SCTSPRINT3

Thursday 13th April 2017

 

Issue No. 149

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Erratum

Notice

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

Adjustment Roll

 


 

E R R A T U M

 

The undernoted entry should have been listed in the Civil Vacation Court Roll published on Wednesday 12th April.

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 12th April

 

1

Alexander Rutherford, Allangrange House, Munlochy, Ross-Shire AG The University of Glasgow, University Avenue, Glasgow.

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

 

 


N O T I C E

 

 

The CMT Office will be closed on Monday 10 April 2017, Friday 14 April 2017 and Monday 17 April 2017.

 

Motions requiring appearance on Friday 14 April 2017 will be heard on Tuesday 18 April 2017.

 

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holiday on Monday 10 April 2017.

 

Intimation date

Opposition Date

Motion Lodged Date

04/04/17

06/04/17

07/04/17

05/04/17

07/04/17

11/04/17

06/04/17

11/04/17

12/04/17

07/04/17

12/04/17

13/04/17

11/04/17

13/04/17

18/04/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holidays on Friday 14 April and Monday 17 April 2017. 

 

Intimation date

Opposition Date

Motion Lodged Date

11/04/17

13/04/17

18/04/17

12/04/17

18/04/17

19/04/17

13/04/17

19/04/17

20/04/17

18/04/17

20/04/17

21/04/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

 

_________________


N O T I C E

 

 

Motions intimated by other means in accordance with Parts 3 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994;

 

Motions for Tuesday 11th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 6th April 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Friday 7th April 2017.

Motions for Wednesday 12th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Friday 7th April 2017and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April 2017.

Motions for Tuesday 18th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Wednesday 12th April 2017 and may be opposed up till 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April 2017

Motions for Wednesday 19th April 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 13th April 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 18th April 2017

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

Undefended divorce proofs by way of affidavit evidence will continue to be disposed of.  The Rolls of Court will be published each Thursday.  It will contain the usual lists relating to such actions.

 

Cases lodged for Calling

Cases lodged for calling up to 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April will call on Thursday 13th April

Cases lodged for calling after 12.30pm on Tuesday 11th April and until 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April will call on Tuesday 18th April

Cases lodged for calling after 12.30pm on Thursday 13th April until close of business that day will call on Wednesday 19th April.

Normal service will resume thereafter.

 

_________________

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 6th April

 

 

A366/16 AWG Property Ltd v Lucy Grant &c

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A406/14 Catherine Boyle v Stacy Crawford &c

 

Blacklocks

 

A155/16 Brian Queen v Rafferty, Wood & Co

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A555/15 Madelaine Cave v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A411/16 Marie Dolan v NHS Lothian &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

A143/16 Hochtief Solutions A G &c v Aecom Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A427/16 Irene MacMillan &c v Richard Quigley &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A668/14 Malcolm MacNeil &c v Atholl Scott Financial Services Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A93/16 Varrie Maitland &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A119/12 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd v Cooper Cromar Ltd &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A302/16 Alan McNab &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD79/16 Karen Aikman &c v Unilever Plc

 

Thompsons

 

PD18/17 Anne Aitchison v Bear Scotland Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1791/15 Fiona Baldwin (AP) v Dumfries & Galloway Council &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD35/17 Grant Dawson v Zenith Insurance Plc

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1197/15 Francis Fisher v William Denny & Brothers &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD290/16 Mark Gordon v A D Walker Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD265/16 Marion Hudson v Ralph Byne &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD510/13 William Kerr v Charles Smith &c

 

BLM

 

PD427/15 Anthony McCaffrey v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2741/15 Mark Nelis &c v Bond Air Services Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD46/17 Stephen O’Hare v Inverurie Skip Hire Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD416/16 Geraldine Smith &c v Harland & Wolff Plc &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1809/14 Henry Smith v Inverclyde Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD1809/14 Henry Smith v Inverclyde Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD335/16 Robert Tait &c v Mary Mackintosh

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD37/17 Winifred Tipton &c v Scottish Agricultural Industries Ltd

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

PD270/16 Thomas Williamson v McGregor Construction (Highlands)

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 7th April

 

A313/16 Margaret Anderson v Highland Health Board &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A860/15 Charles Miller v William Pollock

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

A306/13 Lisa Currie v Lothian NHS Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A6/17 Tracey King v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

A363/16 Malcolm Allan Housebuilders Ltd v Decco Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A408/16 Patricia McPherson &c v Pauline Sheill aka Flynn

 

BLM

 

