SCTSPRINT3

Issue No. 11 – Thursday 24th August

&

Issue No. 12 – Friday 25th August

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

Thursday 24th August 2017

Notice

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Open Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Decrees

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

Friday 25th August 2017

Outer House Rolls

 


N O T I C E

 

 

Please note that the Keeper’s Office will be closed for fixing purposes on Monday 28 August 2017.  Apologies for any inconvenience caused.

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 17th August

 

 

A64/17 Nathaniel Brown v Depuy International Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A300/16 AB v The Chief Constable Police Service of Scotland &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A53/16 Elinor Boyes v Greater Glasgow Healthboard

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A46/17 Darrell Duncan v Fife Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A238/16 David Darroch v ColinO’Leary

 

MDDUS

 

A622/14 J & A MacPhie v SSE Plc

 

CMS

 

A154/16 Redstone Mortgages Plc v ESurv Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

A295/16 David Whitehouse v Liam Murphy &c

 

A & W M Urquhart

 

A234/14 Whyte & MacKay Ltd v Blyth & Blyth Consulting Engineers Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

F125/15 Keith Galloway v Elizabeth Galloway

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD1302/14 Christopher Biggam v Christopher Biggam

 

Thompsons

 

PD1806/15 Christina Clark v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD103/17 David Cleary v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD83/16 Brian Kane v Calder MillerfieldLtd

 

BLM

 

PD2481/15 Scott McGimpsey v Glasgow City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD155/17 Alan Murray v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD170/16 Bridget Scanlon &c v Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2609/15 Andrew Taylor v John Laing Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 18th August

 

 

A403/12 Austin Boyle v The Firm of J&W Cook &c

 

BCKM

 

A152/17 Steven Bramley v Drummond Miller Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A40/10 David Caira t/a New Empire Bingo Club v Baron Davidson of Glen Clova

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

A42/10 KE Entertainments Ltd v Baron Davidson of Glen Clova

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

A41/10 KS Snooker Ltd v Baron Davidson of Glen Clova

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

A241/12 Linda Gordon &c v Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A280/17 Jack Mellon v Optical Express Ltd

 

Plexus Law

 

F9/17 Mohammed Rasul v Albana Krasniqi

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD895/14 George Dunbar v MacTaggart & Mickel Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1847/13 Iain Grummitt v Kvaerner Energy Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD194/16 Brian Harkins v Stephen McPhail &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD226/17 Rita Marques &c v Shari Dunbar &c

 

Gildeas

 

PD226/17 Rita Marques &c v Shari Dunbar &c

 

Plexus Law

 

PD61/17 Stephanie Millar v Walker Demo Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD2450/15 David Murie v Security Plus

 

Thompsons

 

PD336/16 Janetta Sinclair &c v Charles Spencer

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2754/15 Christopher Smith v Euroline Shipping Co Ltd &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD335/16 Robert Tait &c v Mary MacKintosh &c

 

Plexus Law

 

PD1626/09 Edwin Wright v Boak Bros (Insulation) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 


The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 21st August

 

 

A476/14 Aker Business Services Ltd v Mansell Construction Services Ltd &c

 

CMS

 

A155/16 Brian Queen v Rafferty, Wood & Co &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

A851/15 Raymond Brown v Brendan Kelly

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A214/17 Cockburns Trustees Ltd v Anthony Chester &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A126/17 John Dempster v John Horsey &c

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

A147/17 Developing Assets (UK) Ltd v Anthony Robson &c

 

Currie, Gilmour & Co

 

A47/17 Margaret Friel v Positive Solutions (Financial Services) Ltd

 

CMS

 

A454/15 John Graham Construction Ltd v Scott Wilson Scotland Ltd

 

CMS

 

A594/14 Gillian Lee-Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A294/16 Lucy Wren &c v NHS Lothian

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD241/16 Alexandra Andrews v Camphill (Rudolph Steiner) Estates Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD170/17 Jane Andrews &c v R F Morrison & Co Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD301/17 David Baillie v James Miller &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2613/14 Adrienne Campbell v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD848/15 John Dalziel v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2245/15 Jacqueline Ewing v Esure Services Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2622/14 Paula Hughes v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2595/14 Mandy Kelly v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD202/17 Karen Laidlaw &c (AP) v John Pottinger &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD78/17 Catherine Lewis &c v Alisdair Grant &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

