SCTSPRINT3

Thursday 14th September 2017 and

Friday 15th September 2017

 

Issue Nos. 17 and 18

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Thursday 14th September

Notice

Unopposed Motions

Open Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling Lists

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

Friday 15th September

Outer House Rolls

 


 

N O T I C E

AUTUMN HOLIDAY

 

 

The Offices of Court and the Justiciary Office will be closed on Monday 18th September 2017.

 

Papers due to be lodged on the aforementioned day will be accepted on the following Tuesday.

 

 

Motions etc. intimated and enrolled by e-mail in accordance with Parts 2 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994.

 

The Court Motions Team Office will be closed on Monday 18th September 2017

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holidays

 

Intimation date                     Opposition Date                  Motion Lodged Date

 

      13/09/17                                   15/09/17                                   19/09/17

      14/09/17                                   19/09/17                                   20/09/17

      15/09/17                                   20/09/17                                   21/09/17

      19/09/17                                   21/09/17                                   22/09/17

      20/09/17                                   22/09/17                                   25/09/17

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

Motions intimated by other means in accordance with Parts 3 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994.

 

Motions for Tuesday 19th September 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Thursday 14th September 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Friday 15th September 2017.

 

Motions for Wednesday 20th September 2017 must be enrolled no later than 4.00pm on Friday 15th September 2017 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 19th September 2017.


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 7th September

 

 

A162/17 Rhona Chrystal v PeterWatson &c

 

DWF LLP

 

A381/15 First Scotrail Ltd v Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A2/16 Highland Wood Energy Ltd v The Highland Council

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A559/14 Rita Kaura v Colin Arthur

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

A408/16 Patricia McPherson &c v Pauline Sheill

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

A408/16 Patricia McPherson &c v Pauline Sheill

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

A5/17 Nicola Jordon v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A87/15 Perth & Kinross Council v Scottish Water

 

BLM

 

A417/16 Sir David Nickson v Brodies LLP

 

Murray Beith Murray Solicitors

 

A3/17 Stena Drilling Ltd v CKT Projects &c

 

DWF LLP

 

A66/17 Stena Spey Drilling Ltd v CKT Projects Ltd &c

 

DWF LLP

 

A513/15 The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc v Banks Devlin & Co

 

DWF LLP

 

A584/15 The Royal Bank of Scotland v Banks Devlin & Co &c

 

DWF LLP

 

A591/14 The Royal Scottish Country Dance Society v Advocate General

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A219/16 Tweed Homes Ltd v Clydesdale Bank Plc

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

PD2703/15 Mohammed Ajabib &c v Catlin Insurance Company (UK)

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD419/16 Gillian Coulston &c v Robb Caledon Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD173/17 Tracy Fuller &c v UCS

 

Thompsons

 

PD1988/15 Marnie Hay v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD1804/13 Elizabeth McIlear v South Lanarkshire Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD138/17 Pamela Miller &c v MalcolmMcMillan

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD380/16 Shirley Morris v Wyman‑Gordon Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD379/16 Gary Mowbray v KDM Contracting Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD309/16 John Muir v MalcolmEdmund &c

 

Mackinnons

 

PD181/17 William Ogilvie &c v SmithAnderson & Co &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD384/15 Barbara Scott v The Advocate General

 

Thompsons

 

PD94/17 Alexander Thompson v FosterWheeler Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD80/15 Annabell Kerr v Blythswood Shipping Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 8th September

 

 

A696/15 Josephine Di’Folco v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A482/15 Gillian McDermott &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

A867/15 Penny Goodlad v The Chief Constable of Police Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

A552/12 Nael Hanna v Blackadders LLP &c

 

CMS

 

A599/14 Fraser Howie v BrianMcMillan &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

 

A172/17 Len Lothian Ltd v Granton Central Developments Ltd &c

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

A284/15 Stephen McLean v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A548/15 Edward Price v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A110/17 Adam Russell &c v Glasgow City Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A277/16 Stephanie Snowden &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A29/16 Ann Taylor v Depuy International Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A349/16 V & S Capital Ltd v DarrenMiller &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2475/15 David Anderson v Brookfield Multiplex

 

Thompsons

 

PD265/17 Elizabeth Bouch &c v DerekCrouch Construction Co Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD347/16 Emma Lloyd &c v JacquelineLow‑Mitchell

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD66/17 Ian Fleming v Camwhite Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD307/17 Lesley Freeburn &C v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD173/16 Jane Kennedy v KyleRussell &c

