SCTSPRINT3

Friday 17th March 2017

 

Issue No. 139

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 16th March.

 

 

A686/15 Michelle Drum &c v Funeral Services Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A444/14 Dunfermline Building Society v DTZ Debenham Tie Leung Ltd

 

HBJ Claims Solutions (Scotland) LLP

 

 

A673/15 Lisa Magee v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A369/16 Richard Morrice &c v David Fowler &c

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

A397/15 Beryl Stewart v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD1649/14 Fiona Duncan v Tayside Health Board &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD370/16 Bridget Gallagher &c v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD37/17 Winifred Tipton &c v Scottish Agricultural Industries Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A406/14 Catherine Boyle v Stacy Crawford &c

 

Blacklocks

 

A46/17 Darrell Duncan v Fife Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A624/14 NRAM Plc v The Former Firm of Lindsay, Duncan & Black

 

TLT LLP

 

A184/16 The Rangers Football Club Ltd v Charles Green &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD497/15 Thomas Brophy v D H Crighton (Contractors) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1117/15 Christine Wallace v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD368/16 Anna-Marie Cleminson v Scott Thomson &c

 

Blacklocks

 

PD1168/14 Eileen Doyle v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2245/15 Jacqueline Ewing v Esure Services Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD510/13 William Kerr v Charles Smith &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1581/14 Piotr Kolodziejski v ETPM Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD451/16 Daniel Pringle v Oregon Timber Frame Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1121/15 Rodney Owen-Smith v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD458/16 Ewan Simpson v Alan Tait &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 17th March

 

 

1

Arlene Chisholm, 2 Burnieboozle Place, Aberdeen AG Grampian Health Board, Summerfield House, 2 Eday Road, Aberdeen.

 

Clyde & Co

2

Keith Gunn, 52 Stuart Park, Edinburgh AG TD & J Hunter Limited, c/o Chiene & Tait, 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh.

 

Thompsons

3

James Alan Ross, Braehead, Auchengreoch Road, Johnstone, Renfrewshire AG (1) David Smillie, 22Arranview Court, Irvine and another.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Thomas Johnstone Limited, Cartside Avenue, Inchinnan Business Park, Inchinnan, Renfrewshire AG ICA Architects Limited, 20 Bell Street, Glasgow.

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 15th March 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 10th May 2017.

 

 

1

A636/15 Agnes Smith (otherwise known as Una Smith) v McLay McAlister & McGibbon LLP &c

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

2

A83/17 Gary Stewart &c v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Brodies LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________