Patricia MacGillivray v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD107/13 Catherine McFadyen v Atholl Houses Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD230/17 Ryszard Milaszewski v Pisani Plc

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD192/17 Myra Scott &c v The Right Honourable Greg Clark

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 22nd August

 

 

A109/17 Jonathon Clason v Robert Carse

 

Flexlaw Solicitors

 

A540/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Ryden LLP

 

DWF LLP

 

A405/16 John Moore &c v William Russell &c

 

Blackadders LLP

 

A618/15 Mortgage Express v Leslie Deans & Co

 

Clyde & Co

 

A688/99 William Wright v Secretary of State for Scotland &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD1549/15 Peter Auld v Scotia Gas Networks Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD195/16 John Brennan &c v Foster Wheeler John Brown Boilers Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2588/14 Lynda Brown v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD238/15 Robert Faulds v United Closures & Plastics Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2382/15 Charles Gordon v John Brown Land Boilers Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD4/16 Fiona Grant v Jonas Marcius (AP) &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2591/14 Lisa Gray v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1405/13 Simon Grey v Fife Council

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2619/14 Thelma McKenna v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2621/14 Rachel Nixon v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD447/16 John Phimister &c v CallumBrown

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2606/14 Elaine Pringle v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD221/17 Liliana Simone v David Stone

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD389/16 Steven Stewart &c v John Laing Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2752/15 Lucy Thomas v Bond Air Services Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2590/14 Lisa Wraight v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 23rd August

 

 

A610/15 Karen Barr &c v Paisley Cemetary Company Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A345/15 Bridging Loans Ltd v Caroline Young

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

A776/06 Britannic Smaller Companies Trust Plc &c v Resolution Investment Services Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A46/17 Darrell Duncan v Fife Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A773/15 Irene Forsyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

A259/17 Greenwell (Aberdeen) Ltd v Brooke Marine Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A7/16 George Laidlaw &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A12/17 James McClure v Steel Erect (Shetland) Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

A23/17 Ruth Edward v Grant Engineering (UK) Ltd

 

Plexus Law

 

A465/15 Rachel Taylor &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

A594/15 Keith Trueman &c v Scottish Ambulance Service &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

F102/15 David Hopkins v Una Hopkins

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD191/17 Elizabeth Allan &c v Fairfield Shipbuilding &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD453/14 Lynette Cameron v The National Farmers Union Mutual Insurance Society Ltd

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

PD2803/14 Charlene Carson v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD463/16 Mary Docherty &c v Andrew Blyth &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD800/15 Gordon Lobban v Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2725/14 Janice Gordon v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD45/17 Ruth Johnstone &c v John Croal (Electrical Contractors) Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1269/15 Kenneth Murdoch v Airco Developments

 

BLM

 

PD1430/13 Andrew Kirkland v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

PD1113/15 Lesley Cooper v Highland Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD185/17 Donald Lewis v Aviva Insurance Services UK Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD434/16 Norman Maciver v Babcock Nission Critical Services Onshore Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

PD2746/14 Alexandra Mackenzie v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD226/17 Rita Marques &c v Shari Dunbar &c

 

Plexus Law

 

PD250/17 Sarah McDermid &c v The Advocate General

 

BLM

 

PD1439/07 Christopher McKnight v Prescot (No1) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1840/14 Derek McLean v Crudens (Milton Keynes) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD70/17 Patrick McNally &c v Alexander Johnstone &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2731/14 Laura Quinn v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD2/17 Catherine Hookey &c v Svitzer Marine Ltd

 

Thompsons

Mackinnons

 

 

 

OPEN RECORD WARNING LIST

 

Open Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A124/17 London & Continental Railways Ltd v Vincenzo Crolla &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Hughes Dowdall

 

 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A123/15 Caroline Smith &c v Steven Potter

 

Hughes Dowdall

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

2

A165/16 Anders Wai- Chung Tong &c v Robert Goodburn

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

3

A428/13 Raymond Wood &c v Mercer Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

____________________________________


 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 22nd August

 

1

Ilene Anderson, Torrisoule, Deveron Road, Huntly AG George Davidson Wilson, Turtory Farm, Bridge of Marnoch, Huntly, Aberdeenshire.

 

Lefevre Litigation

2

Alexander Darling, 24 Muirend Road, Perth AG A&JStephen Limited, Stephen House, Edinburgh Road, Perth.

