SCTSPRINT3

 

 

Friday 16th June 2017

 

Issue No 191

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 15th June 2017

 

 

A793/15 Maureen Brennan v American Medical Systems UK Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A126/17 John Dempster v John Horsey &c

 

Urquharts

 

A454/15 John Graham Construction Ltd v Scott Wilson Scotland Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

A592/15 John Moir v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A116/16 Hugo Lumsden &c v Rupert Lumsden

 

Blackadders LLP

 

A311/15 Margaret McKee v Zimmer Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A453/12 National House-Building Council v Mary Storrie

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A553/15 Old Inns Chinese Buffet Ltd v The Scottish Ministers

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

A891/15 Christine Venning v Deputy International Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A881/15 Wright Hardware Limited v Home Hardwear (Scotland) Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD1121/15 Barrington Owen-Smith v Dumfries and Galloway Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD3/17 Rosemarie Kelly &c v UK Insurance Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD13/17 Laura Kissling &c v UK Insurance Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD74/17 Marie Macfadyen &c v The Fairfield Shipbuilding &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD433/16 John McGarrigle v Babcock Mission Critical Services Onshore

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD2646/15 Nadia McPherson v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

PD94/17 Alexander Thompson v Foster Wheeler Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

A628/13 Janice Guild &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Thompsons

 

PD498/16 Corrine Aird v Elevate You Ltd (Liquidation)

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD1144/15 Barry MacDonald v Robb Caledon Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Digby Brown

 

PD69/17 Alanna Campbell v Philip Gormley

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

PD89/17 Maryann Dobbie &c v Fairfield Rowan Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD160/17 Stacey Kane v Parks of Hamilton (Coach Hirers) Ltd &c

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

PD309/16 John Muir v Malcolm Edmund &c

 

Mackinnons

 

PD335/16 Robert Tait &c v Mary Mackintosh

 

Digby Brown

 

A622/14 J & A Macphie v SSE Plc

 

CMS

 

PD170/17 Jane Andrews &c v R F Morrison & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 16th June

 

 

1

James Barrack, Burnbrae, 25A Rubislaw Den North, Aberdeen AG Premium Classic Cards Limited, The Firs, Ferry Road, Sudbourne, Woodbridge.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

2

Krysztof Hliwa, 123 Cummings Park Cicle, Aberdeen AG Sparks Mechanical Services Limited, Broadfold Road, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen.

 

Lawford Kidd

3

Patrick Karl, 7 Quarry Place, Mintlaw, Peterhead AG Scott Shaw Roofing Contractor and Mr Scott Shaw and Miss Valerie Mowat, 8 Dingwall Drive, Peterhead.

 

Lawford Kidd

4

Michael Mitchell, 190 Clydeholm Road, Whiteinch, Glasgow AG Beverley Mitchell, Westerferry, Greenock Road, Langbank.

 

Turnbull Mccarron

5

Anthony Poyner, Flat 14 Launceston Court, Dunheved Road South, Thornton Heath AG James Bain, 19/2 Buie Rigg, Kirkliston.

 

Lawford Kidd

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted case commenced on Wednesday 14th June 2017 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 9th August 2017.

 

1

A381/15 First Scotrail Ltd v Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

BTO

2

A707/14 Peter Burns &c (AP) v John Horsey &c

 

Kennedys Scotland

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Aberdein Considine & Co

 

3

A192/17 Tracy Sharp v Muftah Eljamel

 

Digby Brown

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

4

A147/17 Developing Assets (UK) Ltd v Anthony Robson &c

 

Currie Gilmour & Co

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

5

A173/17 Maureen Cahill &c v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Jackson Boyd Lawyers

Central Legal Office

 

6

A190/17 Thomas Gardner v Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Central Legal Office