SCTSPRINT3

Friday 7th June 2019

 

Issue No.172

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 6th June

 

 

A476/14 Aker Business Services Ltd v Mansell Construction Services Ltd

 

CMS

 

 

A7/19 Angela Baxter v Thorntons Law LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A228/14 Kelly Gibson v Antonio Ottaviani &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A502/14 Jennifer McCulloch &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A192/17 Tracy Sharp v Muftah Eljamel

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A170/16 The Governer & Company of Bank of Scotland v Golds Solicitors

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD184/15 Vera Catton v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD357/18 Christina Mackie &c v Slevi Todorov &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

PD28/19 Alison McLeod &c v Jack Bradbury &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD79/19 Sheena McNab &c v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD175/15 Helen Moir v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD31/19 John Sharp v The Secretary of State for Business Energy And Industrial Strategy

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD105/18 Anne Smith &c v The Fairfield Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD177/19 Stanley Thomson v Barry Thomson t/a Contract Services

 

BLM

 

A386/17 Ross Aitchison v Dumfries & Galloway NHS Board

 

 

 

A88/17 Laura Brady v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

 

 

A162/18 Jacqueline Dillon v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

 

 

A274/18 Caroline Jacob &c v Tayside Health Board &c

 

 

 

A151/19 David McMillan v Kevin Martin &c

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

A119/18 Bryan Nimmo v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A71/15 Outlook Finance Ltd v Leonards Solicitors Ltd

 

TLT LLP

 

PD473/18 Steven Downie v Timber Project Solutions Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD500/18 Gillian Gunn-McWilliam v Tobias Rinke &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD360/17 Morag Murphy &c v Cape Insulation &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD195/19 Simon Reid v Christine Gilmartin &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD78/18 Greg Sutherland &c v Herd & MacKenzie

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 7th June

 

 

1

PD127/19 Kevin Heaney AG (1) Karen Coulter and others.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

2

A122/18 Oil States Industries (UK) Limited AG (1) Space Solutions (Scotland) Limited and others.

 

Brodies LLP

 

3

A146/19 The Right Honourable Lord Keen of Elie QC, The Advocate General for Scotland AG John Roseman.

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 5th June 2019 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 31st July 2019

 

 

1

A59/19 Ella Simpson &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

A103/19 Binn Waste Management Ltd v Topling Ltd

 

BLM

Plexus Law

 

 

3

A306/18 Margaret MacDonald &c v Scottish Ambulance Service &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

4

A131/18 David Booth &c v The Highland Council

 

Aberdein Considine

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

5

A246/18 John Moir &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

6

A106/19 Philip Rogers v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________