SCTSPRINT3

Issue No. 3 – Thursday 27th July

&

Issue No. 4 – Friday 28th July

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

Thursday 27th July

 

Erratum

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

Friday 28th July

 

Outer House Rolls

 

 

The latest edition of the Supreme Courts News can be found using the following link:

 

SCN

 


 

 

E R R A T U M

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 26th July 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wendesday 20th September 2017.

 

 

A183/17 Carole Hope &c v Gifford Bruce

 

Murray Beith Murray Solicitors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 20th July

 

 

A709/14 Amey Community Limited v 3ED Glasgow Limited

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A238/17 Bank of Ireland (UK) Plc v Leo Martin &c

 

Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP

 

 

A316/16 Rebecca Bulmer v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A18/16 Margaret Burnett v Zimmer Limited

 

Thompsons

 

A168/16 Robert Drummond v Pavan Shah &c

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A444/14 Dunfermline Building Society v DTZ Debenham Tie Leung Ltd

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

A442/13 Frontdesk.co.uk Limited v EBS Europe Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A1036/08 Agnes Healy v Messrs Grant & Wylie &c

 

TC Young LLP

 

A198/17 Carole Hope &c v Ian McGregor &c

 

Murray Beith Murray Solicitors

 

A462/15 Wendy Jones &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

A20/16 Margaret McGrory v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A17/16 Elizabeth O’Donnell v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A19/16 Frederick O’Neil v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A321/14 Leigh Watters v Christine Wilson &c

 

The Medical and Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

 

PD235/17 William Cameron v S A B Dinsmore Ltd &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

PD427/16 William Carnochan &c v Michael Ward

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD316/16 Charles Conlon v Stork Technical Services (RBG) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1856/15 Robert Fry v Flear & Thomson Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1347/17 Leigh Hamilton &c v North Lanarkshire Council &c

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

PD99/17 William MacDougall v Claymore Dairies Limited

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD433/16 John McGarrigle v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD179/17 Robert McKnight &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD113/17 Kathryn Potts v Crown Travel Ltd t/a “Le Boat” &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD113/17 Kathryn Potts v Crown Travel Ltd t/a “Le Boat” &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD1834/15 Marian Rendall v David Gordon &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD158/16 Janet Shields v Peter Abenheimer

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

PD53/17 William Thain v LLC Realisations Ltd

 

BLM

 

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 21st July

 

 

A53/16 Elinor v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A550/15 Jean Erskine v Antonia De Laat

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

A137/14 John Johnston (AP) &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A241/12 Linda Gordon &c v Anderson Strathern

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A39/17 William MacBean v Scottish Water

 

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

A449/16 Orion Engineering Services Limited v Central Insurance

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A48/16 Carollina Riley v Fife Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A745/14 Scotland Gas Networks Plc v Skene Group Limited

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

A389/16 Tracey White v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD2703/15 Mohammed Ajabib &c v Catlin Insurance Company (UK)

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD38/17 Lynn Allan &c v Tarff Valley Limited

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD216/17 Jacqueline Evans v Tayside Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD140/17 William Fegan &c v Alfred Brand &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1896/14 Jennifer Johnstone v Cameron Brown

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD158/17 Shirley Keir &c v John Brown Land Boilers Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1687/13 Marion Kerr v Miller Insulation and Engineering Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1909/15 Charles McKay v Manotonello Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD61/17 Stephanie Millar v Walker Demo Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD1331/15 Stephanie Millar v Walker Demo Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1037/14 Dale Nicolson v Auchterlonie & Sons

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD218/17 Eleanor Shiels &c v Albion Motors Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD11/17 Peter Sweeney v Eugene McDonagh

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD381/16 David Terry v Hunter & Clark Limited

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD812/15 Oliver (AP) v Coral Estates Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 24th July

 

 

A166/16 Andres Christopher Wai-Chung Tong &c v Goodburn Ballie

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A238/17 Bank of Ireland (UK) Plc v Leo Martin &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A108/14 Pauline Burns v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A181/17 Kenneth MacKay &c v Euan Fraser &c

 

Lindsays

 

A29/17 Margaret Mallon v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A674/14 Sandra McCready (AP) v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A232/16 Jean Milne v NHS Tayside

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A346/16 Christine Ralph v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A421/13 David Sadler v Paul McConville &c

 

Thompsons

 