A373/16 Aileen Paterson v John Aitchison

 

Brodies LLP

 

A588/14 Peter Greig & Company Ltd v Steven McQueen t/a SM Roofing

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A451/13 William Pollock v Charles Miller

 

Ennova Law

 

A346/16 Christine Ralph v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A262/15 John Shaw (AP) v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A543/15 The Scottish Association for Marine Science v Wright Johnson & MacKenzie LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

A13/17 Heather Watson v Michael Hullin

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD415/15 John Burnett v Babcock International Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2356/14 Isabella Coyle v Inverclyde Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD1322/15 John Hammond v Thomas Johnstone Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD102/16 David Hutchon &c v Michael Johnston &c

 

Reid Cooper

 

PD21/17 Robert Inkster v Peterson (United Kingdom) Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2290/09 Robert Irwin v Fairfield Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1378/15 John Middleton v Babcock International Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD5/17 Theresa Johnstone v Abdul Ahmed

 

BLM

 

PD33/17 Claire Lorimer v Cosmopolitan Hotels Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD119/17 Rachel McIntyre v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD108/17 Gladys Miler v Fimm Potatoes Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD435/16 Stewart Myles v Ryan Willis &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD413/16 Margaret Nicolson (AP) v Western Isle Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD360/14 Sheila Paul v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD184/16 Brendan Rea v Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD11/17 Peter Sweeney v Eugene McDonagh

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD483/16 Kerr Walker v Wayne Toher &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD469/16 Yvonne Whyte &c v Scottish Power Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

PD270/16 Thomas Williamson v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 11th April

 

A300/16 AB v The Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A353/16 Mhairi Bates v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Trust

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A296/16 Norman Brown v Biomet UK Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A689/15 Robert Colcombe v Aristarchus Global Sourcing Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A122/14 Culloden House Associates Ltd v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A238/14 Jennifer Kennedy &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A160/15 Catherine Monks v Tayside Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A828/15 David Saunders v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A585/15 Bassam Shiekh v The University of Edinburgh

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

A688/14 Richard Syred v Lady Christine De La Rue &c

 

Turcan Connell

 

F65/16 Anne Fearn v Gary Fearn

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD1147/15 Andrew Calder v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders (in liq) &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD481/16 David Bennett v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders (in liq) &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1432/15 Rev Cheyne v Wright Medical Technology &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD102/16 David Hutchon &c v Michael Johnston &c

 

Reid Cooper

 

PD104/17 Amanda Keddie &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD396/16 Gary Mannion v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD325/16 George Manson &c v Henry Robb Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2008/15 Ian McCulloch v Smith & Nephew Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD430/16 Sean McPhilips v Aviagen UK Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD877/14 Maxwell Park v West Dunbartonshire Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD761/15 Paul Rennie v Taggart & Wilson Ltd &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD772/15 George Robertson v Park, Dobson & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2031/15 Robert Smith v Bovis Engineering Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD62/16 Bernadette White &c v Nicky Coll

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 12th April

 

A294/07 Darren Conquer v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A122/14 Culloden House Associates Ltd v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

A46/17 Darrell Duncan v Fife Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A395/16 Alma Jappy v NHS Grampian

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A405/16 John Moore &c v William Russell &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A557/15 Catherine MacKinnon v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A787/10 McClure Naismith LLP v Franklin & Andrews Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A502/14 Jennifer McCulloch &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A352/16 James McKenna v Scottish Ambulance Service &c

 

Morisons LLP

 

A341/16 Susan O’Brien QC v Scottish Ministers

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

 

A110/17 Adam Russell &c v Glasgow City Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A829/15 Victoria Waddell v NHS Lothian &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

A296/12 Brian Waddell &c v Blackadders

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

A341/15 Catherine Watson (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A138/16 William McCaskie v Michelle McDowell

 

Allan McDougall

 

F6/16 Zhanna Aidarkhanova v Ian Connor

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD487/16 Alice Blair v British Telecommunications Plc

 

BLM

 

PD342/16 Farook Fasla &c v Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co of Europe Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD342/16 Farook Fasla &c v Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co of Europe Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD167/16 Peter Gunn v East Coast Main Line Co Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD121/17 Caroline Jeffrey v Lothian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD91/15 James McAlpine v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD402/16 Kenneth McLeod v European Metal Recycling Ltd

 

Plexus Law

 

PD61/17 Stephanie Millar v Walker Demo Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD456/16 Philip Preece &c v Kenneth McClelland &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD217/16 Annie Warwick &c v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

F93/15 Stacey Memmory v Andrew Memmory

 

