SCTSPRINT3

Thursday 30th and Friday 31st March 2017

 

Issue Nos. 145 & 146

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Thursday 30th March 2017

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Closed Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Decrees

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 

Friday 31st March 2017

Outer House Rolls

 

 

 

The latest edition of the Supreme Courts News can be found using the following link:

Supreme Courts News Spring 2017

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 24th March

 

 

A192/12 Malcolm Insulation Supplies Ltd &c v Scott-Moncrieff

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A211/16 Thomas McCallum &c v Bridgeton Health Centre &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD290/16 Mark Gordon v AD Walker Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD99/17 William MacDougall v Claymore Dairies Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD1985/15 John McAllister v Carillion (Singapore) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

A54/16 Asad Ullah v Glasgow City Council &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A398/15 Iain Finlayson v Rosemary Winter-Scott &c

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

 

A898/15 Danielle Sharkie v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Gildeas Ltd

 

PD2862/14 Ewan Allan v Kamran Younis &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD296/16 Gareth Capper v Dawn Harper &c

 

Hann & Co Solicitors

 

 

PD500/16 Cameron Donald &c v Acre Care Homes

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2633/15 Elizabeth Fairley v Edinburgh Trams Ltd &c

 

BLM

 

PD499/15 Constance Gilmour (AP) v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2195/15 Alexander McCusker v James Laidlaw & Sons Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD21/15 Morag McKenzie &c v Asda Group Ltd &c

 

 

 

PD204/16 Ian Menzies v Mackenzie Construction Ltd

 

Russel + Aitken

 

PD2048/14 Audrey Slorance v Scottish Borders Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD483/16 Kerr Walker v Wayne Toher &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 27th March

 

 

A286/16 Suneeta Ahmed (AP) v Ghulam Nabi

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A240/16 Alistair Johnstone &c v Susan Shepherd

 

Nisbets, Solicitors

 

A233/16 Debra Hibbert v Susan Shepherd

 

Nisbets Solicitors

 

 

A245/05 Sheena Dow &c v Grampian Health Board

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

 

A46/16 Dreadnought Hotels Ltd v Falkirk Council

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A334/16 Seema Mehta v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A99/16 National Westminster Bank Plc v Morwood & Co Ltd

 

TLT LLP

 

 

P36/17 Pet: Amir Khan for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD2290/14 Janna Brogan v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1220/13 Margaret Campbell v N Thomson (Dalkeith) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD307/16 Connor Watson v DJ Laing (Contracts) Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2028/15 Ian Cooper v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2009/15 Jackie Downes v Zimmer Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD210/11 John Ferguson v Wyverns Structures Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1660/14 Leslie Frame v British Telecommunications Plc

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD436/16 Jean Rintoul &c v Strathore Plant Hire Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD296/16 Millicent Hutt v John Allison

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2148/15 William McGregor v Matthew Timmons & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2510/15 Stuart Melville v George Rogers &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

PD46/17 Stephen O’Hare v Inverurie Skip Hire Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2790/14 Michelle Paterson v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD11/15 John Ralston v Lanarkshire Welding Company Ltd

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

PD233/07 Fred Sheriff v Stone Manganese Marine Shipcare Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD2048/14 Audrey Slorance v Scottish Borders Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD283/16 Kerr Walker v Wayne Toher &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD259/15 Evelyn Watson v Prostrakan Group Plc

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 28th February

 

 

A304/12 Sarah-Jane Campbelton (AP) v Dr Taylor &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A293/16 Paul Clark v Chief Constable of Police Scotland &c

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

A46/17 Duncan Darrell v Fife Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A178/16 Kelly Eadie &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A597/15 Colin Grieve &c v DM Hall LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A47/16 Andrew Hamilton (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A94/16 HFD Construction Group Ltd v Michael Laird Architects

 

 

 

A612/14 Sharon Hunter v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A405/16 John Moore &c v William Russell &c

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A872/15 Melissa McIntosh v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A488/14 Caroline Robinson (AP) v Steven Robinson &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A688/10 Amanda Urquhart v Glenhoven Ventures

 

Currie, Gilmour & Co

 

