SCTSPRINT3

Monday 18th December 2017

 

Issue No. 81

 

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 15th December

 

 

A168/16 Robert Drummond v Pavan Shah &c

 

 

 

A89/16 Anderson Marine LLP v Masson Glennie

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

A686/15 Michelle Drum &c v Funeral Services Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A121/16 Fiona Forta &c v NHS 24 &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A88/16 Fresh Catch Ltd v Masson Glennie

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

A675/15 Lee-Anne Gerry v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

 

A385/17 Susan Greig v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A601/15 Helen Aitken v Zimmer GmbH &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A505/15 Anne Hendy v Zimmer Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A397/15 Beryl Stewart v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

 

 

A389/16 Tracey White v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD1117/15 Christine Wallace v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1802/15 Margaret Cusker v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1168/14 Eileen Doyle v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD173/17 Tracy Fuller &c v UCS

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD1206/15 George Imrie v Fife Council &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD1206/15 George Imrie v Fife Council &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD322/17 Margaret Hamilton &c v Kendrick Computing Plc

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD1310/14 Alastair Hope v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2483/14 Gillian Hughes v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2646/15 Nadia McPherson v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD389/17 Val Melrum &c v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2272/14 Christy Moffat v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD452/17 Jonathon Patton v Andrew Kent &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD123/17 Anthony Poyner v James Bain &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

PD123/17 Anthony Poyner v James Bain &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD171/17 Michelle Stewart v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A121/17 Elizabeth Fairley v Edinburgh Trams

 

BLM

 

 

A96/17 Marjory Hamilton v Tarmac Trading Ltd

 

Davidson Chalmers

 

 

A112/16 Iain Lowdean v Transport Initiatives Edinburgh Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

 

A459/14 Michael Anderson v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD113/17 Kathryn Potts v Crown Travel Ltd t/a Le Boat &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD218/17 Eleanor Shiels &c v Albion Motors Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

________________________

 

 

 


 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P754/17 Pet: Prijo Peter for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

XA36/17 Dyari Khedr for leave to appeal against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

XA74/17 Mushtaq Gurmani for leave to appeal against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

XA88/17 William Beggs for Freedom of Information (Scotland)

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE

 

STARRED MOTION

 

60min

CA55/17 Agilisys Ltd v CGI IT UK Ltd

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD TYRE

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30min

P640/16 Pet: Fieldoak Ltd for orders under section236

Campbell Smith LLP

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

P639/16 Pet: Lightfoot Ltd for orders under section236

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1274/17 Note: MPCNHS Ltd for remuneration

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

P940/17 Pet: M (Shopfitters) Realisations Ltd to restore to the reg

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

P610/14 Pet: Scomi Oiltools (Europe) Ltd to wind up

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

P1101/17 Pet: Stewart Macdonald to remove liq & appt new

 

TLT LLP

 

 

P1063/17 Pet: Strathclyde Stevedoring Services Ltd to restore

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 


LORD SUMMERS

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1207/17 Pet: Arkadiusz Pielorz for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1149/17 Pet: Biryar Hassan (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P797/17 Pet: Damian Petru‑Alexandru (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1272/17 Pet: Eilidh Ross for registration

 

TC Young LLP

 

 

 

P870/17 Pet: Endurance Udolu (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P52/17 Pet: Hapo (UK) Ltd for interdict and interdict ad interim

 

Dentons

 

 

 

P1006/17 Pet: Hui Yu for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1182/17 Pet: Jahangir Ahmed for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1122/17 Pet: John Agnew &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P774/16 Pet: Mohammed Shahrestani for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P872/17 Pet: Onyeka Menuba (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P762/17 Pet: Patryk Trocki for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P868/17 Pet: Peter Ognummor (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P611/17 Pet: Samuelson Okoroafor for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P869/17 Pet: Uchenna Egwim (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30min

A172/17 Len Lothian Ltd v Granton Central Developments Ltd &c

Halliday Campbell WS

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

30min

A594/14 Gillian Lee‑Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

30min

A594/14 Gillian Lee‑Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

A77/17 NHS Business Services Authority v Ravindra Garg &c

 

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

A155/12 Real Estate Developments (Scotland) v Lesley Battersby &c

 

Paul Hannah Solicitors

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

________________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD WOOLMAN – S Alexander, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

By Order
by 9.30am

 

A64/06 Carly Westmoreland (AP) v Shetland NHS Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

P258/16 Note: CS Properties (Sales) Ltd for orders re Sec212

 

BBM Solicitors

Party

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – C Munn, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA156/13 Christopher Bell v Brian Shackleton

 

CMS

 

 


By Order
between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

CA13/17 TMW Pramerica Property Investment v Glasgow City Council

 

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

By Order
between 11.00am and 12.00pm

 

P1007/17 Note: Dawson International Trading Ltd re para63

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

Office of the Advocate General

 

Party

 

 

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

P1008/17 Note: Dawson International Public Ltd re para63

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

Office of the Advocate General

 

Party

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA11/17 Patrick Lenssens &c v Harper MacLeod LLP

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

P226/17 Pet: Thomas Stodart re: Disqualification Order

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

LORD BOYD OF DUNCANSBY – C Grant, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A773/15 Irene Forsyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A304/15 Elizabeth McAllister &c v Akhund Chowdry &c

 

Thompsons

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A866/15 Duncan Harris v The National Farmers Union Mutual Insurance t/a NFU Mutual

 

Lindsays

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A829/15 Victoria Waddell v NHS Lothian &c

 

Lefevre Litigation

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A248/17 Thomas Draper &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A389/16 Tracey White v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA8/17 Alan Kelsey v Hannah Reed & Associates Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Brodies LLP

 

By Order
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA147/16 Clydesdale Bank Plc v Fordlane Ltd &c

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Campbell Smith LLP

 

By Order
between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

CA58/16 Cape Building Products Ltd v Promat Glasgow Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 

LADY CARMICHAEL – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P209/17 Pet: Jordan Queen for Judicial Review

 

TC Young LLP

SGLD

 

A63/15 Laura McKay v Chief Constable of Police Service of Scotland

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

Clyde & Co

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A168/16 Robert Drummond v Pavan Shah &c

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

Clyde & Co

MDDUS

Substantive Hearing

 

P715/17 Krzysztof Szapiel for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

LORD SUMMERS

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A116/15 Aileen MacKenzie v Perth Kinross Council

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

P762/17 Pet: Patryk Trocki for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

 

A555/15 Madelaine Cave v The City of Edinburgh Council

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 20th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P797/17 Pet: Damian Petru-Alexandru (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

________________________