 

Digby Brown LLP

3

Mary Dempster as Executrix Nominate on the estate of the late Thomas Dempster and as an individual, Marchmont Care Home, 1 Alderwood Road, Port Glasgow AG Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, 11Clairmont Gardens, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

4

Shirley Margaret Davidson as an individual and Executrix Dative of the late Margaret Jean Ritchie, 15Park Road, Cults AG Andrew Sutherland Miller, 13St Mungo Road, Inverurie.

 

Lefevre Litigation

5

David Whitehouse, 35c Bollin Hill, Wilmslow, Cheshire AG The Right Hon James Wolffe QC, Lord Advocate, Crown Office, 25 Chambers Street, Edinburgh.

 

A & W M Urquhart

 

Wednesday 23rd August

 

1

Accountant in Bankruptcy, 1 Pennyburn Road, Kilwinning AG David Murray Black Redpath, Croft Downie, The Stables, Craigton Point, Inverness.

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

2

Ayr Environmental Services Limited, Meadowhead Wastewater Treatment, Works & Sludge Treatment Centre, Meadowhead Road, Irvine AG AMEC Capital Projects Limited, Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire.

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

3

Balfour and Manson Trustees, 58 Fredrick Street, Edinburgh AG Allan Hill, 7 Little Road, Edinburgh.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

4

Ian Harvey, 2 Whirlpool Cottages, Sandhead AG Dumfries & Galloway Health Board, Crichton Hall, Bankend Road, Dumfries.

 

 

5

Joseph James Lyle, 15 Newpark Road, Stirling AG Cape Insulation Limited, Drayton Hall, Church Road, West Drayton, Middlesex.

 

Thompsons

 

6

Vasanthimala Krishnabalan, 1/4, 49 Ibroxholm Oval, Glasgow AG Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board, JB Russell House, Gartnaval Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow.

 

TLT LLP

 

7

Mary Price, 4 Strathalmond Road, Edinburgh AG Mary Price, 4 Strathalmond Road, Edinburgh.

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

8

Richard John Watson Lamb and Fiona Isabel Lamb, Fordhead Farm, Kippen, Stirling AG Veolia Water Organics Recycling Limited, 210 Pentonville Road, London.

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

 

Thursday 24th August

 

1

Alan McGoff, 4 Seathwaite, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire AG Harland & Wolff Plc, 2nd Floor, Adelaide House, 39-49 Adelaide Street, Belfast.

 

Thompsons

 

2

Aquamotive Limited, 21 Main Street, Auchinleck, Ayrshire AG Euan McConnell Limited, Viewfield, Whauphill, Newton Stewart, Dumfries & Galloway.

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

3

James Smith-Kynoch Boag, 24 Burnside Place, Ferryden, Montrose AG Aviva Insurance Ltd, Pitheavlis, Perth.

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

4

William Horne, Infield, Cortachy Road, Northmuir, Kirriemuir AG Alexander Whyte, 2 Headinstone Place, Forfar, Angus.

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

Friday 25th August

 

1

Anne Hills, 20 Airthrey Avenue, Glasgow AG Greater Glasgow & Clyde, JB Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, Glasgow.

 

Thompsons

 

2

Capita Trust Company Limited, 34 Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent AG City Vale Developments Limited, Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh.

 

Addleshaw Goddard

3

Lesley Freeburn, 28 Marlepark, Alloway, Ayrshire AG Ayrshire & Arran Health Board, Crosshouse Hospital, Kilmarnock.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Alison Ramsay, 3 Dean Park Court, Newtongrange, Dalkeith AG NHS Lothian Healthboard, Waverly Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh.

 

Thompsons

5

Shona Skipworth, 5 Trinafour, Perth AG John Neil Skipworth, 5 Trinafour, Perth.

 

Morisons LLP

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Decree of Divorce was Granted on Thursday 24th August 2017

 

 

1

Keith Galloway v Elizabeth Galloway

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Monday 28th August

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F180/09 Anne Harira v Chedhill Harira (AP)

 

Johnson Legal

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

Tuesday 29th August

 

Hearing on Petition and Answers

 

P515/17 Pet: Ismail El Aydy for orders under 32(12) of the dentist

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

Wednesday 30th August

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

AD10/17 Pet: Aberdeenshire Council for permanence order re: CSMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Morisons LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

AD11/17 Pet: Aberdeenshire Council fo permanence order re: SRMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Morisons LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

AD12/17 Pet: Aberdeenshire Council for permanence order re: RKMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Morisons LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 


