SCTSPRINT3
  

Thursday 2nd February 2017

 

Issue No. 108

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Further Procedure Warning List

Further Procedure Warning List Personal Injury

Closed Record Warning List

Expired Sist Warning List

Calling List

Undefended Consistorial Causes

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Wednesday 1st February

 

 

A224/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Direct Valuations Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A223/14 Dunfermline Building Society v Direct Valuations Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A872/15 Melissa McIntosh v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A413/13 Nicola Reid v David Ogilvie &c

 

BLM

 

A321/14 Leigh Watters v ChristineWilson &c

 

MDDUS

 

PD311/16 Suzanne Atkinson &c v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2517/14 Isabella Devine v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2651/15 Linda Dow v Daltons Demolition Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2530/14 Jacqueline Lewis v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2518/14 Caroline Mayall v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2447/14 Nyree McGee v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD1719/15 David Mitchell v The BOC Group Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2513/14 Kelly Peacock‑Hardie v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2639/14 Louis Weatherup v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2523/14 Cara Wright v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A333/16 Marion McEwan v Forth Valley Health Board &c

 

Thompsons

 

A178/10 Shaun Munro v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2135/15 Florence Byers v Cape Building Products Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD1872/15 Colin Cooper v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A229/13 Stephen House QPM v MuratAksakalli &c

 

 

 

A78/16 Margaret Mullen &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

 

 

A53/16 Elinor Boyes v Greater Glasgow Heath Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A225/16 Anne Goudie v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A409/16 Yvonne Lochrie v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A782/15 The Scottish Ministers v BarrLtd &c

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD1345/15 Andrew Hupelman &c v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

PD384/16 Heather Brodie &c v TheCo‑Operative Insurance Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD384/16 Heather Brodie &c v TheCo‑Operative Insurance Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD384/16 Heather Brodie &c v TheCo‑Operative Insurance Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD384/16 Heather Brodie &c v TheCo‑Operative Insurance Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD2697/15 Bryan Crawford v AirbusHelicopters SAS

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2693/15 Jonathan Garcia v Airbus Helicopters SAS

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2850/14 Alun Hickman v MorayCouncil

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD102/16 David Hutcheon &c v MichaelJohnston

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD266/16 James Jamieson v Global Energy Corporation Ltd &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD282/16 John Carroll v McGregor Construction

 

Lawford Kidd

 

PD2508/10 Emma McCallum v TravelDundee Ltd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD1300/09 George O’Donnell v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1528/15 Patrick McGuire v Hutchison & Co Ltd &c

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

PD1717/06 Robert Speirs v The Motherwell Machinery & Scrap Co Ltd

 

DWF LLP

 

PD1009/14 Jadyga Stefanovic v Whitelink Seafoods Ltd

 

Lefevre Litigation

 

PD1060/15 David Stewart v Edward Gibbon & Sons Ltd

 

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

PD381/16 David Terry v Hunter & Clark Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted case.   Accordingly the case will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

A1455/90 Thomas Nelson v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

FURTHER PROCEDURE WARNING LIST

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

 

Further procedure is required in the undernoted cases.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

 

1

PD1355/14 Lee Handley v Lothian NHS Board

 

Thompsons

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

2

PD1648/14 Annie Larkin &c v The Greenock Dockyard Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

3

PD2019/14 Martin Waugh v Christopher Brown &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

4

PD2872/14 Stewart Mulroy v City of Edinburgh Council &c

 

HBJ Claim Solutions LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

5

PD1609/15 Alexander Horne v Balfour Beatty Engineering Service Ltd

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

6

PD2722/15 Stephen Feeney v North Allerton Racing Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co

 

7

PD27/16 Colin Dyet v DorineWilson &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Plexus Law

 

8

PD89/16 Margaret Haldane &c v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

BLM

 

9

PD155/16 Lawrence Wilson &c v Kendrick Computing Plc

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

CLOSED RECORD WARNING LIST

 

 

A Closed Record has not been lodged timeously in the undernoted case.   Accordingly the cause will be put out By Order in the near future.

 

1

A79/15 Miguel Gomez v Stewart & McIssac

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

 

 


 

EXPIRED SIST WARNING LIST

 

 

The sists in the undernoted cases have expired.   Accordingly the cases will be put out By Order in the near future.   Intimation should be given to the Keeper of the Rolls of any cases on the list which have settled:-

 

 

1

A170/11 Michael Karus v Mary Karus

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Ennova Law

 

2

A499/11 3052775 Nova Scotia Ltd v PI Ltd &c

 

Halliday Campbell WS

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

3

A17/14 Frances McKee v Andrew Jones &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

4

A97/16 Mark Bain &c v Karl Martin

 

Aitkin Nairn

TC Young LLP

 

5

A184/14 Northern Rock (Asset Management) Plc v Spiers Gumley

 

TLT LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

6

A542/15 Arshad Mohammad v Blemain Finance Ltd

 

Flexlaw Solicitors

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 2nd February

 

 

1

(1) Kay Gibson, 26 Alloway Grove, Paisley as Executrix Nominate on the Estate of the late Adrienne Sweeney and as an individual and other AG Babcock International Limited, 33 Wigmore Street, London.