Digby Brown LLP

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

2

A68/15 Thomas Muir (Haulage) Ltd v Keiron Swankie

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

3

A39/15 Helen Musgrave v Grampian Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

MDDUS

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD704/14 Robert Anderson v Telford Grier MacKay & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

2

PD1467/15 Elizabeth Cunningham v The Mirrlees Watson Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

3

PD548/15 Lynne Forrest &c v Hall Russell Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

 

 


EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A428/13 Raymond Wood &c v Mercer Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

2

A194/13 William Forrest v Paul McConville &c

 

Thompsons

DWF LLP

 

3

A151/15 Bakhshish Sangha v Harjinder Sangha

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

4

A578/13 William Muir v Paul McConville &c

 

Thompsons

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 11th April

 

 

1

(1) Anne Smith, 1 Rope Walk, Prestonpans, East Lothian and others AG Johnstone Shaw, Simon Agarwala, Alison Wade, Kirsteen Carr, Lyn Miller, Alison Binns and Nadeen Brown, Eskbridge Medical Practice, Inveresk Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian.

 

Allan McDougall

2

Tammy Patricia Conner, Station Cottage, Altnabreac, Halkirk AG Kevin Booth, Loch Dhu Lodge, Halkirk, Caithness.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

3

G S Robertson Limited, Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar AG William Leslie McIlheron, Borland Farm, Gartmore, Stirling.

 

Blackadders LLP

4

Caroline Jeffrey, 7 Guthries Haven, Banff AG Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

5

Tracy Sharp, 27 Ashgrove, Perth AG Muftah Salem Eljamel, Consultant Neurosurgeon, 11 Whinfield Place, Newport-on-Tay.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 12th April

 

1

Alexander Rutherford, Allangrange House, Munlochy, Ross-Shire AG The University of Glasgow, University Avenue, Glasgow.

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

 


CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 13th April

 

1

Lesley Kearney, 2 Fleming Drive, Stenhousemuir AG Forth Valley Health Board, Carseview House, Castle Business Park, Stirling.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Thomas Penrose, 5a Knipoch Place, Oban AG Scottish Prison Service, Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg, Edinburgh.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

3

Denise Rozga, Goirtean Dubh Croft, Craig House, Isle of Jura AG UK Insurance Limited, The Wharf, Neville Street, Leeds.

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

4

Ian Napier Rudd, Rakestraw Barn, South Stainmore, Kirkby, Stephen AG Christine Jenkins, Greenwood Cottage, Isleornsay, Sleat, Isle of Skye.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 


UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Divorce application (Simplified Procedure) awaiting determination

 

 

1

Margaret Henniey Welsh Love or Archer or Leslie, 39 Burngrange Cottages, West Calder AG Colin Marwick Leslie, Flat 1, 2 Birdland Avenue, Bo’ness.

 

2

Gordon James Kirkwood, 69 John Crescent, Tranent AG Amanda Elizabeth Barron or Kirkwood, 6 Church Street, Tranent.

 

 

 

 

Divorce Decree Granted under Simplified Procedure on Thursday 13th April 2017

 

 

1

Jill Hart v Daniel Hart

 

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Wednesday 19th April

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F142/08 Diane Gaffney v James Gaffney

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

Thursday 20th April

 

FAMILY ACTION

In terms of Rule 49, a proof has been allowed in the following action

 

F21/17 Elise Smith v Jason Smith

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

SKO Family Limited

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE

 

Tuesday 18th April

 

Proof Before Answer (24 days)

 

CA58/15 Heyrod Construction Ltd v Lend Lease Construction (EMEA) Ltd

 

HBJ Gateley

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 


Wednesday 19th April

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA153/16 ACEO Ltd v D&M Winchester Ltd

 

Morisons LLP

Thorntons Law LLP

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA8/17 Alan Kelsey v Hannah Reed & Associates Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

Thursday 20th April

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA19/17 Fife Council v Atkins Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA65/13 Dumfries & Galloway Council v Kier Construction Ltd

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 


Starred Motion
between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

A587/12 The Scottish Salmon Co Ltd v Trouw (UK) Ltd

 

Gilson Gray LLP

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

Friday 21st April

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA148/16 French Duncan LLP v David Collier

 

Brodies LLP

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA145/16 George Vestey v ANTA Scotland Ltd t/a ANTA Architecture

 

MacRoberts LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 18th April

 

Proof Before Answer (3 days)
at 10.00am

 

CA186/15 MP Burke Transport Ltd v Charles Scott & Partners LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 


