for Judicial Review

Weighmans

Brodies

Office of the Advocate General

 

45 mins

P1424/15 Pet: Petroineos Manufacturing Scotland Ltd for Judicial Review

Office of the Advocate General

 

Weightmans

Brodies

 

15 mins

A457/16 Edinburgh Merchant Co Education v Ogilvie Construction &c

Brodies LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD GLENNIE – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

AD6/17 Note in the Petition of West Lothian Council for variation of a Permanence Order with authority to adopt AM (AD15/15)

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

Starred Motion

 

P1088/14 Pet: William Tracey Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

SGLD

DWF LLP

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F125/15 Keith Galloway v ElizabethGalloway

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 


Thursday 11th May

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

AD30/15 Pet: Perth & Kinross Council for Permanence Order re:CH

 

Digby Brown LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

AD31/15 Pet: Perth & Kinross Council for Permanence Order re:MH

 

Digby Brown LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

AD32/15 Pet: Perth & Kinross Council for Permanence Order re:AH

 

Digby Brown LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

AD33/15 Pet: Perth & Kinross Council for Permanence Order re:RH

 

Digby Brown LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

FAMILY ACTION

In terms of rule 49, a proof has been allowed in the following action

 

F29/16 Amanda Hadfield v JohnHadfield

 

HBJ Gateley

Turcan Connell

 

F27/17 Paula Bennett v ColinBennett

 

Brodies LLP

BLM

 

 

Friday 12th May

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F96/14 Orietta Ruggier v MichaelRuggier

 

Beveridge & Kellas

Turcan Connell

 

 


LORD UIST – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order

 

A354/16 Catherine Cox v PeterCox &c

 

Beveridge & Kellas

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

PD1350/15 Sangthong Phensrisai v AnongYutika

 

Digby Brown LLP

Brodies LLP

 

PD923/14 Simon Borton v Bond Offshore Helicopter Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

PD1435/07 Charles Glen v Drysdale and Company Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BMK Wilson

Clyde & Co

A389/14 Joanne Weir &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.10(3)

 

PD249/16 Debielee Youngson v Sodexo Remote Sites Scotland Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD481/16 David Bennett v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


By Order

 

F130/15 Shamah El‑Saidy v MohamedAbdel‑al

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A611/09 Richard Anderson v Shetland Islands Council &c

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

A374/13 Shetland Islands Council v Richard Anderson

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

Friday 12th May

 

By Order

 

A356/14 Andrew MacLeod v GrahamDouglas &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

Brodies LLP

 

PD29/14 Andrew Murray v Dundee City Council

 

Thompsons

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

PD2530/15 Catherine Handley v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Board

 

Allan McDougall

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A151/15 Bakhshish Sangha v HarjinderSangha

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD2704/14 Robert Anderson v Telford Grier MacKay & Company Ltd

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

Continued Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA11/17 Patrick Lenssens &c v Harper MacLeod LLP

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA143/16 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd v Tong Gee & Partners

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Continued By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA186/15 MP Burke Transport Ltd v Charles Scott & Partners LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

P959/11 Pet: T Bramston for Orders re: Scotts Atlantic Investments Ltd

 

HBJ Gateley

Clyde & Co

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA236/15 MacDonald Hotels Ltd v Travelers Insurance Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Friday 12th May

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA71/14 Dundee City Council &c v D. Geddes (Contractors) Ltd

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

BLM

 

 

LORD BOYD OF DUNCANSBY – E Wheelan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order 
at 9.30am

 

A798/15 Barbara Boyle v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

 

A71/14 Celia Neilson v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

 

A442/14 Yvonne Tobyn v Spire Healthcare Ltd &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

Brodies LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

MDDUS

 

 

 

A239/14 Elizabeth Newall v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A794/15 Frances Barnbrook v Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

MDDUS

 

 

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

Hearing in terms of Rule of Court 58.7(1)(b)

P145/17 Pet: Deborah McCafferry for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A383/14 Csaba Barthos v Argyll 1st Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Burness Paull LLP

BLM

By Order

 

PD471/14 Alfred Carenduff v NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde

 

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD2802/14 Kirsten Love v The Chief Constable of Police Scotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

Friday 12th May

 

By Order

 

PD2872/14 Stewart Mulroy v City of Edinburgh Council &c

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

MacRoberts LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

BLM

 

PD1467/15 Elizabeth Cunningham v The Mirrlees Watson Company Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

F93/15 Stacey Memmory v AndrewMemmory

 

Digby Brown LLP

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

A68/15 Thomas Muir (Haulage) Ltd v Keiron Swankie

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A39/15 Helen Musgrave v Grampian Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

A163/16 William Pollock &c v Drogo Developments Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 


LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Tuesday 9th May

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA117/16 Moor Row Ltd v DWF LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA86/16 Fieldoak Ltd v Citywide Estates & Letting &c

 

HBJ Gateley

Campbell Smith LLP

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA4/17 Aurora Private Equity Ltd v AnnaBurdon &c

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

 

Proof Before Answer (2 days)
at 10.00am

 

CA23/16 The Fife Council v Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance Plc

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA3/17 Muir Construction Ltd v Kapital Residential Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 


Starred Motion
between 9.30am and 11.30am

 

CA57/15 Crosslands Properties Ltd v Apcoa Parkings UK &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A144/15 Michelle Greer v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A338/12 Sophia Miller &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

A631/14 Oil-Compact Limited Liability Company v Spitsbergen Inc

 

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A794/10 Steven Reid &c v MarybelleDrummond &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

PD415/15 John Burnett v Babcock International Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


Thursday 11th May

 

By Order

 

A211/14 Apcoa Parking (UK) Ltd v Mivan Ltd (in admin) &c

 

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A250/15 Bank of Scotland Plc v Beebeg Chakowa

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

P1063/14 Pet: Fraser Birrell For Enforcement Re: Section28 of Family Act

 

Campbell Smith LLP

Turcan Connell

 

P309/15 Pet: Muhammad Nazir for Judicial Review

 

MHD Law LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

A375/11 D G Pryde Ltd v UrsulaCameron

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Allan McDougall

 

 

Friday 12th May

 

Continued By Order

 

A632/13 Leeanne Evans v Aberdeen City Council

 

Party

Clyde & Co

 

PD2730/15 John Clark v IanLivingstone t/a Traditional Builders

 

Parabis Scotland

Clyde & Co

 

By Order

 

PD1847/15 Moira Anderson v Steels Aviation Services (Regional) Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

BLM

A545/13 Raymond Tyrer v Fife Health Board

 

Blackadders LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A181/16 Frontier Agriculture Ltd v George Smith & Sons &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND

 

Friday 12th May

 

By Order

 

 

P178/17 Pet: YG for Orders re: Child Abduction

 

SKO Family Limited

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 9th May 2017

 

Proof (16 days)

 

A137/13 Ewan Moir v HighlandHealth Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Proof (8 days)

 

PD704/15 Alan Cairns v DundeeCity Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 


Proof (6 days)

 

PD2661/14 David Coutts v The Board of Management of West Scotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co

 

Proof (4 days)

 

(F91/16 Morag MacDougall v Derek (Bond

(

(

Blacklocks

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

(F57/16 Derek Bond v Morag (MacDougall

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Blacklocks

 

Proof Before Answer (4 days)

 

A263/16 Southern Rock Insurance CoLtd v Hadar Hafeez (AP)

 

Brodies LLP

TLT LLP

 

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Jury Trial (4 Days)

 

PD247/16 Donald Sandilands v ErnestMcPherson

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD207/16 Nina Kennedy &c v Veronica MacKenzie

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 10th May 2017

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P972/16 Pet: Jade Sweeney for Judicial Review

 

Party

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P180/17 Pet: Errington Cheese Ltd for Judicial Review

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 11th May 2017

 

Procedure Roll (2 days)

 

A304/16 Kirsten Kernaghan &c v City of Edinburgh Council

HBJ Gateley

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P1192/16 Pet: Latha Ramajeyam for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P193/17 Pet: Terence Monaghan &c for Judicial Review

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

P138/17 Pet: Sayma Akter &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 12th May 2017

 

Starred Motion

 

P1442/15 HMA to appoint admin re:Mohammed Younas

 

COPFS

 

Party

 

Hearing

 

P278/17 Pet: Phonographic Performance Ltd for Breach of Interdict

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Tuesday 9th May

 

Continued Starred Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

XA13/17 Combined Corp BVI Ltd v Aberdeen County Council

 

Brodies LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Summar Roll

 

A123/15 Reclaiming Motion (LordArmstrong) in the cause Caroline Smith &c v StevenPotter

 

Hughes Dowdall

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 


 

Wednesday 10th May

 

Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

PD1159/15 Debbie Warner v Scapa Flow Charters

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 11th May

 

Summar Roll Hearing (2 days)

 

XA105/16 Appeal by Commissioners for Revenue & Customs against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

SECOND DIVISION

 

Tuesday 9th May

 

Continued Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

PD2285/11 Melville Dow v Amec Group Ltd

 

Thompsons

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Summar Roll

 

XA103/16 Appeal by Margaret Malcom against a decision of the EAT

 

Party

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 


(SECOND) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

Summar Roll

 

CA200/15 Reclaiming Motion (LordTyre) in the cause Steven Worbey &c v Sharon Campbell &c

 

Clyde & Co

Cloch Solicitors

 

 

 

 

 

_________________