SCTSPRINT3

Wednesday 22nd February 2017

 

Issue No. 122

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 21st February

 

 

F58/16 Robert Robbie v Helen Robbie

 

Brodies LLP

 

A124/16 Anthony Moffat &c v AndrewMcAvoy

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

A1032/08 Balfour + Manson v JamesMelvin (AP)

 

Clyde & Co

 

A403/12 Austin Boyle v the Firm of J&W Cook &c

 

BCKM

 

A83/15 Graham Cowell-Smith v Sara Hornibrook &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

A540/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Ryden LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A482/15 Gillian McDermott &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

A439/16 Lynn Hogg v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A22/17 Fraser Jardine v NHSGrampian

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A506/15 Stuart Petty v LanarkshireHealth Board

 

Allan McDougall

 

 

A150/16 Renuka Smith v Ian Smith

 

SKO Family Law

 

A881/15 Wright Hardware Ltd v HomeHardwear (Scotland) Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD17/17 Vicki Boddice v GrampianHealth Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD2610/14 Heather Docherty v SpireHealthcare

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD679/15 Ian Grant v the Fairfield Shipbuilding & engineering Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD214/16 Ann Riddle &c v Hall Russell Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1758/14 William Sneddon v WeirConstruction (1990) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD927/15 John Thomson v WNLindsay Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A830/15 Martin and Nicola Darroch v Wilson Developments Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A220/16 TheRoyal BankofScotland Plc v SO300191 LLP

 

TLT LLP

 

A258/16 Louise Weddell v Morisons LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A305/15 William Williamson v Depuy International Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD394/16 Andrew Gibson v Weir Engineering Services Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD710/15 Andrew Hall v A G Barr Plc

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD220/16 Margaret Hindman &c v Lees of Scotland

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD1896/14 Jennifer Johnstone v Cameron Brown

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD5/17 Theresa Johnstone v AbdulAhmed

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD837/15 Kenneth Bowman v MacKenzie & Moncur Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD459/16 Gary Maher v SekeryaKesgin

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD430/16 Sean McPhilips v Aviagen UK Ltd

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD379/16 Gary Mowbray v KDMContracting Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD246/16 Neil Masson v William Hood &c

 

HBJ Gateley

 

PD2425/15 Robert Parsons v MahleEngine Systems UK Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1631/14 Mhairead v Calor Gas Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD448/16 James Ward v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

PD469/16 Yvonne Whyte &c v ScottishPower Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

 

_________________

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 22nd February

 

 

1

Elaine Fairfull, Flat 34/2, 1 Lawn Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire AG (First) Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board, Great Western Road, Glasgow and another.

 

Thompsons

2

Karen Foster, Comley Bank, 33 Ettrick Terrace, Selkirk AG Sathiyanarayanan Praveenkumar Sukumaran

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

_________________

 


Thursday 23rd February

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTION

 

XA93/16 Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission against a decision of Lands Tribunal

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE

 

STARRED MOTION
between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

 

A322/15 Stanley Bates v Waterman’sSolicitors Ltd

 

Beveridge & Kellas

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY STACEY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P96/17 Pet: Edinburgh Tram Inquiry orders under section 36 of InquiriesAct 2005

 

Edinburgh Tram Inquiry

 

 

 


LORD TYRE

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P35/17 Note: A & D Precision Ltd for remuneration

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

P174/17 Note: Community Alcohol & Drugs Services for remuneration

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A632/13 Leeanne Evans v AberdeenCity Council

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTION

 

30min

PD1845/14 Trevor Baxter v South Lanarkshire Council

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA139/16 Lusona Consultancy v David McEwan &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

TC Young LLP

 

 

LADY STACEY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

By Order

 

PD497/15 Thomas Brophy v D H Crighton (Contractors) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

BLM

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P473/16 Pet: Stuart Docherty for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

 

P1203/16 Pet: Muhammad Usman for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – N Marchant & L Miller, Clerks

 

Friday 24th February

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA31/16 Tonsley (Strathclyde) Ltd &c v Scottish Enterprise

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

LADY WISE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

AD1/17 Pet: ED for authority to adopt the child OP

 

Millard Law

 

 

 

 

LORD ARMSTRONG - L Curran, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

By Order

 

PD2499/15 John Robson v Bond Air Services

 

Jones Whyte Law

Burness Paull LLP

 

P1243/16 Fatri Sopoti for Judicial Review

 

Miller Kendal Solicitors

 

 

 

 

 


LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

By Order

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA167/15 Policella Brothers Ltd v Francis Ogilvy t/a Chalmers & Co

 

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA16/15 Apcoa Parking (UK) Ltd v Crosslands Properties Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

CA57/15 Crosslands Properties Ltd v Apcoa Parkings (UK) Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND – J Harding, Clerk

 

Friday 24th February

 

Continued By Order

 

A189/13 R E W Ritchie v Masstock Arable (UK) Limited

 

Johnson Legal

Clyde & Co

 

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 24th February

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P1049/16 Pawel Wojtula for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedure Roll

 

PD202/16 James Land &c v Christopher Huntington &c

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

BLM

 

 

 

______________________