A25/17 Yvonne Scott &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A236/10 Kenneth Thomas v Emmanuel Labram &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A358/16 Charles Welsh v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

A & W M Urquhart

 

A368/16 Janet Yeats v Emmanuel Kingsley Labram

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD212/17 Ian Barclay v GCG Shotblasting Services Limited

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD393/16 Helen Barlow v Renfrewshire Council &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD60/17 James Cramb v Tayside Contracts

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD328/16 Lee Cruickshank v Tesco Underwriting Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD245/16 Mary Downie v Dundee City Council

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD186/17 Sandy Hamilton v John Johnston t/a Durashields

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD135/17 Alexander Irving v Magnox Limited

 

Thompsons

 

PD166/17 John Kerr &c v Inverlussa Shellfish Co Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD33/17 Claire Lorimer v Cosmopolitan Hotels Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD108/17 Gladys Miler v Fimm Potatoes Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD190/17 Thomas Port v Andrew Carroll &c

 

BLM

 

PD356/16 Grzegorz Szwocher v Scott Paterson Construction Limited

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 


The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 25th July

 

 

PD2099/14 Louisa Docherty &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

A415/16 Mildred Cusick &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A381/15 First Scotrail Limited v Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A558/15 Laura Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A137/14 John Johnston (AP) &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A302/16 Alan McNab &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A2/17 William Whyte v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

F6/17 Grant Scott v Lorraine Scott

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

PD2023/15 Christine Allan v 3M United Kingdom Public Ltd Company

 

Thompsons

 

PD2212/15 Robert Cleary &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

PD59/17 Anne Field v Stuntbrand Lines Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD4/16 Fiona Grant v Jonas Marcius (AP) &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD180/17 John Huges v SIG Plc

 

Plexus Law

 

PD127/17 Graham Hutton v MMK (Plastics) Limited

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD320/16 Olivia MacKenzie &c v Advocate General for Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

PD164/17 Catherine Mackie v Paula Minieri &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

PD1909/15 Charles McKay v Manotonello Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD234/17 Gavin Phillip (AP) v NHS Ayrshire & Arran

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD336/16 Janetta Sinclair &c v Charles Spencer

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 26th July

 

 

A273/11 Matthew Bain v Fife Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

A290/14 Hume Bell (AP) &c v John Horsey &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A103/16 Denis Boyle v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A362/16 Emma Brown v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A888/15 Cardpencil Limited v Peter Tweedie &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A456/16 Theresa Cooper v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A354/16 Catherine Cox v Peter Cox &c

 

Beveridge & Kellas

 

A144/15 Michelle Greer v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Thompsons

 

A21/16 Andrew Hill v Corin Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A115/17 Nicola Kirkham &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A857/15 Loretto HousingAssociation Limited v Cruden Building Ltd

 

DWF LLP

 

A853/15 Clare MacLeod v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A830/15 Martin Darroch v Wilson Developments Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

A352/16 James McKenna v Scottish Ambulance Service &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A284/15 Stephen McLean v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A252/16 Natalie Patel v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

A176/17 Alexander Ross &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A75/17 Anne Smith &c v Johnstone Shaw &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

A532/15 Caryn Thom &c v Grampian Health Board

 

The Medical and Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

 

PD2362/14 Anne Burt v Spire Healthcare Limited

 

Thompsons

 

PD153/17 Arlene Chait v Robert Chait

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD2065/15 Paul Chaston v Space Solutions (Scotland) Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD245/16 Mary Downie v Dundee City Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD895/14 George Dunbar v MacTaggart & Mickel Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD140/17 William Fegan &c v Alfred Brand &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD58/17 Elizabeth Gilchrist v Depuy International Limited

 

Thompsons

 

PD97/16 Joy Joyce &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

PD2723/15 John Main v R J McLeod (Contractors) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD396/16 Gary Mannion v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

PD2466/15 Donna McInnes v Anne Gillies &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2637/14 Laura McKiernan v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2638/14 Elaine Purnell v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD142/17 Janet Ritchie v The Firrhill Medical Centre &c

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD8/17 Mark Robertson v Harold Taylor Limited

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2646/14 Cheryl Ross v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1925/14 Andrea Steele v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2838/14 Anne Thomas v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

P1344/15 Pet: Shadumani Ahmadi for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

2

A61/14 Christopher Brits v Kilcoyne & Co &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

3

A398/13 Martin Ward v The Bute Practice &c

 