A294/16 Lucy Wren &c v NHS Lothian

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A688/99 William Wright v Secretary of State for Scotland &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD474/16 Rafal Berejowski v Grant Auld &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2881/14 See Boonma &c v Anong Yutikan

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD2661/14 David Couttes v The Board of Management of West Scotland

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD66/17 Ian Fleming v Camwhite Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1847/13 Iain Grummitt v Kvaerner Energy Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2850.14 Alun Hickman v Moray Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD1609/15 Alexander Horne v Balfour Beatty Engineering Service Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD437/16 Alan Jessop v Galloway Group Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD78/17 Catherine Lewis &c v Alisdair Grant &c

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

PD91/15 James McAlpine v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD2581/15 James McKeen v Robert Glen & Sons Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD473/16 Patrick McKeown v NCR Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD74/15 Paul McNamara v Westmint Ltd

 

Aitken Nairn

 

PD360/16 Robert Moore v Frank Campbell

 

Parabis Scotland

 

PD1893/14 William Moore v Reid Parker & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD1331/15 Neil Docherty v UCS

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD2781/15 Katherine Slyth v Lothian Electric Machines Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2744/15 Rose Stirling v William Denny & Bros Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD381/16 David Terry v Hunter & Clark Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD53/15 Pis Thongpaibool &c v Anong Yutikan

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD270/16 Thomas Williamson v McGregor Construction (Highlands) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A377/14 Melissa Malone v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 29th March

 

 

A355/16 Kirstin Corney &c v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A105/16 Saeed Farukh v Muhammed Safdar &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A7/16 George Laidlaw &c v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A232/16 Jean Milne v NHS Tayside

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A510/14 Morgan Sindall (Infrastructure) Plc v Aecom Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A371/16 Ved Parkash v The Royal Bank of Scotland

 

MBS Solicitors

 

 

A298/16 Alistair Smith &c v NHS Ayrshire & Arran

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A611/14 Gregor Tait &c v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

PD1874/15 John Fairservice v LC Realisations Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD2459/15 Craig Grant v B Cormack and Son Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1557/14 James McMillan v Glasgow City Council &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD415/16 Annamarie Mullen &c v Richard Swineburn

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1060/15 David Stewart v Edward Gibbon & Sons Ltd

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD11/17 Peter Sweeney v Eugene McDonagh

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD62/16 Bernadette White &c v Nicky Coll

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________

 

 


FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A70/11 Charles Nicholson v G Hamilton (Tullochgribban Mains) Ltd &c

 

Turcan Connell

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

2

A75/14 David Devennie v Allan & Denise Murison t/a AD Leisure

 

Brodies LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

3

A413/13 Nicola Reid v David Ogilvie &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

BLM

Clyde & Co

4

A64/06 Carly Westmoreland (AP) v Shetland NHS Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Clyde & Co

5

A276/16 Pamela Smith &c v Abbotsford Care (Glenrothes) Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD1943/15 Marion Richardson v Gibson Contracts Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

2

PD914/14 Peter Clementson v Bond Offshore Helicopters Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

3

PD922/14 Matthew Ralph v Bond Offshore Helicopters Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

4

PD923/14 Simon Borton v Bond Offshore Helicopter Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

5

PD1297/14 William McGlinn v H Allan & Son Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

6

PD1435/07 Charles Glen v Drysdale and Company Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BMK Wilson

Clyde & Co

 

 

CLOSED RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

Closed Records have not been lodged timeously in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the causes will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A622/14 J & A MacPhie v SSE Plc

 

BLM

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

2

A676/15 Mortgage Express v Drummond Miller LLP

 

TLT LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 


 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sist in the undernoted case has expired.   Accordingly the case will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any case on the list which has settled:-

 

 

1

A292/13 The National Crime Agency v Ian McCulloch &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

__________________________

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 28th March

 

 

1

Anderson Marine LLP, Alyeksa, Inverugie, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AG Masson Glennie (formerly Masson & Glennie), 83 Broad Street, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire.

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

2

Fresh Catch Limited, Alyeska, Inverugie, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AG Masson Glennie (formerly Masson & Glennie), 83 Broad Street, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire.

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

3

Daniel Gallagher, Sorasdal, 2 Achachork, Portree AG Marine Harvest (Scotland) Limited, 1st Floor Admiralty Park, Admiralty Road, Rosyth, Fife.

 

Digby Brown LLP

4

Catherine Lewis, Flat 0/2, 214 Deanston Drive, Shawlands, Glasgow and others AG Alisdair Grant, Raithmuir Farm Galston, now a prisoner at HM Prison Low Moss, 190 Crosshill Road, Glasgow, Prisoner Number 143096 and another.

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

5

Marie MacFadyen, PO Box 586, Tolga, Queensland 4882, Australia and others AG The Fairfield Shipbuilding and Engineering Company Limited, Grand Buildings, Trafalgar Square, London and another.

 

Thompsons

 

6

Mrs Agnes McLean, Hawthorn Bank, Bellefield Road, Lanark and others AG Tayside Health Board, Ninewells Hospital & Medical School, Dundee.

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 29th March

 

 

1

(First) Amanda Keddie, Chatsworth Road, Longon and others against Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board, JB Russell House, Gartnavel Royal Hospital Campus, 1055 Great Western Road, Glasgow.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Elise Anne Cleaver-Smith, Rughriach House, Old Shore Road, Connel AG Jason Alistair Christian Smith, 14Station Wynd, Doune, Stirlingshire.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

3

Christina Flucker, 10/1 Learmonth Terrace, Edinburgh AG (First) Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh and another.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

4

Joseph Macleod, 138 Auchenbothie Road, Port Glasgow AG The Advocate General for Scotland, Victoria Quay, Edinburgh.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

5

(First) Morag Lyall, 17 Rockland Park, Largs and others AG Barclay Curle & Company Limited as represented by the Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy, c/o Simpson & Marwick LLP, Collingswood Building, 38 Collingswood Street, Newcastle‑upon‑Tyne.

 

Digby Brown LLP

6

(First) Sky Plc, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex AG Mooney Entertainment Ltd, 2 Mitchell Street, Kirkwood, Coatbridge and another.

 

Burness Paull LLP

7

(First) Sky Plc, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex AG Jamie Graham Oliver, Red Lion, Balkerach Street, Doune.

 

Burness Paull LLP

8

Helen Marshall Weir, 5 Martin Street, Fife AG (First) NHS Fife, Hayfield House, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy and others.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

9

(First) Zoe Marjory Laurie, 32 Harris Terrace, Dundee AG Greater Glasgow Health Board, Gartnavel General Hospital, 1053 Great Western Road, Glasgow.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 30th March

 

 

1

Patricia Mills, Little Twiness, Tankerness, Orkney and others AG William Couston, Eaden, Sutherland Place, Allness and another.

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

2

Cesar Neves, 51 Clinton Drive, Sandhaven, Fraserburgh AG Southern Rock Insurance Company Limited, 3AC, 3rd Floor, Leisure Island Business Centre, 23 Ocean Village Promenade, Ocean Village, Gibraltar.

 

Gildeas

3

Adam Russell, 109 Buchan Street, Wishaw AG Glasgow City Council, City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

William Telford, 13 Marionville Park, Edinburgh AG Peter Kelly & Sons Limited (in Liquidation), FRP Advisory, Apex3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 


CALLING LIST

 

Friday 31st March

 

 

1

Patrick McNally, 5 Riverside Drive, Stirling and others AG Alexander Johnstone, c/o J C Bell Newhouse Limited, Langside Farm, Newhouse, Motherwell and others.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

A87/17 Phonographic Performance Limited, 1 Upper James Street, London AG The Firm of Perth Hospitality, The Tinsmith, 11-13 Old Hawkhill Dundee and another.

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

3

PD8/17 Mark Robertson, 5 Briar Road, Alloa AG Harold Taylor Limited, Mill Croft Williamston, Culsalmond, Insch, Aberdeenshire.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

_______________________

 

 

DECREES

 

Divorce application (Simplified Procedure) awaiting determination

 

 

1

F18/17 Charles Docherty, 10 Findochty Street, Garthamlock, Glasgow AG Diane Mary McLaughlin or Docherty, 25 Burnside Crescent, Blantyre, Glasgow.

 

 

 

 

_______________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LADY PATON

 

Tuesday 4th April

 

By Order

 

PD27/16 Colin Dyet v Dorine Wilson (AP) &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1868/15 Neil Ross v Smith Anderson & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2219/15 James Campbell v Wyvern Structures Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

Wednesday 5th April

 

Hearing

 

P1136/16 Pet: Sky Plc &c for breach of interdict re David Martin

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

P1137/16 Pet: Sky Plc &c for breach of interdict re Robert Stewart

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A599/14 Fraser Howie v Brian McMillan &c

 

Waterman’s Solicitors

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A474/14 Heather Bruce &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A393/15 Michael Geddes &c v Grampian Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A259/16 Anthony McMullen v William Scullion &c

 

Gildeas

MDDUS

 

A408/16 Patricia McPherson &c v Pauline Sheill aka Flynn

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

BLM

 

By Order

 

PD1715/15 Jadwiga Cieraszewska &c v Fife Council

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

P1055/14 Pet: Michael Coleman for Interdict

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

 

A224/16 Ageas Insurance Ltd v William Wallace

 

Clyde & Co

 

Party

 

Continued Motion

 

A331/14 The Accountant in Bankruptcy v Blane Bank Farms Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 


Thursday 6th April

 

First Hearing

 

P271/17 Pet: MK for orders under child abduction

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

By Order

 

A365/15 Alexander Jackson v Clydesdale Financial Services

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

TLT LLP

 

Lindsays

 

A227/16 I A Retail Ltd v The Commissioners for HM Revenue & Customs

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Continued Motion

 

PD2657/14 Monica Simpson v Fife Council

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

Friday 7th April

 

First Hearing

 

P273/17 Pet: ES for orders under child abduction

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

By Order

 

PD1316/14 George Doctor v WmAllan Smith & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

A631/14 Oil-Compact Limited Liability Company v Spitsbergen Inc

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

P1139/16 Pet: Gwyneth Preece for Judicial Review

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 


LORD BRAILSFORD

 

Wednesday 5th April

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

F142/08 Diane Gaffney v James Gaffney

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

Friday 7th April

 

By Order

at 9.00am

 

AD5/17 West Lothian Council for a Permanence Order re PGWM

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD PENTLAND

 

Wednesday 5th April

 

By Order

at 9.30am

 

F16/16 David Binnie v Tracey Binnie

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

 

 

Thursday 6th April

 

By Order

at 9.30am

 

PD1985/14 Pauline Robertson v Transform Medical Group Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD2290/14 Janna Brogan v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD2777/14 Frances Orr v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD2790/14 Michelle Paterson v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Tuesday 4th April

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA154/14 Little Cumbrae Estate Ltd v Rolyat 1 Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 5th April

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA58/15 Heyrod Construction Ltd v Lend Lease Construction (EMEA)

 

HBJ Gateley

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

Friday 7th April

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA141/13 Huntaven Properties Ltd v Hunter Construction (Aberdeen) Ltd &c

 

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Thursday 6th April

 

By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA167/15 Policella Brothers Ltd v Francis Ogilvy t/a Chalmers & Co

 

Clyde & Co

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

Friday 7th April

 

Starred Motion

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA112/16 Adil Althagafi v Duthus Group Investments Ltd

 

Young & Partners LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND – K Keir, Clerk

 

Monday 3rd April

 

Second Hearing (2 days)

 

P178/17 Pet: YG for orders under child abduction

 

SKO Family Ltd

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

 


Wednesday 5th April

 

Continued Proof

 

A199/14 Gavin Hamilton v The Scottish Ministers

 

Clyde & Co

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Friday 7th April

 

Preliminary Hearing

at 10.00am

 

XA90/16 Secretary of State for Work and Pensions against a decision of the Upper Tribunal re Martin McKane

 

Office of the Advocate General

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

________________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 29th March 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 24th May 2017.

 

 

1

A25/17 Yvonne Scott &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

A54/17 Profile Security Services Ltd v John O’Hare

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

Party

 

3

A117/17 Kimberly Gaston &c v Sarah Thomas &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________