SCTSPRINT3

Friday 20th October 2017

 

Issue No. 040

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 19th October

 

 

A250/15 Bank of Scotland Plc v BeebeeChakowa &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A15/16 Derrick Catchpool v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A340/17 Elaine MacDonald v NHS Lanarkshire

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A105/17 G S Robertson v WilliamMcIlheron

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A2/16 Highland Wood Energy Ltd v The Highland Council

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A439/16 Lynn Hogg v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A11/16 David Hunter v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A164/15 Gwenda Minto v NHS Tayside

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A19/16 Frederick O’Neil v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A695/15 Ann Sammeroff v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A894/15 The Carmichael Property Partnership &c v Steak and Cherry Glasgow Ltd (in liq)

 

Plexus Law

 

A581/13 William Thompson v WilliamColquhoun

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

A307/16 Ashley Thomson v Brachalwood Medical Practice &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

F29/16 Amanda Hadfield v JohnHadfield

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

F39/17 Louise Roy v Alexander (k/aAlistair) Roy

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD167/17 Neil Cameron v Senvion UK Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD2040/15 Alistair Carr v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD101/16 Robin Cunningham &c v Total Reinstatement Services Ltd

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

PD350/16 Thomas Gorrie v AlbavisitLtd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD167/16 Peter Gunn v East Coast Main Line Co Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1788/15 Jonathan Hart v Bam Nuttall Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD320/17 Terry MacLeod &c v TbacLtd

 

BLM

 

PD306/17 Colin McClung v JohnSutherland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD415/16 Annamarie Mullen &c v RichardSwineburn

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD324/17 Alastair Patterson v East Lothian Council

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

PD122/17 Thomas Penrose &c v Scottish Prison Service &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD336/16 Janetta Sinclair &c v CharlesSpencer

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD315/17 Shona Skipworth v JohnSkipworth &c

 

BLM

 

PD1444/14 Stella Thomson v J Lyons & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A124/15 Laura Malone (AP) v The Lord Advocate

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

F45/17 Neelam Binning v InderjitBinning

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

F1/17 Ross Easton v GailEaston

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 20th October

 

 

1

Jean Henderson, 50 Viewfield Avenue, Blantyre, Glasgow AG (1)Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board, JB Russell House, Gartnaval Royal Hospital Campus, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow and another

 

Lefevre Litigation

2

(1) Ann MacAulay, 67 New Street, North Tolsta, Isle of Lewis and others AG Western Isles Health Board, 37 South Beach, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis.

 

Thompsons

3

Stuart McCallum Melville, 59 Morningfield Mews, Aberdeen AG Dorothy Thompson Melville, 24 Greenock Road, Largs, Ayrshire and another.

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 11th October 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 6th December 2017

 

 

1

A266/17 Stephen Gray v Music Group Innovation SC Ltd

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 11th October 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 13th December 2017

 

 

1

A98/16 Marjory Williams &c v Capita Insurance Services Group Ltd &c

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

_________________