Lindsays

The Medical and Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

4

A383/14 Csaba Barthos v Argyll 1st Limited &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Burness Paull LLP

BLM

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD853/05 Irene Dyet v Boak Bros (Insulation) Ltd

 

Thompsons

DWF LLP

 

2

PD1246/07 Lynne Walker &c v Ineos Manufacturing Scotland Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

3

PD1215/11 Peter Clement v JGK Limited &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

 

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

4

PD2173/13 Andrew McIntyre v Zurich Insurance Plc

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

5

PD714/15 William McCluskey v Harland & Wolff Plc &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

6

PD1392/15 Peter Paton v UCS &c

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

7

PD170/16 Bridge Scanlon &c v Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

8

PD216/16 Denise McCaffery v Aaron White

 

Digby Brown LLP

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

_____________________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 25th July

 

1

Dorothy Day Crawford or Meikle, 21 Bantaskine Drive, Falkirk AG Carillion Construction (Contracts) Limited, 24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton.

 

Thompsons

 

2

Elizabeth June Swan & Agnes O'Donoghue, 95 Main Road, Elderslie AG Babcock International Limited, 33Wigmore Street, London.

 

Thompsons

 

3

Fernando Munoz Garcia, 24 Rue De La Poste, Vinon Sur Verdon, France AG Morrison Construction Ltd, 2Lochside View, Edinburgh.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

Lisa Johnson, 23 Culters Lane, Fareham, Stubbington AG The Rt. Hon Lord Keen Of Elie, QC The Advocate General For Scotland, Victoria Quay, Edinburgh.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

5

Henry McNicol, 12 Bower Street, Hillhead, Glasgow AG Glasgow City Council, City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

6

Rita Vasconcelos Marques, 103-2, 1070‑082, Portugal AG Shari Tina Dunbar, 19 Murison Drive, Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire.

 

Gildeas

 

7

Neelam Kumari Salhotra or Shargill or Binning, 40Calderpark Road, Uddingston, Glasgow AG Inderjit Singh Binning (Formerly Singh), 3/3 46 Silvertrees Wynd, Bothwell.

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

8

Scottish Water, Castle House, 6 Castle Drive, Carnegie Campus, Dunfermline AG Michael Ernest Waver, 95b West Main Street, Winchburgh, Fife.

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 26th July

 

 

1

Thomas Browne, 205 Deyes Lane, Liverpool AG Rowan Companies Plc,Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Marion Henry, Cianog Cottage, No.2 Caldarvan Station, Gartocharn, Alexandria, Glasgow AG Hewlett-Packard Limited, Amen Corner, Cain Road, Bracknell, Berkshire.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

Lynda Mackenzie As Financial And Welfare Guardian of Richard Nutland, 19 Pinefield Apartments, Elgin AG Colin Jones, 39 Glenlossie Road, Thomshill, Elgin, Moray.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

Thursday 27th July

 

 

1

AEP Scotland Ltd, Unit 2, No1 Alleysbank Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow AG Gavin Mark Cleaver, 25Doonholm Road, Ayr.

 

Harper Macleod LLP

2

Lorraine Greig, 2 Copperbeech Court, Auchinyell Road, Garthdee, Aberdeen AG NHS Grampian, Summerfield House, 2 Eday Road, Aberdeen.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

3

Romana Grieve, 3 Wellington Crescent, Kirkcaldy AG Anne Muir, 37 Barnton Road, Kirkcaldy.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Len Lothian Limited, 11 Granton Square, Edinburgh AG Granton Central Developments Limited, Colomberie Close, St Helier, Jersey.

 

Gilson Gray LLP

5

Sky Plc, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex AG Kirkton Inns Ltd, Brass Button, 162 Logans Road, Motherwell.

 

Burness Paull LLP

6

The Football Association Premier League Ltd, 30Gloucester Place, London AG Stuart Wilson, Toby Cottage, 24 High Street, Irvine.

 

Dla Piper Scotland LLP

7

The Football Association Premier League Ltd, 30 Gloucester Place, London AG Brian Green, 1 Milton Road, Kilmarnock.

 

Dla Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

 

Friday 28th July

 

 

1

Jia Li, 7/3 Rocheid Park, Edinburgh AG Xi Liang, 7/3 Rocheid Park, Edinburgh.