Thursday 31st August

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P239/17 Pet: Lucas Manning for Judicial Review

 

McGill & Co

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

Friday 1st September

 

Hearing
in terms of section 15K of the Debtors (Scotland) Act 1987
at 9.30am

 

F59/17 JH-B v MB

 

SKO Family Ltd

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Wednesday 30th August

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

A279/17 British Waterways Board v Arjo Aiggins Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

DWF LLP

 

Thursday 31st August

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA1/16 Mary Donaldson v Martin Retail Group Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 


Proof (2 days)

 

CA45/17 Muhammad Iftikhar v CIPProperty (AIPT) Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Tuesday 29th August

 

Continued Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA19/16 Caley Oils Ltd &c v David Wood

 

Davidson Chalmers

Party

 

Starred Motion
between 9.30am and 11.30am

 

CA98/16 David MacBrayne Ltd v ATOS IT Services UK Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

CMS

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Tuesday 29th August

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F6/17 Grant Scott v Lorraine Scott

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

Hearing on Minute and Answers (2 days)

 

P1442/15 Pet: HMA to apt admin re Mohammed Younas

 

COPFS

Party

 

 


Wednesday 30th August

 

Pre-Proof Hearing
at 9.30am

 

F94/16 Cecilia Elder v Alistair Elder

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

Thursday 31st August

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

AD26/16 & AD28/16 Pet: West Lothian Council for a permanence order with authority to adopt re CE

 

Morton Fraser LLP

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

 

Friday 1st September

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F9/17 Mohammed Rasul v Albana Krasniqi

 

Morton Fraser LLP

MHD Law LLP

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

Tuesday 29th August

 

By Order

 

A294/07 Darren Conquer v Lothian Health Board

 

Campbell Smith LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


Wednesday 30th August

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A550/13 Gwen Lawrence &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Lindsays

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A871/15 Simi Appalsawmy (AP) v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A356/16 Robert Marshall &c v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

Gildeas

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A404/16 Zoe Fouracre v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

P271/17 Pet: MK for orders under child abduction

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Turnbull McCarron

 

 

 

 

Thursday 31st August

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A338/11 William Gilbert (AP) &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A284/15 Stephen McLean v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

P294/17 Pet: Gani Gashi for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P490/17 Pet: Albert Reid for Judicial Review

 

Kennedys Scotland

Clyde & Co

 

By Order

 

A567/14 Craig Brock v St Enoch Developments Ltd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

A61/15 Craig Brook v St Enoch Developments Ltd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

Friday 1st September

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P504/17 Pet: Milad Ahmadi (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD106/16 Adam Merry v Peter Leonard

 

Digby Brown LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD463/16 Mary Docherty &c v Andew Blyth &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 


By Order

 

A29/14 Mary Armstrong &c v NHS Ayrshire & Arran

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A622/14 J & A MacPhie v SSE Plc

 

BLM

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

CMS

 

 

LORD CLARK – N Marchant/D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 30th August

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

CA41/16 L & C Investments Ltd v Redeem Ltd

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Thursday 31st August

 

Preliminary Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA64/17 Daniel Zigal v Gordon Buchannan

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Cloch Solicitors

 

 

 

 

____________________________________

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Wednesday 30th August

 

Starred Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

XA93/15 Secretary of State for Work and Pensions v City of Glasgow Council

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

Friday 1st September

 

By Order
at 10.00am

 

P625/14 Pet: Stuart Quinn (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

SGLD

 

 

Starred Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

CA200/15 Steven Worbey v Sharon Campbell &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

Cloch Solicitors

 

XA69/17 Michelle Caven v Irvine Housing Association

 

Party

 

 

Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

CA121/16 Reclaiming Motion (LordDoherty) in the cause John Law &c v Robertson Construction Eastern Ltd

 

Brandon Malone & Co

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

P194/16 Note: Centenary 6 Ltd for orders re section 212 of Insolvency Act 1986

 

TLT Scotland Ltd

CMS

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 23rd August 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 18th October 2017.

 

 

1

A269/17 Steven Kilpatrick v South Beach Medical Centre &c

 

Thompsons

MDDUS

Norma Shippin

2

A212/16 Fife Council v Moreloch LLP &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

Clyde & Co

 

3

A1036/08 Agnes Healy v Messrs Grant & Wylie &c

 

TC Young Wilson Terris

CMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________