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD164/17 Catherine Mackie v PaulaMinieri &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

PD714/15 William McCluskey v Harland & Wolff Plc &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2329/14 Nancy McCormack v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD327/17 Yvette McElwee &c v NeilChalmers &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD257/15 Suzanne Mooney v East Renfrewshire Council

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

PD415/16 Annamarie Mullen &c v RichardSwineburn

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

F180/09 Anne Harira v ChedhliHarira(AP)

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 11th September

 

 

A678/15 Kirsty Beatson &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A623/13 Kaki Blackwood &c v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

 

A671/15 Karen Denison v Funeral Services Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A121/16 Fiona Forte &c v NHS 24 &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A779/15 Galliford Try Building Ltd v Rybka Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A626/13 Louise McGregor &c v FifeCouncil

 

Thompsons

 

A634/13 Marie MacRaild (AP) v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A154/16 Redstone Mortgages Plc v E.Surv Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

A74/17 Thomas Johnstone Ltd v ICA Architects Ltd

 

CMS

 

A142/15 Elizabeth Turner v ProfessorGordon Mackay

 

MDDUS

 

A352/15 Christina Vibert v Zenith Insurance Plc &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD76/17 Stanley Breen v Bardolin Scotia (Aberdeen) Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

PD217/17 June Clark &c v Forbo‑Nairn Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD500/16 Cameron Donald &c v Acre Care Homes

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2009/15 Jackie Downes v ZimmerLtd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

PD2169/15 Linton Findlay v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills

 

Thompsons

 

PD194/14 Debbie Lakeland‑Newman v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD434/16 Norman MacIver v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1985/15 John McAllister v Carillion (Singapore) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD435/16 Stewart Myles v Ryan Willis &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2686/15 Brian Polson v John Mitchell (Grangemouth) Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD132/17 Ronald Scott v Fairfield Rowan Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD304/17 William Watson &c v Highland Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 12th September

 

 

A293/16 Paul Clark v Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland &c

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

A549/14 Duncan McNeill‑McCallum v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A178/16 Kelly Eadie &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A45/14 Allan Johnstone v NHSGrampian

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A86/17 Marie Lyall &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A673/15 Lisa Magee v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

A850/15 Natalie Mann &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board &c

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A459/14 Michael Anderson v Lothian Health Board

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

A532/15 Thom Caryn &c v Grampian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD231/17 Thomas Browne v Rowan Companies Plc

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD103/17 David Cleary v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD2465/14 Gillian Cowan v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1739/11 Carol Morrison &c v Ferguson Brothers

 

Thompsons

 

PD2440/14 Rosalba DiPaolantonio v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD233/17 Brian Don v Royal Mail Group Ltd

 

Lindsays

 

PD245/17 Fraser Elder v Wimtec Environmental Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD4/16 Fiona Grant v Jonas Marcius (AP) &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD239/17 Kathleen Hendry &c v SSEPlc

 

CMS

 

PD296/17 Anne Hillis &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Heath Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD496/16 Enid Hutt v John Allison

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD197/17 Dorothy McGhee &c v British Motor Holdings Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD204/16 Ian Menzies v Mackenzie Construction Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD125/16 Eleanor Shiels &c v Albion Motors Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD836/14 Heather Skene v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD416/16 Geraldine Smith &c v Harland & Wolff Plc &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1361/15 Steven Quigley v Balfour Beatty Construction Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD389/16 Steven Stewart & v John Laing Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD37/17 Winifred Tipton &c v Scottish Agricultural Industries Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD4/17 Mark Woodward v Securigroup Services Ltd

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

A236/10 Kenneth Thomas v EmanuelLabram &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 13th September

 

 

A247/15 Bank of Scotland Plc v ShaukatRai

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A81/17 Vicki Boddice v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A186/17 C J C Media (Scotland) Ltd v KennethSinclair

 

TC Young LLP

 

A415/16 Mildred Cusick &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A755/15 Dunne Building and Civil Engineering Ltd v Severfield Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A183/17 Carole Hope v GiffordBruce

 

A & W M Urquhart

 

A239/16 Marguerite Keenan v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A314/17 Alan Kelly &c v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A406/16 Thomas Low v MaxiDuncan

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A745/16 Judith Mackenzie (AP) v Grampian Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

A154/16 Redstone Mortgages Plc v E.Surv Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD191/17 Elizabeth Winters &c v Fairfield Shipbuilding & Co

 

Thompsons

 