 

Thompsons

2

The Right Honourable Sir David Wigley Nickson, Baron Nickson of Renagour, KBE, DL, Riverhouse, Doune, Perthshire AG Brodies LLP, 15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh.

 

Murray Beith Murray

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

UNDEFENDED CONSISTORIAL CAUSES

 

 

Minutes craving decree have been lodged in the undernoted case

 

 

1

F116/14 Bradley Crawford v Victorina Crawford

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

Friday 3rd February

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

A479/15 Stewart McLeod v Prestige Finance Ltd

 

Party

 

 

XA3/17 Cemex UK Operations Ltd against a decision of The Scottish Ministers

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

XA95/16 Neil Pattullo for Leave to Appeal a Decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

LORD ARMSTRONG

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P14/17 Pet: John Ballantyne for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P1255/16 Pet: NMC for ext int order re: Jillian Easson

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P1257/16 Pet: NMC for ext int orders re: Suzanne Hoggan

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P1256/16 Pet: NMC for ext interim orders re: Nicola Forster

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P834/16 Pet: Patrick Andrews for Judicial Review

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

P1049/16 Pet: Pawel Wojtula for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND

 

Friday 3rd February

 

Judgment

(No appearance of counsel necessary)

 

A314/15 The City of Edinburgh Council v Melvyn Marcel

 

City of Edinburgh Council (Legal)

 

Party

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

45 mins

PD2780/15 Ashley McBride &c v Matthew Hedley &c

BLM

Clyde & Co

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

30 mins

A129/15 Promontoria (Henrico) Ltd v Morton Fraser LLP

 

HBJ Gateley

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

_________________


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – C Stark, Clerk

 

Monday 6th February

 

Continued Procedure Roll

At 9.00am

 

F148/14 Olga McGoff (AP) v Arthur McGoff (AP)

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Blackadders LLP

 

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

Hearing

At 9.00am

 

AD14/16 Pet: South Lanarkshire Council for Permanence Order re JMcA

 

Clyde & Co

Balfour + Manson LLP

TC Young Wilson Terris

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A561/15 Leigh Neilly (AP) v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

Jack Grant & Co

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A568/15 Mary Carlin v Lothian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


Thursday 9th February

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F130/15 Shamah El-Saidy v Mohamed Abdel-al

Shoosmiths LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F142/08 Diane Gaffney v JamesGaffney

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Tuesday 7th February

 

Substantive Hearing (2 days)

At 10.00am

 

P80/17 Pet: Errington Cheese Ltd for Judicial Review

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 


Thursday 9th February

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA149/16 HMWT 1 Ltd &c v HBY Renewable Energy Ltd &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

DWF LLP

 

CA150/16 HMWT 1 Ltd &c v NKS Renewable Energy Ltd &c

 

Shoosmiths LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

Debate

At 10.00am

 

CA118/16 Marine & Offshore (Scotland) Ltd v Robert Jack &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

Beveridge & Kellas

 

 

LORD TYRE – N Marchant, Clerk

 

Tuesday 7th February

 

Continued Preliminary Hearing

At 9.30am

 

CA203/14 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

CA240/14 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

CA82/15 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

CA83/15 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

CA203/15 The Edinburgh Schools Partnership Ltd v Amey Programme &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

Debate

At 10.00am

 

CA110/16 D Geddes (Contractors) Ltd v Neil Johnson Health & Safety

 

Thorntons Law LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA143/16 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd v Tony Gee & Partners

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA30/15 William Cleghorn v Cooper Watson Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

Aitken Nairn

 

 

Thursday 9th February

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA134/16 James Shanley &c v Lorimer Stewart

 

Party

Clyde & Co

 

 


Friday 10th February

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA214/15 Ardmuir Developments Ltd v Muir Construction

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA57/16 J&W Clark Developments Ltd v Sandra Turnbull

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Thursday 9th February

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA62/15 Aikengall Community Wind Co Ltd v Story Homes Ltd &c

BTO Solicitors LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

Friday 10th February

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA179/15 David Eason v George Miller &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 


Procedural Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA142/16 Derek Lewis &c v Turcan Connell

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

By Order

Between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

P258/16 Note: CS Properties (Sales) Ltd for orders re sec212

BBM Solicitors

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F94/16 Cecilia Elder v Alistair Elder

Balfour + Manson LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

By Order

 

PD1300/09 George O’Donnell v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

Clyde & Co

A855/15 Shetland Islands Council v Zurich Insurance Public Ltd

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

Continued Proof (2 days)

At 10.00am

 

F74/16 Gemma Lee v John Lee

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Stuart & Stuart

 

 


Thursday 9th February

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F76/16 Mary Calder (AP) v John Cresswell

Drummond Miller LLP

 

TC Young Wilson Terris

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

P1375/15 Pet: Sean Matthews for enforcement under section29

 

Party

BBM Solicitors

 

 

 