 

Johnson Legal

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________


UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted cases

 

 

1

Graham Sawers v Eugeniia Sawers

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

Divorce application (Simplified Procedure) awaiting determination

 

 

1

F51/17 Phyllis Ann Davidson or Ballantyne, 14 Buccleuch Court, Dunblane against Robert Lauder Ballantyne, 20 George Street, Dunblane.

 

2

F52/17 Michael Mcdonald, 49 Doune Road, Dunblane against Tracey Sweeney or McDonald, Flat 5/3, 141 Waddell Street, Glasgow.

 

3

F49/17 Cameron Hogg, 150 Menzies Road, Balornock, Glasgow against Margaret Elizabeth Steele or Hogg, 28 Bowfield Place, Penilee, Glasgow.

 

 

 

Divorce Decree Granted under Simplified Procedure on 27th July 2017

 

 

1

Valerie Hay v Colin Hay

 

 

Decree of Divorce was Granted on 27th July 2017

 

 

1

Graham Sawers v Eugeniia Sawers

 

 

 

 

_____________________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Monday 31st July

 

Debate

 

CA45/17 Mohammad Iftikar v CIP Property (Aipt) Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 2nd August

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA153/16 ACEO Limited v D & M Winchester Limited

 

Morisons LLP

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 3rd August

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA19/17 Fife Council v Atkins Limited

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

CMS

 

Hearing on Minute and Answers

 

A167/17 Sky Plc &c v GBS Leisure LIC Ltd &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 


Friday 4th August

 

Starred Motion

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

A392/16 Andrew Inglis &c v Miller Homes &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

DWF LLP

By Order

 

A264/11 Paul Motion &c v William Binnie &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 1st August

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA31/16 Tonsley (Strathclyde) Ltd &c v Scottish Enterprise

 

CMS

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

Hearing in terms of Rule of Court 58.7(1)(b)

at 10.00am

 

P462/17 Pet: Adenike Salaudeen for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 


Friday 4th August

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

P503/16 Pet: Brian Cowie for Orders under section 996/996 Companies Act

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARK

 

Tuesday 1st August

 

Starred Motion

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA24/17 AIB Group (UK) Plc v Thomas & Adamson &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

Wednesday 2nd August

 

Starred Motion

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA55/16 TEC Group Emea Limited v Mhairi Preston &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

Thursday 3rd August

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA29/17 Bedran Habeeb v Precise Advice Partnership LLP &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Party

 

Kennedys Scotland

CA30/17 Nazeehah Habeeb v Precise Advice Partnership LLP &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Kennedys Scotland

Party

 

LORD ARTHURSON

 

Wednesday 2nd August

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A526/15 James Lapsley v NHS Forth Valley

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A695/15 Ann Sammeroff v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

P271/17 Pet: MK for Orders under child abduction

 

Turnbull McCarron

 

 

F145/11 Kim Whyte v Craig Whyte

 

Blackadders LLP

 

 

 

 

Thursday 3rd August

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P239/17 Pet: Lucas Manning for Judicial Review

 

McGill & Co

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

A599/14 Fraser Howie v Brian McMillan &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD107/17 Maureen McGrath &c v The Greenock Dockyards Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PD94/17 Alexander Thompson v Foster Wheeler Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

PD502/16 Gordon Mcleman v Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

By Order

 

P526/17 BS for Orders under child abduction

 

Lindsays

SKO Family Ltd

 

 

 

Friday 4th August

 

By Order

 

A622/14 J & A Macphie v SSE Plc

 

BLM

CMS

 

A610/15 Karen Barr &c v Paisley Cemetary Company Limited

 

Thompsons

Gilson Gray LLP

 

PD2582/15 Cairstiona O’Rourke &c v GGCHB &c

 

 

Shoosmiths LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

 

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Friday 4th August

 

Starred Single Bill

at 10.00am

 

XA8/17 Norman Ferguson v Dumfries & Galloway Council

 

Party

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

XA45/17 Wesley Mitchell for permission to appeal a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Party

Somerville & Russell

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 26th July 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 20th September 2017.

 

 

1

A829/15 Victoria Waddell v NHS Lothian &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

The Medical and Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

2

A248/17 Thomas Draper &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

3

A445/16 Pauline Lorimer v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

4

A246/17 (First) Gayle Haddow &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

5

A191/17 Virtuous IT Limited v Christopher Burt &c

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________