Wednesday 19th April

 

Continued Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA229/15 ION Beam Services UK Ltd v Dynex Semiconductor Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 20th April

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA74/16 Oil States Industries (UK) Ltd v Lagan Building Contractors Ltd

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

CA75/16 Oil States Industries (UK) Ltd v Lagan Building Contractors Ltd

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Tuesday 18th April

 

Hearing on Petition and Answers
at 10.00am

 

P107/17 Pet: Scotland Electronics (International) Ltd to wind up

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


Wednesday 19th April

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA6/16 Feidhm Mara Teoranta t/a Effective Shore v Opito Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA86/16 Fieldoak Ltd v Citywide Estates & Letting &c

 

HBJ Gateley

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

Starred Motion
at 10.00am

 

A72/17 Sky Plc &c v Sharon McGonigle &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

Thursday 20th April

 

Debate (2 days)
at 10.00am

 

CA6/14 Susan Alexander &c v Marshall Ross & Munro &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

BLM

 

 

Friday 21st April

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA117/16 Moor Row Ltd v DWFLLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

DWF LLP

 

 


LORD ERICHT

 

Tuesday 18th April

 

By Order

 

A659/14 George Russell v Margaret Russell

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

A645/14 George Russell v Margaret Russell &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

P579/16 Pet: Thomas McCallum for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

 

PD2802/14 Kirsten Love v The Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co

 

PD52/15 See Khamsamrong &c v Anong Yutikan

 

Digby Brown LLP

Brodies LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Wednesday 19th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P112/17 Pet: Przemyslaw Wadowski for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

A284/15 Stephen McLean v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A6/16 James Griffiths (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A741/15 James Coll v The National Waiting Times Centre

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A718/14 Gary Richardson v Forth Valley Health Board &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

P1247/15 Pet: Jane Herrod for orders under sec27 of CJJA

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

P1055/14 Pet: Michael Coleman for Interdict

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 20th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A612/14 Sharon Hunter v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD471/14 Alfred Carenduff v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde

 

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD548/15 Lynne Forrest &c v Hall Russell Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

PD1823/15 Walter Crumlish v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 


PERSONAL INJURY ACTION

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD445/16 Steven Martin v Esure Services Ltd

 

Gildeas Limited

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD274/16 Veronica MacKenzie &c v Bear (Scotland) Ltd

 

Thompsons

Plexus Law

 

PD342/16 Farook Fasla v Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co of Europe Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

Friday 21st April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P86/17 Pet: W L Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

By Order

 

PD2499/15 John Robson v Bond Air Services

 

Jones Whyte Law

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

PD1378/09 Patrick Daisley v JGK Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BLM

Clyde & Co

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

PD2730/15 John Clark v Ian Livingstone t/a Traditional Builders

 

Parabis Scotland

Clyde & Co

 

A632/13 Leeanne Evans v Aberdeen City Council

 

Party

Clyde & Co

 

 

___________________

 


 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 20th April

 

Starred Single Bills
at 10.00am

 

XA57/16 Craig Middleton v Sharon McAllister

 

Blackadders LLP

Aitken Nairn

 

P300/17 Pet: London Borough of Bromley Council to the Nobile Officium

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

SGLD

P316/17 Pet: London Borough of Tower Hamlets Council to the Nobile Officium

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Office of the Advocate General

SGLD

P302/17 Pet: Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council to the Nobile Officium

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Office of the Advocate General

SGLD

 

Friday 21st April

 

Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

PD2285/11 Reclaiming Motion (LadyWolffe) in the cause Melville Dow v Amec Group Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 


Single Bills
at 10.00am

 

A116/13 Application for permission to appeal to the UKSC in the cause Angela McManus v City Link

 

Allan McDougall

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

P1283/12 Application for permission to appeal to the UKSC in the cause Thomas Hamilton v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills

 

Party

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

 

 

___________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 12th April 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 7th June 2017.

 

 

1

A463/16 Malcolm Allan Housebuilders Ltd v Decco Ltd t/a John Smith & Co

 

Burness Paull LLP

Lindsays

 

2

A136/17 Jacqueline Fleming v NHS Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Thompsons

Norma Shippin

 

3

A88/16 Fresh Catch Ltd v Masson Glennie (formerly Masson & Glennie)

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

Brodies LLP

 

4

A89/16 Anderson Marine LLP v Masson Glennie (formerly Masson & Glennie)

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

Brodies LLP

 

5

A74/17 Thomas Johnstone Ltd v ICA Architects Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP