SCTSPRINT3

Friday 17th February 2017

 

Issue No. 119

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 16th February

 

A159/16 Daniel Lavin v Marek Rejman‑Greene

 

Plexus Law

 

A601/15 Helen Aitken v Zimmer GmbH &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A160/15 Catherine Monks v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A695/15 Stanley Sammeroff v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A398/13 Martin Ward v The Bute Practice &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD2597/14 Denise Anderson v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2707/15 James Baird v Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1552/15 Malik Ejaz v Cornelius Docherty

 

BLM

 

PD1092/15 Emily McLemon v Wright’s Insulation Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD449/16 Mary Kavanagha v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD434/16 Norman MacIver v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

PD331/16 Deborah Martin v Co‑operative Group Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

 

PD1797/15 James McCafferty v Mather & Platt Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2565/14 Heather McDonald v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2564/14 Annie Ominiabohs v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2563/14 Kelly Ranaldi v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2019/14 Martin Waugh v Christopher James Brown &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2592/14 Barbara Young v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A99/16 National Westminster Bank Plc v Morwood & Co Ltd

 

TLT LLP

 

 

A288/12 Allan Pryde &c v DG Pryde Ltd &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

A661/14 Danielle Third v Grampian Health Board

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

F32/16 Gaynor Montgomerie v Colin Montgomerie

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD168/16 Connor Farmer v Tekbo Ltd

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

PD2783/15 Sarah Ferguson &c v Shirley Denovan

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD2739/15 Thomson Hare &c v Babcock International Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD351/16 Elizabeth Lemon &c v The Advocate General (Ministry of Defence)

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD969/15 John Mollins v John Williams (Wishaw) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD381/16 David Terry v Hunter & Clark Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD927/15 John Thomson v Wn Lindsay Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 17th February

 

1

Nathaniel Brown, 4 Westerton Avenue, Clarkston, Glasgow AG Depuy International Ltd St Anthony’s Road, Beeston, Leeds, West Yorkshire

 

Thompsons

2

William John Burnside, 32 High Street, Peebles AG Promontoria (Chestnut) Ltd, 1 Grant’s Row, Mount Street Lower, Dublin2

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

3

Gillespie & Co (Financial Brokerage) Ltd, 7 Tweeddale Court, 14 High Street, Edinburgh AG Lone Star Real Estate FundII (US), LP, 2711 N Haskell Avenue, Suite 1700, Dallas, Texas, 75204, United States of America

 

Halliday Campbell

4

Liverpool Victoria Insurance Co Ltd, County Gate, Bournemouth AG Colin Dewar, 29 Ross Crescent, Lochgilphead

 

Clyde & Co

5

Nicola Neilsen or Jordan, 81 Denmoreham Avenue, Denny, Stirlingshire AG Forth Valley Health Board, Carseview House, Carseview Business Park, Stirling

HBJ Claims Solutions (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 9th February 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 12th April 2017.

 

1

A906/15 Brian Philp v The Highland Council

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

2

A457/16 Edinburgh Merchant Company Education Board (aka the Merchant Company Education Board v Ogilvie Construction Ltd &c

Clyde & Co

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________