PD1802/15 Margaret Cusker v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD914/06 Michelle Grimes v BRB (Residuary) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD134/17 Leigh Hamilton &c v North Lanarkshire Council &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD186/17 Sandy Hamilton v JohnJohnston t/a Durashield Windows

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1988/16 Marnie Hay v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD21/17 Robert Inkster v Peterson (United Kingdom) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1335/15 James McNee v Progress Rail Services UK Ltd

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

PD160/17 Stacey Kane v Parks of Hamilton (Coach Hirers) Ltd &c

 

DWF LLP

 

PD139/17 John Kilpatrick v DavidWelsh &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1430/13 Andrew Kirkland v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD99/17 William MacDougall v Claymore Dairies Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD2250/15 Helen Murray v RF Morrison & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD181/17 William Ogilvie &c v Smith Anderson & Co &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD53/15 Pis Thongpaibool &c v AnongYutikan

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

 

OPEN RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Open Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A178/17 Annabelle Watt v Robert Henderson

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 


EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A453/16 Forum Energy Technologies (UK) v Enerquip Ltd &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

2

P184/17 Pet: Russell Elson for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

3

A180/16 Yvonne McGillray v Sheena McGillvary

 

Parabis Scotland

Brodies LLP

 

4

A174/16 Morteza Fatemi &c v Forth Valley NHS Board

 

Tait Macleod

Anderson Strathern LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

5

A271/12 Jennifer Watson (AP) v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

6

A111/13 Pauline O’Rourke v City Link Development Co Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

CMS

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

7

A582/15 Angela Syme &c v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 12 September

 

1

Apex Industrial Chemicals Ltd, Peterseat Drive, Altens Industrial Estate, Aberdeen AG Kenneth Macdonald, Tallpines, Mondhuie, Nethy Bridge.

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

2

Graeme James Roger as joint power of attorney for Nathan Roger, 20 Linn Brae, Aberlour AG Grampian Health Board, Ashgrove House, Foresterhill, Aberdeen.

 

 

3

Margaret Diane Hawkes, Hawcam, Glasgow Road, Longcroft AG KGM Underwriting Services Limited, 2nd Floor, St James House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford.

 

Bonnar Accident Law

4

Jacqueline Glen Edwards as Executor Nominate of the late Elizabeth Macdonald Cuthill, 8 North Gardner Street, Glasgow AG Fife Council, Fife House, North Street, Glenrothes

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

5

Anne Hunter Jamieson or Eunson, Orgill, Lovers Lane, Scalloway, Shetland AG Ronald Bruce Eunson, Uradale Farm, East Voe, Scalloway, Shetland.

 

Brodies LLP

6

Material Procurement Ltd, 3 Dundyvan Industrial Estate, Block 3, Unit 1, Coatbridge AG FTV Proclad International Ltd (trading as Proclad Forged Materials), Viewfield Road, Viewfierld Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.

 

Harper Macleod LLP

7

Joanne Mcnamara, 80 The Hawthorns, Charvil, Berkshire AG British Airways, British Airways Maintenance Hanger, Glasgow Airport.

 

Cannons Law Practice

8

Margaret Morgan, 1d Muiredge Court, Uddingston, Glasgow AG NHS Lanarkshire, Kirklands Hospital, Fallside Road, Bothwell, Glasgow.

 

Bonnar Accident Law

9

Alastair Patterson, 22 Carrer De Rocholar, Villa 14.3, Oropesa Del Mar, Spain AG East Lothian Council, 6-8 Lodge Street, Haddington.

 

Thompsons

10

Susan Louise Sabet or Hughes, The Old Mill, Dura Den, Cupar, Fife AG Fife Council, Fife House, North Street, Glenrothes.

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

11

Thomas Moffat As Executor Nominate Of The Late Catherine Moffat, 46 Polton Street, Bonnyrigg AG Midlothian Council, Midlothian House, Buccleuch Street, Dalkeith.

 

Thompsons

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 13th September

 

1

Brendan Sweeney and another, Clyde Court Care Home, South Avenue, Clydebank, Dumbarton AG Anne Kavanagh, 18 Drygair, Howwood.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

GTT Communications Incorporated, 7900 Tyson One Place Suite 1450, Mclean VA22102 AG TN Trawlers Limited, Nivens Quay, Port Street, Annan, Dumfries & Galloway.