LORD ARMSTRONG - L Curran, Clerk

 

Tuesday 7th February

 

Proof (8 days)

 

A75/14 David Devennie v Allan & Denise Murison t/a A D Leisure

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A470/12 John Doherty v Diane Malone &c

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


By Order (Adjustment)

 

A45/14 Allan Johnstone v NHS Grampian

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A736/15 Jodie Welsh v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Trust

Drummond Miller LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A316/16 Rebecca Bulmer v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

Russel + Aitken LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

Thursday 9th February

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A473/14 Jane Baillie (AP) v Lanarkshire Health Board

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD515/15 Archibald McAllister v Glasgow Engineers Ltd &c

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A403/11 James McColl v GordonBathgate &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

A581/13 William Thompson v WilliamColquhoun

 

Turcan Connell

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

 

 


Friday 10th February

 

By Order

 

A794/10 Steven Reid &c v MarybelleDrummond &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

PD2496/15 William Muir v The Lord Advocate &c

Thompsons

BLM

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

Eversheds LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

A790/15 Adrian Russo v AlanCowan &c

 

Party

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

PD1206/07 Donald Rodger v Matthew Hall &c

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Anderson, Clerk

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA147/16 Clydesdale Bank Plc v Fordlane Ltd &c

 

HBJ Gateley

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

Thursday 9th February

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA151/16 Unity Partnership Ltd v Laing Traditional Masonry

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

Continued Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

P644/16 Pet: Ezatullah Zareh for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA101/16 Gary Stewart &c v North Lanarkshire Council

Brodies LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD MULHOLLAND – J Harding, Clerk

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

By Order (Adjustment)

 

A619/14 Knutsen OAS (UK) Ltd v Lesley Lyall

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

BLM

 

A541/15 Graham Sutherland v Aviva Insurance Ltd

 

Aitken Nairn

Clyde & Co

 

By Order

 

PD2720/15 Robert Baird v JDInsulating Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

PD2621/15 Matthew Mann v BondAir Services

 

Thompsons

Burness Paull LLP

 

PD1841/14 Alexander Kirkwood v Advocate General &c

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

Thursday 9th February

 

By Order

 

PD29/14 Andrew Murray v Dundee City Council

 

Thompsons

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

PD1529/13 Daniel Neill v The Miller Group Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

BLM

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

PD1623/14 Thomas Gaunt &c v Veitchi (Holdings) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Clyde & Co

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD95/11 Norman Chisholm v Spousal (Midlands) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

By Order

 

A173/16 Scotts Atlantic Investments Ltd v John Dryburgh &c

HBJ Gateley

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Party

PD497/15 Thomas Brophy v DH Crighton (Contractors) Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

PD1700/14 Anthony Halpin v Halliburton Management Ltd

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co

 

PD1914/15 Duncan Leishman v Cape Insulation Ltd

 

Thompsons

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 7th February 2017

 

Substantive Hearing (4 days)

 

P1418/15 Pet: Natasha Nyamayaro for Judicial Review

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P1391/15 Pet: Olayinka Oluremi Okolo for Judicial Review

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Proof (12 days)

 

A413/13 Nicola Reid v DavidOgilvie &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

Clyde & Co

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 8th February 2017

 

Hearing on Note of Objections

 

A278/07 Scottish Premier League Ltd v Lisini Pub Management Co Ltd

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 


Hearing on Petition & Answers

 

P906/16 Pet: Northbay Pelagic Ltd for Section 1 Order

TLT LLP

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 9th February 2017

 

First Hearing

 

P214/15 Pet: Mahmoud Al Hamdan for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Continued First Hearing

 

P1217/16 Pet: AK for Orders re child abduction

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 10th February 2017

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P1005/16 Pet: Muhammad Zubair for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P1007/16 Pet: Bruk Kiros for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

_________________


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

(FIRST) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Tuesday 7th February

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

 

XA105/16 Commissioners for Revenue & Customs against a decision of Upper Tribunal

 

Office of the Advocate General

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Summar Roll (½ day)

 

P365/16 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Pentland) Pet: Serag El-Mansuri for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

P347/16 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Turnbull) Pet: Nezar Mansuri for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

Wednesday 8th February

 

Single Bill

At 10.00am

 

XA51/16 Application for leave to appeal by Iran Bazvandi decision of Upper Tribunal

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

Single Bill

At 10.30am

 

XA139/16 William Cowie for permission to appeal a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Party

Burness Paull LLP

 

 


Thursday 9th February

 

Procedural Hearing

At 10.00am

 

P893/15 Reclaiming Motion (LadyWise) Pet: Sukhdeep Singh for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

Starred Single Bill

At 10.00am

 

P1306/13 Reclaiming Motion (LordStewart): Pet: Charles O’Neill &c for Judicial Review

 

Party

SGLD

 

 

 

 

(SECOND) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Friday 10th February

 

Starred Single Bill

At 10.00am

 

XA75/16 Note by the BBC: CD for leave to appeal against a decision of the Upper Tribunal

 

Brodies

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

_________________