 

Morisons LLP

 

3

Robert Reid, 67 Dunsmore Road, Bishopton AG Upper Clyde Shipbuilders (In Liquidation) & Stewart Macdonald, The Official Liquidator, 25 Bothwell Street, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 14th September

 

1

David Ceesay, 4 Ashers Court, Bridge Street, Nairn AG Safe Access (Highland) Limited, 22b Longman Drive, Inverness.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Elizabeth Roberts, 16 Darroch Drive, Gourock, Inverclyde AG Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board, JB Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 15th September

 

1

Shyrlee Nicole Lino, 5 Ortanique Street, Belmopan, Belize AG John Bradley, 2/2 4 Hathaway Lane, Glasgow.

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

2

Margaret Anne Hamilton, 73 Cedar Place, East Kilbride AG Kendrick Computing Plc, 14 James Street, London.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

_________________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

Tuesday 19th September

 

Procedural Hearing

A164/15 Gwedna Minto v NHSTayside

Harper MacLeod LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD2065/15 Paul Chaston v Space Solutions (Scotland) Ltd

 

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

Wednesday 20th September

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F45/17 Neelam Binning v InderjitBinning

 

Family Law Matters Scotland

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Procedural Hearing

A105/15 James Shepherd v Balfour Beatty Plc &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Plexus Law

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A46/16 Dreadnought Hotels Ltd v Falkirk Council

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

A183/16 Julie McAnulty v SheenaMcCulloch (AP)

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

By Order

 

P1136/16 Pet: Sky Plc &c for breach of interdict re: David Martin

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 21st September

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

AD2/17 Petition of City of Edinburgh Council for Permanence Order re: AW

 

City of Edinburgh Council

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

AD3/17 Petition of City of Edinburgh Council for Permanence Order re: CW

 

City of Edinburgh Council

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD1572/15 Alan Kershaw v Connel Community Council &c

 

Thompsons

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

Clyde & Co

PD381/16 David Terry v Hunter & Clark Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.10(3)

 

PD1788/15 Jonathon Hart v BAM Nuttall Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

PD320/16 Olivia Mackenzie &c v Advocate General

 

Thompsons

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD321/16 Catherine McMullen &c v JJ Haddock &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

By Order

 

PD1549/15 Peter Auld v Scotia Gas Networks Ltd

 

Thompsons

CMS

 

 

Friday 22nd September

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F53/17 Jia Li v Xi Lang

 

Johnson Legal

 

SKO Family Limited

 

Procedural Hearing

P1332/15 Pet: Norman Doyle for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.10(3)

 

PD418/16 Ross Heaney v Robertson Construction Group Ltd

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD432/16 Maria Sievers &c v JamesHodge &c

 

Morisons LLP

 

BLM

 

By Order

A741/14 Oonagh Waugh v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 19th September

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA70/16 Midlothian Council v David Keith &c

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

CMS

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

Brodies LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th September

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA236/15 MacDonald Hotels Ltd v Travelers Insurance Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Thursday 21st September

 

Preliminary Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA70/17 Sandringham Court (Glasgow) Ltd v Robert N Scott Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 


LADY WISE, T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th September

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F94/16 Cecilia Elder v Alistair Elder

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th September

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA85/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Stewart Milne Group &c

 

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

CA130/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Brian Smith &c

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

CA131/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Morgan Associates

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA132/16 Agro Invest Overseas Ltd v Robert Trembath

 

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

 

 


Thursday 21st September

 

Debate
at 10.00am

 

CA58/16 Cape Building Products Ltd v Promat Glasgow Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

_________________

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Friday 22nd September

 

Starred Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

A765/04 Thomas Sheridan v NewsGroup Newspapers

 

Archer Coyle

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

A486/15 Easdale Campbell for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Scottish Government

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

Starred Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

XA37/17 Mohammed Aslam &c for leave to appeal a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Party

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

_________________

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 6th September 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 25th October 2017.

 

 

1

A87/15 Perth & Kinross Council v Scottish Water &c

 

Clyde & Co

BLM

Keoghs Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 6th September 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 8th November 2017.

 

1

A59/17 Ian Harvey &c v Dumfries and Galloway Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Norma Shippin

 

2

A368/16 Janet Yeats v Emmanuel Labram

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

MDDUS

 

3

A277/16 Stephanie Snowden &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

4

A244/17 Marks and Spencer Plc v The Designer Retail Outlet Centres (Livingston) General Partner Ltd

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Clyde & Co

5

A124/17 London and Continental Railways Ltd v Vincenzo Crolla &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Hughes Dowdall

 

6

A172/17 Len Lothian Ltd v Granton Central Developments Ltd &c

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

Addleshaw Goddard LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________